| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact October, 1968: The Pirate; Mission of Ignorance; The Steiger Effect Conde Nast Publications, 1968. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good -. Also includes Lawrence A. Perkins, James Schmitz, William T. Powers and John H. Pomeroy. Book number: E7000 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digest | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fact & Fiction August, 1962: The Toughest Opponent; The Bramble Bush; Watch the Sky Conde Nast Publications, 1962. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Mack Reynolds And John W. Campbell. Book number: E5783 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digest | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact June, 1967: The Dukes of Desire Conde Nast Publications, Inc. 1967. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Book number: E9505 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact, March 1971 Analog, 1971. Science Fiction Digest. Very Good condition. Book number: E9870 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380973847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Astounding Science Fact & Fiction; June 1960: Star Tiger; Vigorish; Charley De Milo Street & Smith, 1960. Softcover, Soft Cover. Very good, also includes the conclusion of "Out Like a Light" by Mark Phillips. Book number: E4131 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction, September 1956 Astounding Science Fiction, 1956. Digest. Very Good condition. Includes "Pandora's Planet" by Christopher Anvil. Book number: 024733 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day the Machines Stopped Monarch Books, 1964. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Spine is cocked, light creasing and wear; pages yellowed; reading copy. "Civilization ground to a halt when nature reversed its laws." . Book number: 099166 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gentle Earth / Christopher Anvil, in: Astounding Science Fiction ; Vol. Lx No. 3, Nov. 1957 New York : Street & Smith 1957. 1st Edition. Description: 162p. : illus. ; 19cm. Subjects: Science fiction --Periodicals. Science fiction. American --Periodicals.Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 174889 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 24.2 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1933]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interstellar Patrol Baen, 2004. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0743488482. 1.1 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches; 608 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 247949 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0743488482 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
INTERSTELLAR PATROL Baen, 2003. 1st printing. The starship crew was stuck on a planet where the well-meaning schemes of social engineers had created a nightmare of battling gangs. So they pretended to be the Royal Legions from a distant star kingdom. Paperback. 0743436008. fine trade paperback. Book number: FY09/282 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.61 | JP¥ 208]
Keywords: 0743436008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interstellar Patrol New York: Baen Books, 2005. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0743488482. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 592 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214692 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 478] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Anthologies
Keywords: 0743488482 Science Fiction Fantasy Anthology Interstellar Patrol Anvil, Christopher Flint, Eric | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interstellar Patrol II the Federation of Humanity Baen, 2006. mass market pb. ISBN: 1416520996. Federation of Man; 1.6 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 912 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 217786 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 1416520996 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interstellar Patrol II: The Federation of Humanity Baen. (ISBN: 1-4165-2099-6) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Compiled and edited by Eric Flint. (Science Fiction). Book number: 390190 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 1416520996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interstellar Patrol II: The Federation of Humanity (Compiles and Edited by Eric Flint) Baen 2005 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked with top page edges a little browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Vaughan Roberts and his two companions had been trapped on a crime-ridden, chaotic planet until they bamboozled the population with a gigantic hoax - which brought then to the attention of the Interstellar Patrol, who were looking for a few good con men... "" Book number: 92876 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 15 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law Breakers / Christopher Anvil in: Astounding Science Fiction : Vol. Lxiv, No. 2, Oct. 1959 New York : Street and Smith 1959. 1st Edition. Description: 162 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Science fiction --Science fiction. American --Periodicals. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 174934 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 24.2 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1933]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction November, 1970: The Throne and the Usurper; Alpha Bets; The Mayday Mercury Press, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Robert Sheckley, Charles E. Fritch, Richard A. Lupoff and Prosper Merimee. Book number: E7055 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Disgests | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction November, 1970: The Throne and the Usurper; Alpha Bets; The Mayday Mercury Press, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Robert Sheckley, Charles E. Fritch, Richard A. Lupoff and Prosper Merimee. Book number: E7054 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Disgests | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December, 1966: Sabotage Mercury Press, Inc. 1966. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book number: E9436 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Power of Illusion Baen, 2010. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9781439134122. 1.34 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 464 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 236508 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 9781439134122 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prescription for Chaos Baen, 2011. mass market pb. ISBN: 9781439134184. 1.42 x 7.17 x 4.17 Inches; 624 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 251553 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 9781439134184 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Steel, the Mist, and the Blazing Sun Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-78571-9) . 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 450902 USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 817] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441785719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Steel, the Mist, and the Blazing Sun Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-78570-0) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Walter Velez. (Science Fiction). Book number: 124710 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441785700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Steel, the Mist, and the Blazing Sun; Strangers in Paradise (2 Books) 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0441785700. Illustrated by Velez, Walter. TWO books by Christopher Anvil - BOTH in Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. THE STEEL, THE MIST, AND THE BLAZING SUN: Fantastic art work by Walter Velez. ACE 78570, 1980, 1st printing, 282 pages; STRANGERS IN PARADISE, Belmont Tower Books, 1972, 1st printing, 170 pages. Great Reading!. Near Fine . Book number: 11370 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0441785700 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Steel, the Mist, and the Blazing Sun New York: Ace Books, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 003346 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Sold
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Steel, the Mist, and the Blazing Sun U.S.A.: Ace, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441785700. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 194119 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0441785700 Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page