ascending
descending
found: 1195 books on 48 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FF 8282 (ARCHER, JEFFREY)
A Prison Diary (Volume One)
Macmillan repr 2002 VG book VG dj hardback illus ISBN: 1405020946
Book number: 52880
GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.51 | JP¥ 1127]
Keywords: Law Prison Biography
In shopping cart

More information

FF 8282 (ARCHER, JEFFREY)
A Prison Diary, Volume Two - Wayland: Purgatory
Macmillan 1st ed 1st printing 2003 VG book VG dj hardback illus ISBN: 1405032596
Book number: 52879
GBP 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.76 | JP¥ 1690]
Keywords: Law Prison Biography
In shopping cart

More information

FF 8282 (JEFFREY ARCHER)
A Prison Diary
Macmillan, 2002, First Edition First Printing . On Thursday 19 July 2001, after a perjury trial lasting seven weeks, Jeffrey Archer, former Chairman of the Conservative Party and all-round Jack-the-Lad, was sentenced to four years in jail. He was to spend the first twenty-two days and fourteen hours in HMP Belmarsh, a double A-Category high-security prison in South London, which houses some of Britain's most violent criminals. This is his daily record of the time he spent there. The wrapper, like the author's reputation, is somewhat crumpled.. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Very Good/Good or better.
Book number: 457017
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: Authors, Poets and Dramatists 1405020946
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
As the crow flies / The Prodigal Daughter.
Pan, 2005. 1st Omnibus edition. paperback. 736 / 464pp. thick 8vo. ISBN 9780330440882. Near Fine. minor creasing to spine.
Book number: 108512
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
As the Crow Flies.
HarperCollins, 1997. reprint. paperback. 736pp. thick 8vo. Very good. faint tanning and marking to closed-page edges. some creasing to spine.
Book number: 20268
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
As The Crow Flies.
Harper Collins, NY, 1991 1st edn. Hardcover in unclipped dw.. 8vo 617pp. Very good/very good. Edges foxed.
Book number: 114480
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY
The collected short stories
1997. Paperback. Pp: 705. ISBN: 9780006514053. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1712665
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Keywords: 9780006514053
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
The Eleventh Commandment.
HarperCollins, NY: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. For 28 years, Connor Fitzgerald has been leading a double life as the CIA's most deadly assassin. And only days before his retirement from the CIA, he comes across an enemy who, for the first time, even he cannot handle. The enemy is his own boss - Helen Dexter - the director of the CIA.
¶ 359 pages.
Book number: 1490X1
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( CIA, Thrillers, Fiction, Assassins, Jeffrey Archer). 0060191503
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
First Among Equals.
Corornet pb 8vo 466pp Very Good.
Book number: 101399
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
First Among Equals.
Simon & Schuster, New York: 1984. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition with stains on edges. The actors are three fiercely ambitious young men --utterly different from one another, but bound together by the singleminded pursuit of the same goal. The field of battle is Britain's Parliament, where competition is waged with an exquisite politeness that only masks its ferocity.
¶ 415 pages.
Book number: 17475X1
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Britain, Parliament, Jeffrey Archer, Politics). 0671504061
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
The Fourth Estate.
HarperCollins Publishers, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.
¶ 550 pages.
Book number: 41988X1
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction). 0060175184
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY
The fourth estate
1997. Paperback. Pp: 550. In a stunning display of storytelling reminiscent of his blockbuster Kane & Abel, Jeffrey Archer creates two extraordinary protagonists, whose life stories could have been taken from today's headlines, and pits them against each other as each strives to be the first to create a global media empire and become the most powerful man on earth.Lubji Hoch survived World War II on luck, guts, and ruthlessness. At the war's end, renamed Richard Armstrong, he buys a floundering newspaper in Berlin and deviously puts his competitors out of business. But it isn't enough. Meanwhile, on the other side of the world, Keith Townsend, the Oxford-educated son of a millionaire newspaper owner, takes over his family's business. His energy and brilliant strategic thinking quickly make him the leading newspaper publisher in Australia. Still, he longs to move on to the world stage.As both Armstrong and Townsend seize control of everything they see, their ambitions collide on a global scale. But suddenly they bothfind themselves threatened by financial disaster and enormous debt. Frantic to save his crumbling empire, each man turns desperate. One's quest will lead to triumph, the other's will end in tragedy in this awesome tale of wealth and corruption, desire and destruction. ISBN: 9780006496458. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1770498
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 9780006496458
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
A Matter of Honour.
Coronet, 1987. paperback. reprint. paperback. 439+pp. 8vo. Very good-. some faint spotting and tanning to page edges. spine creased.
Book number: 105481
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
The Prodigal Daughter.
Simon & Schuster, New York: 1982. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. There is a crack between pages 22 and 23 that has been taped. PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, she replied. I can think of no more rewarding ways of bankrupting myself, said her father as he removed the half-moon spectacles from the end of his nose and peered at his daughter over the top of his newspaper. And so begins this novel.
¶ 440 pages.
Book number: 9416X1
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Jeffrey Archer).
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
Sons of Fortune.
Macmillan, London. 2003. paperback. 517pp. lge8vo. ISBN 9781405020800. Fine.
Book number: 97397
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
To Cut a Long Story Short.
Doubleday, 2000. Hardcover in unclipped dw. 8vo. 272pp. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. very faint tanning to closed-page edges.
Book number: 113144
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
A Twist In The Tale.
Pocket Books, New York: 1989. Softcover. Reading copy.
¶ 253 pages.
Book number: 53849X1
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 116]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Jeffrey Archer). 0671671499
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ARCHER
12 Red Herrings
Harpercollins Canada Limited. 1995. (ISBN: 9780061093654) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0004759
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061093654
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY
Abels Tochter. Roman.
Frankfurt am Main Ullstein . Broschiert insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Abels Tochter. Roman., Archer, Jeffrey gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU209109
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ARCHER
Une Affaire D'Honneur
Montreal, Libre Expression. 1987. (ISBN: 2891113209). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 307 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 052392
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: 2891113209
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY ARCHER
Une Affaire D'Honneur
Montreal, Libre Expression. 1987. (ISBN: 2891113209). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 15 Cm X 23 Cm. 307 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 070500
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Roman 2891113209
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY
Les Allees Du Pouvoir
Paris, FRANCE - LOISIRS. 1984. (ISBN: 2724228898). Reliure Rigide, 13.5cm X 21.cm. 423 pp. Excellent/Tres Bonne.
Book number: 022800
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 2724228898
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY
Les Allees Du Pouvoir
Paris, FRANCE - LOISIRS. 1984. (ISBN: 2724228898). Reliure Rigide, 13.5cm X 21.cm. 423 pp.Signet. Excellent/Tres Bon.
Book number: 053846
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 2724228898
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARCHER JEFFREY
LES ALLEES DU POUVOIR
ISBN : 2258016339. Presses de la Cité. 1985. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages.
¶ Roman. Par l'auteur de la fille prodigue.
Book number: R160029976
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, JEFFREY.
Andere pijlen op mijn boog.
Utrecht Antwerpen; Het Spectrum; 1984; z.d.; 192 pag.; vertaling Diverse vertalers; gekartonneerd; zonder stofomslag. -
Book number: 09751
€  4.20 [Appr.: US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 430]
Keywords: Engels - Vertaling - Fictie - Misdaad.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search