| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
SINDBAD LE MARIN - a partir de 10 ans ISBN : 2914471270. EDITIONS VINCENT SAFRAT. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 125 pages. Illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte de Yann COUVIN -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160117246 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voyages inedits Paris, Honore champion, 2001. 1 vol., 15x22, 360 pp, relié. Book number: G1615-6151 CHF 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 85.04 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 6793]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ALADIN OU LA LAMPE MERVEILLEUSE Hachette. 1994. In-4 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 44 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur. ¶ Illustrations de Lybé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40135725 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arabian Nights Entertainment Consisting of One Thousand and One Stories (3 Volumes) Thomas Davison London London, UK 1821 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , The Arabian Nights Entertainment Consisting of One Thousand and One Stories (3 Volumes), Galland, Antoine gut - gebraucht Book number: BU399212 € 399.99 [Appr.: US$ 510.71 | £UK 323.5 | JP¥ 40795] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arabian Nights Entertainments Consisting of One Thousand and One Stories in One Volume Embellished with Nearly One Hundred and Fifty Engravings Ernest Fleischer, 1827. 8vo. Original paper laid boards (very scuffed and rubbed). Pp. 556 (front inner hinge sprung; with contemporary inscription on front endpaper), illus with engravings in text.. Book number: 38555 GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 185.5 US$ 236.82 | JP¥ 18917] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Duizend en een nacht; Arabische nachtvertellingen 1 Groningen, Boek en Wereld. 1e druk. linnen, Ill.: Olofs, Elisabeth. literatuur sprookjes. Nieuwe vertaling van J.A. Sandfort. Band. Goed. Book number: 000829 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Sprookjes, sagen en legenden
Keywords: literatuur sprookjes Olofs, Elisabeth | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duizend en een nacht. De vertellingen van Sheherazade Triton Pers / Omega Boek, 1978. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 990. Bewerking en bloemlezing in één band van de Franse vertaling van Atoine Galland (1704-'17), in 12 delen, welke de eerst Europese uitgave van de verzameling Oosterse verhalen was. Met register. ISBN: 9789060570753. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1971742 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.15 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789060570753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duizend en een nacht Huizen, Het goede boek. (ISBN: 9024002737) Gebonden met stofomslag. 496 pp, vlekken op de sneden, vert. J.A. Sandfort naar de Franse uitgave van Antoine Galland 1704, de vertellingen van Sheherazade, met meer dan 200 oude gravures. boekconditie: zeer goed. Book number: 004716 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Vertellingen Van Sheherazade 9024002737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duizend en een nacht. De vertellingen van Sheherazade Triton Pers/ Omega Boek, Amsterdam/ A. W. Bruna & Zoon, Antwerpen, 1978. Gebonden, illustraties, 494 pp. Schutblad weg Met meer dan tweehonderd oude gravures Book number: 101562509 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.79 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1581]
Keywords: Vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duizend en een nacht Huizen, Het Goede Boek, z.j.. 2e druk. Hardcover met stofomslag, 494p., met meer dan 200 oude gravures, vertaling: J.A. Sandfort, 2 stempels op schut en titelblad, zeer goede staat. Book number: SV2/059 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408] Catalogue: Sprookjes en vertellingen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Duizend En Een Nacht Huizen, Het Goede Boek. First Edition. (ISBN: 9024002737) Gebonden Met Omslag with dust jacket. 496p. Goed/Fair. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 013237 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9024002737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duizend en een nacht. Arabische nachtvertellingen (2 delen) Gebonden, hardcover; NV Boek en Wereld, Groningen; 427pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 144220 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elogio del caffè. A cura di Ispano Roventi. Palermo, 1995, Sellerio Ed. Coll.Il Divano,96. cm.10,5x15,5, pp.146, br. sopracop.con tav.a col.app Book number: 153493 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459] Catalogue: Viaggi,Esplorazioni,Guide
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fairy Tales From The Arabian Nights J M Dent - Everyman's Library, 1937, 10th impression. Cloth, dj, VG/G+. xii+276pp, 17 b/w full page illustrations & b/w vignettes, dustjacket a little chipped & yellowed, particularly to the spine, a nice copy. Everyman's Library volume 249. Hardback with dustjacket. ¶ The text is taken from the 1821 edition of Galland. Nicely illustrated collection of some of the better tales from the 1001 Nights, slightly simplified for 'Young People'. Book number: 36450 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.42 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: literature, arabian nights, islam, middle east, persia | In shopping cart More information div> |
HISTOIRE D'ALADDIN OU LA LAMPE MERVEILLEUSE Gründ. Non daté. In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat passable. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 191 pages. Dessin. en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Dos manquant. Annotations au dos des plats et en pages de garde. ¶ 'La Grande aventure'. Conte des Mille et Une Nuits adapté pour la jeunesse. Illustrations de Pierre Luc. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40116461 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
Histoire de Sindbad, le Marin. GRUND. 1939. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 94 pages. Frontispice en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte et hors-texte. Charnières fendues en coiffes usées. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs, avec charnières fendues. ¶ Conte des Mille et une Nuits, adapté pour la jeunesse. Illustrations de Pierre Luc. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80039731 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 63.2 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5049]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Mille et Une Nuits, contes arabes; Réimprimés sur l'édition Originale Paris, Libraire Des Bibliophiles. 1881. Préface de Jules Janin. Serie: Petite bibliothèque artistique . 10 Volumes. Nice set in leather. Very Good. Book number: galland1881mill € 590.00 [Appr.: US$ 753.31 | £UK 477.25 | JP¥ 60174] Catalogue: Expediciones Aventuras
Keywords: Contes Arabes, Orientalisme, Cuentos Arabes, Arabian Nights Miscelánea | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES MILLE ET UNE NUITS 1992. pp. Couverture souple. 9782876284418. In 8 broché(format moyen),Editions Profrance/Maxi-Livres,Paris,1992,couverture illustrée,nombreux dessins en noir,391 pages,très bon état.Texte intégral,complet de notes littérares.Première traduction occidentale par Galland. Très bon. Book number: 001781 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Keywords: CONTES ET LÉGENDES 9782876284418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Mille et une Nuits, Contes Arabes, traduits en francois par Galland. [Six Volumes]. Paris: Chez Galliot, 1822-1825 8vo. Cloth. Nouvelle edition revue sur les textes originaux et augmentee de plusieurs nouvelles et contes traduits des langues orientales par M. Destains. Illus. with 5 b/w engravings. A near fine set with scattered foxing mainly to the first and last few leaves of each volume. Book number: 29164 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 156.75 | £UK 126.75 | JP¥ 15976] Catalogue: Arabic Lit
Keywords: Arabian Nights, Middle East, Near East, Arabic Literature, Persian Literature, Scheherazade, Middle Ages | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les mille et une nuits. Lausanne, Guilde du Livre ("coll. L'Arbre-Lyre"), 1960. In-8°, 1135p. Reliure similicuir rouge d'éditeur. Edition numérotée sur papier bible. Préface de Jacques Mercanton. L'une des plus belle collection de la Guilde. Book number: G1723-2089 CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 42.52 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3397]
Keywords: littérature orientale Club Contes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les mille et une nuits. Contes arabes. Préface de Jacques Mercanton. 'Guilde du livre', 364. Lausanne, 1960, gr. in-8°, 1135 p., reliure en simili-cuir. Bel exemplaire ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 26409 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.26 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1698]
Keywords: litterature-arabe contes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les mille et une nuits, contes arabes. Paris, Ledentu, 1825, Nouvelle edition. 8 volumes 12mo (15cm). 36 fine copperplate engraved plates. Charming, unsophisticated copy in original publisher's wraps, untrimmed. Paper labels. Edges worn, and many corners rounded; paper labels partly missing from first two volumes. Scattered moderate dampstaining and spots, yet very good condition overall. Good. Book number: 2804 USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 274.25 | £UK 221.75 | JP¥ 27958] Catalogue: Medieval Texts
Keywords: illustrated books, fables, stories, islam, frame tales, arabian literature, arabs, middle east | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tausendundeine Nacht Stuttgart, Edition Weitbrecht, 1984. [1. - 3. Tsd.] 23 cm. 174 S. engl. brosch. Einbd. minim. berieb., 1 kl. Fl. a. hint. Deck., innen sauber. Die Bibliothek von Babel ; Bd. 25 ISBN: 3-522-71250-1. Book number: 50024AB € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Belletristik 3522712501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
VOYAGE A CONSTANTINOPLE (1672-1673) Paris, Maisonneuve & Larose. 2002. 16 x 24 Cm. 221 pp, ill, br, couv souple, très bon. Book number: 011349 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.75 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2856] Catalogue: Maritime / Exploration
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE VOYAGE A SMYRNE - UN MANUSCRIT D'ANTOINE GALLAND (1678) Paris, Chandeigne. 2000. 16 X 22 Cm. 335 pp, ill, br, couv souple, jaquette, très bon. Book number: 011227 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 24.26 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Maritime / Exploration
| In shopping cart More information div> |