| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Herman Brood & his Wild Romance. Bussum, de Gooise Uitgeverij, (1979). 20,5x18 cm. Pb. 112 pp. (1 p.los), met bijdragen van Herman Brood, Hein Fokker, Willem Venema; op basis van tekeningen en teksten van Herman zelf, interviews, krantenartikelen en foto's van Anton Corbijn wordt leven en vroege muziekcarrière (o.a. Cuby & the Blizzards, Vitesse, His Wild Romance) van Neerlands bekendste rock-'n-roll-junkie beschreven. Met discografie 1967-1978. Mooi exemplaar. Brievenbuspost, lage verz.kosten. ISBN 90269 8084 1. Book number: 3008 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.54 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2040] Catalogue: Music/ Popmusic
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Muziek/ Popmuziek Fotoboeken Biografisch Brood, Herman Corbijn, Anton | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain America. De Bezige Bij. 1982. 57 p. Paperback. * BBPoëzie. * Blindstempel op schutblad. Book number: 44516 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Bibliofiel
Keywords: Bibliofiel Fotografie Literatuur Literatuur, Nederlandse Poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAPTAIN AMERICA. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Bezige Bij, 1982. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 21cmx13,5cm, Net exemplaar /Omslag in kleur, 'Unleash the spirit'. Artwork: Dorien van der Valk. Front & backcover & inner photography (19 stuks): Anton Corbijn. 55 + (3) pag. Book number: 017631 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Popcorn. 1ste druk. Amst., De Bezige Bij. 1981. 44 p. 4 photographs. Paperback. * Wat gevlekt exempl. Book number: 41227 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Bibliofiel
Keywords: Bibliofiel Debuut Poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
STAND. Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1985. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 21cmx13,5cm, Net exemplaar. Artwork: Rob Bary & Eric Schreurs. In november 1983 reisden Chabot en Corbijn langs een aantal begraafplaatsen in Europa. Ze brachten o.a. op de begraafplaats Campo Santo van Genua drie volle dagen door. 12 paginagrote foto's van Anton Corbijn en 34 pagina's poëzie van Bart Chabot zijn het resultaat. Book number: 014021 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836] Catalogue: Algemeen - General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
!Stand De Bezige Bij, 1985. Paperback. Pp: 34. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1119880 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.96 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
33 Still Lives New York : Te Neues 2000. 1st Edition. Description: 1 vol. (unpaged) : chiefly ports. ; 35 cm. Subject: Individual Photographer --General --Photoessays & Documentaries --Subjects & Themes --Portraits --Photography --Photo Techniques. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.3823854488. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 17972 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 95.76 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7649]
Keywords: 3823854488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
33 Still Lives. With an essay by Ulf Poschardt. New York, teNeues, 1999. 80 S. m. 33 farb. Abb und 4 Falttafeln. OLn. m. farb. ill. OU. 4°. Amerikanische Ausgabe. Book number: KUN-444 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.54 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2040] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
33 Still Lives London, Art Data. 1999, First Edition. Black Cloth with dust jacket, Folio. 80pp. 33 col. illus. biog. Some wear, marking to rear of dj. o/w a fine copy. [79]. (ISBN: 0948835338) , Fine/Very Good. Book number: 004555 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography Art Portraiture 0948835338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
33 Still Lives. München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1999 2°, o. P. (ca. 35 Bl.), 33, tlw. doppelblattgrosse Abb., OLwd. m. OU, OU min. unfrisch, allg. tadellos. EA. Vorwort von Ulf Poschardt. Book number: 43945 CHF 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 64.84 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5180] Catalogue: Photographie
Keywords: Photographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allegro. Mit einem Text von Els Barents. München, Schirmer/Mosel 1991. Mit 76 tlw. farb. Abbildungen. 111 S. 8vo. OBrosch. (= Schirmer`s Visuelle Bibliothek 25). - Corbijns zweite Publikation enthält neben Klassikern seiner Pop-Photographie - Nina Hagen, Sinéad O`Connor, U2, David Bowie, Miles Davis, Sting, Peter Gabriel und viele andere - erstmals auch eine Auswahl neuester experimenteller Arbeiten in Farbe (Vorwort). - Guter Zustand. Book number: 80527 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.07 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4080] Catalogue: Photographie (photography)
