ascending
descending
found: 20 books

APPEL PUBLISHING; DOUGLAS, WILLIAM O. (INTRODUCTORY ESSAY).
The Sacco - Vanzetti Case: Volume-i, Pages 1 - 1092.
Appel, Mamaroneck: 1968. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Brand new book. A partial Transcript Of The Record Of The Trial Of Nicola Sacco And Bartolomeo Vanzetti In The Courts Of Massachusetts And Subsequent Proceedings, 1920-27.
¶ 1144 pages.
Book number: 38370X1
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Catalogue: TRIALS
Keywords: (Sacco-Vanzetti Trial Transcript).
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, GEORGE C., DOC WINCHESTER, BRUCE CASSIDY, C. WILLIAM HARRISON, LEONARD HUISH, HASCAL GILES, STONE CODY, ALLAN K. ECHOLS, BESS RITTER, CONTRIBUTORS
New Western Magazine (November, 1952)
New York, Popular Publications, 1952, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very Good, Very good in original wrappers with wear to the yapped edges.
Book number: b21073
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM
Sing Now No Sad Songs
Poetry Library. 1957, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very light wear, mainly to corners of boards. Interior clean, pages still stiff. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 20535
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
APPEL, WILLIAM
The Watcher Within
Toronto, Paperjacks. 1987. (ISBN: 0770105521) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. An acceptable reading copy. Some creasing to spine and covers, pages tanned. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 9994
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.26 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 331]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_thriller_horror Horror Thriller U500 0770105521
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM APPEL
The Watcher Within
Paperjacks. 1987. (ISBN: 9780770105525) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0004754
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770105525
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM
Water World
PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0530-0) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 766523
USD 9.14 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 710]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770105300
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM
Whisper...He Might Hear You
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Donald I Fine. 1991, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 1556111908) Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/Near Fine.
Book number: Jx204
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 769]
Keywords: Fiction 1556111908
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM
Whisper... He Might Hear You!
Pinnacle. (ISBN: 1-55817-641-1) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 514246
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1558176411
In shopping cart

More information

 -
APPEL, WILLIAM
The White Jaguar
PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0571-8) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Reading creases. (Mystery).
Book number: 673370
USD 8.59 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770105718
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM,
The White Jaguar.
New York, Richardson & Steirman, 1985. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Small Tears. Pages: 268.
Book number: MASTER031995I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM
The White Jaguar
NY: Richardson & Steinsman, 1985. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine in very good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 11110
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0931933021
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM
The White Jaguar
New York: Richardson & Steirman, 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0931933021. Presumed first edition. Dates on title and copyright pages match, with no additional printings listed. DJ shows minor corner wear and chipping, light shelf rubbing. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 268 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 20578
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0931933021 Fiction General William Appel 0931933021 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAM APPEL
The white jaguar
Richardson & Steirman, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000108030 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108030
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL WILLIAM
The White Jaguar
Paperjacks, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0770104932. fine paperback copy.
Book number: Ze5758
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 0770104932
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM
The White Jaguar (Signed)
New York, Richardson & Steirman. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0931933021). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. VG+/VG; 268 pages; First edition; Very Good+ in blackcloth over green boards titled on backstrip and front board in gilt, bottom front corner bumped; in a Very Good unclipped dustacket, general edgewear, and one short closed tear at the top front corner. Long inscription signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003320
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2563]
Keywords: Fiction Amazonia 0931933021
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM APPEL
The White Jaguar
Paperjacks. (ISBN: 9780770105716) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0004755
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770105716
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAM APPEL
Widowmaker (Walker Mystery)
Walker & Company, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has no reading creases. Show some signs of page toning. Nice clean copy. ID: mon0000104131 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000104131
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

APPEL, WILLIAM.,
Widowmaker.
N.Y.:, WALKER, 1994. 1st edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802731937.
Book number: 728
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802731937
In shopping cart

More information

COMMUNICATION ET LANGAGES. COLAS RIST, GERARD DE ROQUEMAUREL, VIOLAINE APPEL, WILLIAM ROTH, ERNEST BOLLINGER, ANNE LEYVAL-GRANGER, ADOLF WILDÉ
Communication et Langages, N 1124, 4eme trimestre 1997. Contient entre autres : La tele est-elle bonne pedagogue ?, par Colas Rist. Les magazines : un media moderne, par Gerald de Roquemaurel. 1970-1995 : 25 ans de presse d'entreprise en France, par Viol
Paris, Editions Retz, 1997. 1 fascicule in-8, 128 pp., broche. Bon etat.
¶ La tele est-elle bonne pedagogue ?, par Colas Rist. Les magazines : un media moderne, par Gerald de Roquemaurel. 1970-1995 : 25 ans de presse d'entreprise en France...
Book number: 12305
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search