| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1664 books on 67 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blue Adept (Apprentice Adept Ser. , Bk 2) NY: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1983. 5th Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345314247. Appears unused, page darkening; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 327 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 13182 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: 0345314247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Juxtaposition (the Apprentice Adept Ser.) NY: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1983. Twenty-Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345349342. Nice, lightly used copy with spine creasing; 0.93 x 6.83 x 4.15 Inches; 358 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 23696 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: 0345349342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wielding A Red Sword ( Incarnations Of Immortality Ser., Bk 4) NY: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1987. Paperback. ISBN: 0345322215. Almost like new but has small split at bottom edge of cover binding. ; 0.89 x 7.04 x 4.24 Inches; 313 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 25158 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: 0345322215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TOR Publishing. 1986. Hard Cover. Hardcover dj/ pub.1986/Gd. condition/277 pages- Biting, erotic, and mystical, with a core of hard science. (KE89801). Good. Book number: 6801 USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1645] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: fantasy, novel, literature, mystery, adventure, fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Kelvin of Rud Across the Frames: Dragon's Gold; Serpent's Siver; Chimaera's Copper Guild America, 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 237994 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Air Apparent (Xanth Novels) Tor Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765304104. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! !. Fine . Book number: 1020105 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1916]
Keywords: 0765304104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Air Apparent New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0765304104). Hard Cover. Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Black cloth cover with gold lettering on spine. Jacket art by Darrel Sweet. 316 pages. Found unsold in a book store. An Xanth story. Fine/Fine. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 005344 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction Xanth Fiction Fantasy 0765304104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Plot. New York, Tom Doherty Associates. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312853947) Hard Cover. First edition. 255pp. Very good in hardback with slightly rubbed dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 25025 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312853947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Plot New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812530721. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 35772 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0812530721 Science Fiction Fantasy Short Stories Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Plot Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53072-1) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Science Fiction). Book number: 187230 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812530721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Plot NY, Tom Doherty. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312853947). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (USA) Stated first printing. 8vo, green bds, 255pp. A collection of 18 stories. Fine in unclipped Fine Dj with panel gloss rubbed. (1.6 FO 18/5. Fine/Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 10546 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 759] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312853947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Plot Tor Publishers, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: McKee, Erin - cover art. Very Good. Nice copy with minimal shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 255 pp. "Alien Plot: A man of our world is sent across the boundaries of an alien dimension. His task is to infiltrate the native culture--But once there he discovers that an alien plot of ground can become home. This brand-new story leads off a collection of sixteen tales by Piers Anthony--including eleven stories published here for the first time in paperback! Also included is a fascinating essay on writers and writing, written with insight, and revealing many facets of Anthony's extraordinary career. Each story in Alien Plot has an all-new introduction by Piers Anthony.". Book number: 1531424 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 216] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy McKee, Erin - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Plot. New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1992. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Book number: 5364 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fact - Science Fiction September, 1964: Sheol Conde Nast, 1964. Magazine. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good -. Book number: E9596 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Magazines, Periodicals, Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Nonfiction, 0670272663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction Science Fact Complete 12 Issues for 1966 January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December Conde Nast Publ. 1966. Magazine. Set of 12 digest magazines in very good plus condition or better Little to no wear on spine tips. All issues are solid, clean and bright . Very Good Plus. Book number: 6PP2009 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396] Catalogue: Pulp Magazine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fact - Science Fiction September, 1964: Sheol Conde Nast, 1964. Magazine. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Book number: E9597 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Magazines, Periodicals, Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Nonfiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthology London England, Grafton, 1986. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0586069739 Paperback In this personal selection of the author's best stories yu will encounter clouds and con-artists, a lady and a toaster, dogs, dentists, a vengeful ghost, a wise monster, a tiger, a pair of lovebirds, and a most intriguing encyclopedia. 432 pp. . Book number: 029694 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthonology New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1985, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312930275) Hard Cover. Collection, A square tight solid clean copy that appears to be un-read. This copy has some very minor pagedge soil with just a bit of shelfwear to board edges. The DW has a rose colored see-through stain on the front pastedown. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 017104 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Science Fiction Collection0312930275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthonology. New York, Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates. 1985. First Edition, 8vo. Paper Covered Boards. 0312930275. Fine/Very Good. (ISBN: 0312930275). Book number: J11923 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.68 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1572] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0312930275 Fiction, Sci-Fi, Anthology. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthonology Tor, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 381pp. From humor to horror, fantasy to frenzy.. interstellar salesmen and galactic orthodontists, time/ space spanning puppy-dogs and transdimensional love. Book number: 1676233 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthonology Tor Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0812531140 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB512979 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 236]
Keywords: 0812531140 2009, 2009f, Collection, Not Free Sf Reader, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthonology Tor Books. Paperback. 0812531140 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000300 USD 3.44 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 275]
Keywords: 0812531140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthonology New York: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1985. 0312930275. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312930275. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, 1/2 inch tear to top front panel and another to rear, light rubbing to spine edges and corners.. Book number: 33552 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0312930275 Fiction Science General First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthonology / Piers Anthony New York. N. Y. : T. Doherty Associates 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 381 p. ; 22 cm. Form/genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0312930275. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 106183 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.53 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1321]
Keywords: 0312930275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apprentice Adept - 2 - Blue Adept Del Rey Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345352459. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 28021 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0345352459 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page