| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 252 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Tom Swift And The Deep Sea Hydrodome. Grosset and Dunlap, New York: 1958. Hardcover, no dustjacket. reading copy which is slightly discolored. The further adventures of Tom Swift, the teenage boy whose love of science permeates this series. ¶ 184 pages. Book number: 19910X1 USD 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Tom Swift, Science, Undersea Hydrodomer, Victor Appleton II). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Campbell, Julie Whitman. A good plus orange picturecover hardcover. Inside lists to Tom Swift and his Triphibian Atomicar, back lists to #19: Tom Swift and his Triphibian Atomicar. Copyright 1961. Book number: 2P0517 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Picturecovers Picturecovers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Deep-Sea Hydrodome. New York: , Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1958). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1958-59 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Space Solartron. Book number: 10369 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope. New York: , Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1959). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1960-61 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Spectromarine Selector. Book number: 10376 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Space Solartron. New York:, Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1958). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1959-60 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Electronic Retroscope. Book number: 10370 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and the Race to the Moon. New York:, Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1958). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1960-61 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Spectromarine Selector. Book number: 10373 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space. New York: , Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1955). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and eight black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1959-60 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Electronic Retroscope. Book number: 10375 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Eight Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Jetmarine. New York: , Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1954). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and eleven black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1958-59 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Space Solartron. Book number: 10374 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Eleven Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Swift and His Outpost in Space NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1955. Later Printing. Hardcover. (small piece missing from bottom spine). Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 180045 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Children's Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship (# 3) New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1954, Reprint. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid with a spine lean and covers show minor wear. Previous owner's gift inscription on front free end paper is dated 1956. Dust jacket shows light wear. Lists up to # 7 inside and # 6 on back of jacket. Very Good/Very Good +. Book number: 27463 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Science Fiction Boys Series Youth Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Giant Robot [Tom Swift Science Adventures]. London Collins, 1969. 1st UK ed. Hardback small, pictorial cover, very good condition, black & white drawings, top edge dark blue, very minor wear on top & base of spine, pages lightly browned, fore-edge & bottom edge lightly browned. 192 pp. One of a series of Science Adventures featuring the amazing Tom Swift. Racy, exciting and futuristic - this story is made for young moderns who like their fiction to move along quickly, and the adults who remember reading them in the 1960s. Book number: 21785 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: young adults
Keywords: young adults, science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Polar- Ray Dynasphere Collins, Circa 1970. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Colour pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Corners lightly rubbed. ISBN: 000162217X Book number: 576791 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: CHILDRENS SCIENCE FICTION Moritz, Edward 000162217X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Jetmarine London:Sampson Low, nd. Hardcover. Hbk; blue cloth covers; pp browned at edges; Vg-/G; d/w has a little loss and creasing to edges;. Book number: 78817 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Tom Swift Children's Scifi Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Space Solartron Grosset and Dunlap. A near fine blue hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Front flap book notes for Tom Swift and His Solartron. Back flap lists New Tom Swift up to His Spectromarine Selector. Back of jacket lists Hardy Boys up to Mystery of the Chinese Junk. new Tom Swift Jr #13. Copyright 1958. Book number: 5G1061 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Grosset and Dunlap | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space Collins, Circa 1969. Hardback. Very good condition. The Tom Swift Science Adventures. Pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Corners bumped. Book number: 447199 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: CHILDRENS BOYS SCIENCE FICTION Kaye, Graham | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift in the Caves of Nuclear Fire (Adventure #8) Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1956. Reprint, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Graham Kaye. Very Good. Wonderfully inventive adventure stories starring an eighteen-year old inventor. Good clean fun. Book #8 in the series. Original price $1.00. Pictorial cover with green spine. Book in very nice condition--head and tail of spine lightly bumped, light shelf wear. No interior marks. Overall impression is clean, bright, sharp book. The adventure is in Africa--what did happen when the plane went down? What did the pilot see? We have more books by this author. Illustrator: Graham Kaye. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 003420 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Teens & Young Adult
Keywords: Juvenile Science Fiction Series Adventure Bud Barclay Teens & Young Adult; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space Sampson Low, 1961. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blue boards with dark blue titles. B/w illustrations. Ink stamps to endpapers. Wrapper is edge-creased and a little chipped. Book number: 688765 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: CHILDRENS SCIENCE FICTION Kaye, Graham | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift on the Phantom Satellite N.Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1956. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Graham Kaye. Ex-Library, Ex lib binding. Ex-library. Stained on edges from the dust jacket. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 078904 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: Graham Kaye | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Jetmarine Grosset & Dunlap. A fine blue hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket. A couple small closed tears, bright and clean. Number 2 in the New Tom Swift Jr Adventure Series series. Front flap has book notes , back flap lists 37 Hardy Boys and backcover lists 12 Tom Swift. Book number: 3G0018 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Grosset & Dunlap Boys Series Books Childrens Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Ultrasonic Cycloplane New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1954, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine, Fine in near fine dust jacket showing light wear to extremities and two very tiny closed tears to top spine, two tiny closed tears to top edge and light wrinkling to top spine. Reprint 1950s. Book number: T640 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Deep-Sea Hydrodome Grosset & Dunlap. A very good to fine blue hardcover with a good to very good dust jacket. Crease on front cover, a couple small closed tears repaired, clean and bright. Number 11 in the New Tom Swift Jr Adventure Series series. Front flap has book notes , back flap lists 11 Tom Swift and backcover Has Hardy Boy Advertisement: Don't Miss the Thrilling Hardy Boys Mysteries. Book number: 3G0021 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Grosset & Dunlap Boys Series Books Childrens Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Jetmarine New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1954, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine, Fine in near fine dust jacket showing light wear to extremities and two very tiny closed tears to top spine. Reprint 1950s. Book number: T639 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Jetmarine. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. Hardcover. #2 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. A later printing. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. A bright, clean, attractive copy. Fine . Book number: 25079 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift in Race To the Moon Grosset and Dunlap. A very good to fine blue hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Front flap book notes on Tom Swift in Race to the Moon. Back flap lists Tom Swift up to The Cosmic Astronauts. Back of jacket lists Hardy Boys up to The Mystery of the Chinese Junk. The New Tom Swift Jr Adventures #12. Copyright 1958. Book number: 5G1145 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Grosset and Dunlap | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His 3- D Telejector Collins, Circa 1969. Hardback. Very good condition. Colour pictorial boards. Part of The Tom Swift Science Adventures. B/w illustrations. Corners are bumped. Book number: 447197 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ADVENTURE Moritz, Edward | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page