Keywords: Photographie, Corbijn, Pop, Musik | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American: DVD Universal. New. Region 4. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 64870 AUD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.92 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1991]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ANTON CORBIJN: U2 AND I - THE PHOTOGRAPHS 1982-2004: DELUXE LIMITED SLIPCASED EDITION WITH A SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINT Munchen, GERMANY, Schirmer/Mosel Verlag., 2005, First Edition 1/100 Deluxe. (ISBN: 3-8296-0174-3) Cloth in Dust Jacket, Slipcase, 4to, 416pp, 320 illustrations in color and duotone. Text in English. "U2 & i" is the photo story of the twenty-two year friendship between Irish rock band U2 and Dutch photographer Anton Corbijn who invented the band's image and has shaped it to the present day. It presents a wealth of official and private pictures taken between 1982, when they first met in New Orleans, and their April 2004 shooting in Lisbon for U2's most recent album". In addition to noted photographer/director ("Control") Corbijn's commentary throughout, this massive collaboration contains additional texts by Bono, Helena Christensen, Bill Clinton, William Gibson, Paul Morley, Salman Rushdie, Michael Stipe and Wim Wenders. Limited to one hundred numbered copies only as part of Schirmer/Mosel's "Collectors Editions" series, this example (number eighty-six) is accompanied by the archivally mounted and matted blue-tinted 8 7/8 x 11 3/4" Polaroid Print "U2 in the train to Nice, France, 2000" that has been SIGNED AND NUMBERED by Anton Corbijn on the verso in pencil, and housed in a grey silk chemise. A pristine copy of the book along with the print and chemise in the publisher's grey linen slipcase, as issued. PLEASE NOTE: The signature is that of Anton Corbijn alone (none the members of U2 have signed), as called for. Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight and value - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. As New/As New. Book number: 016622 USD 2000.00 [Appr.: EURO 1566.5 | £UK 1267 | JP¥ 159759] Catalogue: Photography Monograph
Keywords: Anton Corbijn, U2, Bono, The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Adam Clayton, Helena Christensen, Bill Clinton, William Gibson, Paul Morley, Salman Rushdie, Michael Stipe, Wim Wenders, Rock and Roll, Rock 'n' Roll, Photography, Photo Monograph, Original Graphics, Mu | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anton Corbijn: Star Trak. Stewart Tabori & Chang,, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Square quarto. Black paper-covered boards, 113 photo plates. This book is in excellent shape; corners lightly bumped, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket lightly age-toned, a smudge or two, short tear at head of spine, now protected in mylar cover. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. ISBN: 1556705190. Book number: 259571 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2392] Catalogue: PHOTOGRAPHY
Keywords: 1556705190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anton Corbijn : Home - Stripping Girls (Poster) Gent, S.M.A.K. 2000, Poster. 67x100 cm. Fine. Book number: 002674 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.99 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 6629] Catalogue: Posters
Keywords: Anton Corbijn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anton Corbijn : Star Trak New York: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1996. 1556705190. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556705190. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; Folio 13" - 23" tall. Book number: 31404 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.5 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7988]
Keywords: 1556705190 Celebrities Portrait Photography Biography Autobiography First Editions Art, Architecture & Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANTON CORBIJN STAR TRAK München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1996/2002. Hardcover with dustjacket. New copy. 144 pages. 113 images in duotone and color. Text in english and german See the extraordinary images of celebrities Corbijn photographed a.o. Bono, Kate Moss, Jodie Foster, Kurt Cobain, Clint Eastwood. Book number: 757 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 70.22 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5609] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anton Corbijn: U2 and I : The Photographs 1982 - 2004 Germany, Schirmer/Mosel, 2005. Large 4to, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 3829601743. Very Good/Very Good. 416 pp, illustrated in b/w, a presentation from corbijn in silver ink on title page. 2a Signed: I Presentation from the Author Book number: 44861 GBP 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 247.5 US$ 315.77 | JP¥ 25223] Catalogue: Photography Music
