| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 253 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Campbell, Julie Whitman. A good plus orange picturecover hardcover. Inside lists to Tom Swift and his Triphibian Atomicar, back lists to #19: Tom Swift and his Triphibian Atomicar. Copyright 1961. Book number: 2P0517 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Picturecovers Picturecovers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and the Race to the Moon. New York:, Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1958). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1960-61 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Spectromarine Selector. Book number: 10373 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Deep-Sea Hydrodome. New York: , Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1958). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1958-59 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Space Solartron. Book number: 10369 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Space Solartron. New York:, Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1958). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1959-60 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Electronic Retroscope. Book number: 10370 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Jetmarine. New York: , Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1954). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and eleven black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1958-59 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Space Solartron. Book number: 10374 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Eleven Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space. New York: , Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1955). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and eight black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1959-60 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Electronic Retroscope. Book number: 10375 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Eight Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope. New York: , Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, (1959). Octavo. blue cloth with blue lettering and Tom Jr's face in blue as well. Ill.: Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece and black and white plates by Graham Kaye. Very good in a very good jacket. This issue from circa 1960-61 based on the cover style and jacket. Last title listed on jacket flap is The Spectromarine Selector. Book number: 10376 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's, Children's Series, Tom Swift. Illustrated Endpapers. Frontispiece and Black and White Plates by Graham Kaye. | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Swift and His Outpost in Space NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1955. Later Printing. Hardcover. (small piece missing from bottom spine). Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 180045 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: Children's Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
TOM SWIFT AND HIS DEEP-SEA HYDRODOME: Tom Swift, Jr series #11. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, c. 1958. First edition. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Last title in this series listed in the book and on the dj flap. Backcover has a striking black and white Hardy Boys ad: 'Don't Miss the Thrilling Hardy Boys Mysteries.' Blue and white illustrated endpapers. 184 pp. Very good+ in blue tweed covers, in a very good dustjacket (chip on rear cover, wear at corners, upper end of spine.) Overall a tight and clean copy. Book number: 37699 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396] Catalogue: Juvenile series
Keywords: boy series, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship Grosset & Dunlap. A very good to fine lavender picturecover hardcover. Copyright 1954. Inside lists to #20, back lists to #22. Book number: 2P1284 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Children's Picturecovers Picturecovers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Atomic Earth Blaster New York, New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1954. Hard Cover. A very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Very Good. Book number: 2G2184 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Childrens Sci Fi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
TOM SWIFT and His Triphiban Atomicar N.Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1962. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Wear on cornersEx-Library. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 057344 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Children Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
TOM SWIFT AND HIS FLYING LAB: Tom Swift, Jr Adventures series #1. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (c. 1954.) Early printing. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. Lists through #8 in this series listed in the book and on the back cover of the dust jacket (although there is an error and #7 is missing, and 'The Caves of Nuclear Fire is shown as #7 in the list) In blue tweed covers, blue and white illustrated endpapers. 208 pp. Near fine in a fair only dustjacket (long diagonal tear to front cover of dj., tape-repaired, inconspicuous prev owner's near) Book number: 48020 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Juvenile series
Keywords: boy series, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Aquatomic Tracker GB, Collins. 1969. Pictorial Boards. Ill.: Edward Moritz. Slight page browning. VG+/Not Issued in DW. Book number: d044B.009 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 877]
Keywords: Edward Moritz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift And His Aquatomic Tracker Collins 1969 First Edition in the UK First Printing - Issued Without Dust Jacket. Slight spine lean, a hint of wear, gift inscription on front fixed end paper and page edges browned else Fine book in laminated boards - as issued . ¶ "Tom Swift and his pal Bud Barclay embark on one of the greatest scientific adventures of the century - a daring underwater crossing of the Atlantic Ocean, equipped only with Tom's electronic hydrolung suits!... "" Book number: 107233 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 568]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Jetmarine / Illustrated By Graham Kaye New York : Grosset & Dunlap 1954. 1st Edition. Description: 208 p. Subjects: Adventure and adventurers --Fiction. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 157487 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.29 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4896]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift And His Jetmarine Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. good Book number: 13368 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship / Illustrated By Graham Kaye New York : Grosset & Dunlap 1954. 1st Edition. Description: 208 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Science fiction. Series: The new Tom Swift. Jr.adventures 3. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 27938 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.53 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1321]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Giant Robot; Illustrated By Graham Kaye New York: Grosset & Dunlap 1954. 1st Edition. Description: 211 p. Illus. 20 cm. Subjects: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 157472 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.29 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4896]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Jetmarine Grosset & Dunlap. A fine blue hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket. A couple small closed tears, bright and clean. Number 2 in the New Tom Swift Jr Adventure Series series. Front flap has book notes , back flap lists 37 Hardy Boys and backcover lists 12 Tom Swift. Book number: 3G0018 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Grosset & Dunlap Boys Series Books Childrens Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Deep-Sea Hydrodome; Illustrated By Graham Kaye New York: Grosset & Dunlap 1958. 1st Edition. Description: 184 p. Illus. 20 cm. Series: The new Tom Swift. Jr.adventures [11]. Subjects: Science fiction. Adventure and adventurers. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 160133 € 26.95 [Appr.: US$ 34.41 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Flying Lab; Illustrated By Graham Kaye New York: Grosset & Dunlap 1954. 1st Edition. Description: 208 p. Illus. 20 cm. Series: The new Tom Swift. Jr.adventures [1]. Subjects: Science fiction. Adventure and adventurers. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 160128 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Jetmarine. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. Hardcover. #2 in The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures series. Illustrated by Graham Kaye. A later printing. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. A bright, clean, attractive copy. Fine . Book number: 25079 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
TOM SWIFT AND THE COSMIC ASTRONAUTS New York, Grosset & Dunlap 1960, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. ¶ Tom Swift, Jr. Adventure No. 16. Blue "tweed" pattern paper over boards, with lettering and illustration in dark blue on front board and spine; top page edges stained blue; full-color illustrated dust jacket; illustrated endpapers; black and white frontis, addirional balck and white illustrations; 184 pp. List of titles on verso of half-title page and on rear dust jacket flap both end with this title. Light wear to spine ends, corners and spine ends, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket has chipping to spine ends and corners, multiple very short tears, edgewear, creases. Book number: 61040 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Childrens Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space Grosset & Dunlap, 1955. Hardback no dj. Good condition. Book number: 102503 USD 4.49 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Childrens Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page