| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
The Sacco - Vanzetti Case: Volume-i, Pages 1 - 1092. Appel, Mamaroneck: 1968. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Brand new book. A partial Transcript Of The Record Of The Trial Of Nicola Sacco And Bartolomeo Vanzetti In The Courts Of Massachusetts And Subsequent Proceedings, 1920-27. ¶ 1144 pages. Book number: 38370X1 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825] Catalogue: TRIALS
Keywords: (Sacco-Vanzetti Trial Transcript). | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Western Magazine (November, 1952) New York, Popular Publications, 1952, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very Good, Very good in original wrappers with wear to the yapped edges. Book number: b21073 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sing Now No Sad Songs Poetry Library. 1957, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very light wear, mainly to corners of boards. Interior clean, pages still stiff. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 20535 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Watcher Within Toronto, Paperjacks. 1987. (ISBN: 0770105521) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. An acceptable reading copy. Some creasing to spine and covers, pages tanned. Fair/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 9994 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.26 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 331] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_thriller_horror Horror Thriller U500 0770105521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Watcher Within Paperjacks. 1987. (ISBN: 9780770105525) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004754 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770105525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Water World PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0530-0) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 766523 USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 710] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770105300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whisper...He Might Hear You E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Donald I Fine. 1991, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 1556111908) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/Near Fine. Book number: Jx204 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 769]
Keywords: Fiction 1556111908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whisper... He Might Hear You! Pinnacle. (ISBN: 1-55817-641-1) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 514246 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1558176411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Jaguar PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0571-8) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Reading creases. (Mystery). Book number: 673370 USD 8.59 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770105718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Jaguar. New York, Richardson & Steirman, 1985. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears. Pages: 268. Book number: MASTER031995I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Jaguar NY: Richardson & Steinsman, 1985. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine in very good+ dust jacket. Book number: 11110 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0931933021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Jaguar New York: Richardson & Steirman, 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0931933021. Presumed first edition. Dates on title and copyright pages match, with no additional printings listed. DJ shows minor corner wear and chipping, light shelf rubbing. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 268 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 20578 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 0931933021 Fiction General William Appel 0931933021 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The white jaguar Richardson & Steirman, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000108030 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108030 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Jaguar Paperjacks, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0770104932. fine paperback copy. Book number: Ze5758 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 0770104932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Jaguar (Signed) New York, Richardson & Steirman. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0931933021). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. VG+/VG; 268 pages; First edition; Very Good+ in blackcloth over green boards titled on backstrip and front board in gilt, bottom front corner bumped; in a Very Good unclipped dustacket, general edgewear, and one short closed tear at the top front corner. Long inscription signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Signed by Author. Book number: 003320 USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2563] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction Amazonia 0931933021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Jaguar Paperjacks. (ISBN: 9780770105716) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004755 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770105716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Widowmaker (Walker Mystery) Walker & Company, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has no reading creases. Show some signs of page toning. Nice clean copy. ID: mon0000104131 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104131 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Widowmaker. N.Y.:, WALKER, 1994. 1st edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802731937. Book number: 728 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802731937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Communication et Langages, N 1124, 4eme trimestre 1997. Contient entre autres : La tele est-elle bonne pedagogue ?, par Colas Rist. Les magazines : un media moderne, par Gerald de Roquemaurel. 1970-1995 : 25 ans de presse d'entreprise en France, par Viol Paris, Editions Retz, 1997. 1 fascicule in-8, 128 pp., broche. Bon etat. ¶ La tele est-elle bonne pedagogue ?, par Colas Rist. Les magazines : un media moderne, par Gerald de Roquemaurel. 1970-1995 : 25 ans de presse d'entreprise en France... Book number: 12305 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |