| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Anthropology as an Aid to Moral Science Durham: Rosmini House 1991 pp.xxiii,525 paperback Book number: 21151 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology as an Aid to Moral Science Durham: Rosmini House 1991 pp.xxiii,525 paperback Book number: 21151 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certainty Durham: Rosmini House 1991 347p paperback Translated by Denis Cleary and Terence Watson from volume 3 of Nuovo Saggio sull' Origine delle Idee, 6th edition, 1876. Book number: 17746 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certainty Durham: Rosmini House 1991 347p paperback Translated by Denis Cleary and Terence Watson from volume 3 of Nuovo Saggio sull' Origine delle Idee, 6th edition, 1876. Book number: 17746 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Philosophy of Right. Volume 6: Rights in Civil Society Durham: Rosmini House 1996 pp.xxii,487 paperback Book number: 24670 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Philosophy of Right. Volume 6: Rights in Civil Society Durham: Rosmini House 1996 pp.xxii,487 paperback Book number: 24670 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Philosophy of Politics. Volume I: The Summary Cause for the Stability or Downfall of Human Societies and Volume 2: Society and its Purpose Durham: Rosmini House 1994 2 vols 96+455p paperbacks Book number: 19135 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Philosophy of Politics. Volume I: The Summary Cause for the Stability or Downfall of Human Societies and Volume 2: Society and its Purpose Durham: Rosmini House 1994 2 vols 96+455p paperbacks Book number: 19135 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
IL PRINCIPIO DELLA MORALE. A cura di Giovani Gentile. Bari, Laterza, 1914. In-8, brossura, pp. 258. Pagine leggermente ingiallite per la qualità della carta, peraltro in buono stato (good copy). Book number: 60708 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: FILOSOFIA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 1: Essence of the Soul. Volume 2: Development of the Human Soul. Volume 3: Laws of Animality. Volume 4: Opinions of the Human Soul Durham: Rosmini House 1999 4 vols 1377p paperbacks [1899093257/1899093303/1899093400/1899093354] Book number: 59391 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 4: Opinions of the Human Soul Durham: Rosmini House 1999 162p VG+ paperback [1899093354] Book number: 59390 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 2: Development of the Human Soul Durham: Rosmini House 1999 560p paperback VG+ [1899093303] Book number: 59388 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 3: Laws of Animality Durham: Rosmini House 1999 263p paperback VG+ [1899093400] Book number: 59389 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 1: Essence of the Soul. Volume 2: Development of the Human Soul. Volume 3: Laws of Animality. Volume 4: Opinions of the Human Soul Durham: Rosmini House 1999 4 vols 1377p paperbacks [1899093257/1899093303/1899093400/1899093354] Book number: 59391 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 2: Development of the Human Soul Durham: Rosmini House 1999 560p paperback VG+ [1899093303] Book number: 59388 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 1: Essence of the Soul. Volume 2: Development of the Human Soul. Volume 3: Laws of Animality. Volume 4: Opinions of the Human Soul Durham: Rosmini House 1999 4 vols 1377p paperbacks Book number: 38918 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.21 | JP¥ 3531] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 3: Laws of Animality Durham: Rosmini House 1999 263p paperback VG+ [1899093400] Book number: 59389 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology. Volume 4: Opinions of the Human Soul Durham: Rosmini House 1999 162p VG+ paperback [1899093354] Book number: 59390 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storia Dell'Amore Cavata Dalle Divine Scritture. Libri Tre. Cremona, Feraboli. 1834. Soft cover. Book, In-8, pp. 360, brochure editoriale. Good. Book number: 011422 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 102.14 | £UK 64.75 | JP¥ 8159] Catalogue: Filosofia
Keywords: filosofia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annotazioni ai Principii di filosofia per gl'iniziati nelle matematiche di Tommaso Valperga-Caluso. Opere edite ed inedite di Antonio Rosmini. Vol.59. A cura die Antonio Salvatori. Rom 1980. 206 S. Oln. Papier leicht gebräunt. Book number: 47763EB € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.69 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3570] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ANTHROPOLOGIE MORALE Beauchesne. 1973. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 297 pages. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur de l'Introduction en page de faux-titre. Quelques annotations (traits) sur le 1er plat et dans le texte. ¶ Précédé d'une Introduction à l'Ontologie personnaliste d'Antonio Rosmini par François EVAIN. Préface de J. Chaix-Ruy. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40180407 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 38.05 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3039]
Keywords: Dédicace, envoi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology As an Aid to Moral Science Durham: Rosmini House, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0951321145. Appears to be unused but has mild shelfwear at edges, mild edge discoloration from storage. May have been damp at one time as the book is mildly misshapen. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 525 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 23114 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395]
Keywords: 0951321145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropology as an Aid to Moral Science. Translation by Denis Cleary & Alan Watson of Anthropologis in Servizio della Scienza Morale. Durham [England]: Rosmini House, [1991]. 1st Edition in English, 1st printing. [First published 1838.] xxiii+[1]+525+[3]pp. Thick octavo. Printed pictured stiff blue wrappers. Shelfworn, else VG. ISBN: 0951321145. Binding: PB. Book number: 091994 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotele esposto ed esaminato. A cura di G.Goggi. Milano, 1997, Claudio Gallone Ed. Coll.L'Uomo e la Ragione a cur Ediz.lim.in 800 copie. cm.17,5x24,5, pp.LXIV-247, leg.ed. dorature al dorso,cop. Book number: 49325 € 39.50 [Appr.: US$ 50.43 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4029] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breve schizzo dei sistemi di filosofia. Padova, Milani, 1937, 8vo br. orig. pp. XXIX-78 Book number: 4-13988 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.54 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2040]
Keywords: (Filosofia) | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page