Keywords: Photography U2 Music 3829601743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anton Corbijn. Allegro Schirmer / Mosel, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 111. Schirmer's Visual Library, nr. 6. ISBN: 9783888144288. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U348319 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 57.46 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4590] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9783888144288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
(BIBLIOTHEK DER FOTOGRAFIE) SPEZIAL FOTOGRAFIE PORTFOLIO NO. 37 (STERN): ANTON CORBIJN: INNOCENCE Hamburg, GERMANY, Stern Spezial Fotografie / Gruner + Jahr AG., 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 3-570-19446-9) Stapled Pictorial Wrappers, Folio, 96pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Text in English and German. The most interesting editions of Stern Magazine's elegantly produced Bibliothek der Fotografie / Spezial Fotografie Portfolios invariably sell out quickly, and this thirty-seventh installment devoted to Anton Corbijn's steely images of rock 'n' roll, fashion and celebrity was no exception. A most presentable copy showing some light overall wear and handling as well as a half inch closed tear to the front cover. It has been priced accordingly.. Very Good. Book number: 016268 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.5 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7988] Catalogue: Photography Monograph
Keywords: Anton Corbijn Jochen Siemens, Stern Magazine, Spezial Fotografie Portfolio, Fashion Photography, Photo Monograph, Music/Sound, Don Van Vliet, Captain Beefheart, U2, Bono, 3570194469 - CORBIJN, ANTON | In shopping cart More information div> |
Depeche Mode : Strangers. The photographs by Anton Corbijn Omnibus Press, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 116. [First edition]. Design: Steve Averill. Photobook with previously unpublished pictures of the rock/popgroup Depeche Mode. Rare. Good copy, except of one tear in lower side frontcover (4 cm.), slightly soiled and remains of sticker. ISBN: 9780711924932. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2047383 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.99 | £UK 52.75 | JP¥ 6629] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9780711924932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Depeche Mode Strangers Connecticut, Cpc Pub, 1990. First edition. Softcover. 30x21. Nice copy; light wear to edge of covers; else fine. Fine. ¶ The camera of Anton Corbijn - renowned photographer of U2, Morrissey, Brian Ferry and David Bowie - follows Depeche Mode through the last two years of their career. Book number: 1102 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 114.91 | £UK 73 | JP¥ 9179]
Keywords: 0711924937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Famouz. Photographs 1975-88. Text in German and English. Reprint of book that made Anton Corbijn one of the great photographers of celebrities. This edition collects more than 100 black-and-white photos of pop and rock stars. Herdruk van het boek dat van Anton Corbijn een grote popfotograaf maakte. Famouz bestaat uit meer dan 100 zwart-wit foto's van popsterren en rockidolen. 5th ed. Schirmer/Mosel. 2005. Folio. 148 p. Incl. 105 photos. Cloth/ dustj. Book number: 90204 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 70.22 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5609] Catalogue: 9Straatjes
Keywords: 9Straatjes Fotografie Idolen Popmuziek Portret | In shopping cart More information div> |
Famouz. Photographs 1975.88. München, Schirmer/Mosel, 2005 2°, 148 S., 105 ganzseit. Abb., Kart. m. OU, Tadellos. 5. Auflage. 1 S. Vorwort (Engl.) von A. Corbijn. Book number: 40522 CHF 77.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.25 US$ 81.85 | £UK 52 | JP¥ 6538] Catalogue: Photographie
Keywords: Photographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herman Brood. Bussum, 1979. 112 pp. with Dutch text by Th. Stokkink. Ills (b./w. photographs of Herman Brood by Anton Corbijn). Soft cover, warped. - Corners of last pages sl. waterstained.*With dedication in purple feltpen on last endpaper by Simon [Vinkenoog]: Maak mij wakker! Simon. Book number: 186917 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 102.14 | £UK 64.75 | JP¥ 8159]
Keywords: Photography Music Fotografie Muziek | In shopping cart More information div> |