ascending
descending
found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANTHONY PATRICIA
BROTHER TERMITE
Ace, 1995. 1st printing. The post of White House chief of staff is filled by an alien who attempts to manipulate the government to prepare Earth for the invasion of his insect-like race, in this acclaimed speculative political thriller. Paperback. 0441001874. very good paperback.
Book number: FAY12.186
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
Keywords: 0441001874
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Brother Termite
NY: Harcourt Brace. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0151144222). Hardcover. Ms Anthony's 2nd novel, 250 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$21.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 002315
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel 0151144222
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA,
Brother Termite.
Boston: Harcourt Brace, 1993. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 700172
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA ANTHONY
Brother Termite
Ace, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0441001874 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7223957
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: 0441001874
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA,
BROTHER TERMITE.
Anthony, Patricia. BROTHER TERMITE. NY: Ace Books, c1995. First mass market printing. 261pp. Library stamp on first free e.page, else Fine mass market paperback
Book number: 62836
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Brother Termite
NY: Ace, 1995. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 88118
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441001874
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY PATRICIA
BROTHER TERMITE
Harcourt Bruce, 1993. 1st edition. An alien race called the Cousins have for decades lived openly on Earth, working in posts at the highest levels of government and industry--ostensibly for humanity's betterment. Hardback. 0151144222. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FD11.071
GBP 12.45 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.66 | JP¥ 1570]
Keywords: 0151144222
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Brother Termite
London, England, New English Library. 1995. (ISBN: 0340618434) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover with creasing and wear to cover. Fair.
Book number: 045924
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 126]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0340618434
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA,
Brother Termite.
San Diego, CA, U.S.A., Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. First Edition (ISBN: 0151144222) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 328876A
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Brother Termite
Harcourt, Brace & Company. (ISBN: 0-15-114422-2) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 696273
USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2272]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0151144222
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA,
Brother Termite.
San Diego, CA, U.S.A., Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. First Edition (ISBN: 0151144222) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Jacket has very light scuffing, NOT price-clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 401001
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Brother Termite
NY: Harcourt, Brace, 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151144222. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 64021
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0151144222 Science Fiction 0-15-114422-2
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
BROTHER TERMITE
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1993. First printing. Her second novel, the story of aliens in the White House, aliens in charge. Very near fine in a like dustjacket.
Book number: 9751
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Brother Termite
New English Library Hodder and Stoughton, 1995, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks little used but library stamps/labels. Slight edge fading. Front endpaper missing. A label has been torn from the spine. Main language English. ISBN 0340618434. Weight 156g..
Book number: 18557
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: 0340618434
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY PATRICIA
COLD ALLIES
Harcourt Bruce Jovanovich, 1993. 1st edition. A science fiction tale, combining humor, horror, high-tech tanks and artillery, and enigmatic visitors who read the darkest longings of the human mind. Hardback. 0151185034. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FD11.087
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1255]
Keywords: 0151185034
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA,
Cold Allies.
Boston: Harcourt Brace, 1993. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 700173
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA ANTHONY
Cold Allies
London, Harcourt Brace & Company. 1993, 1 St UK. H.Back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006409
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Patricia Anthony
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Cold Allies
NY: Ace, 1994. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441000185. in softcover (reading creases on spine). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 115142
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: 0441000185 Science Fiction 0-441-00018-5
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Cold Allies
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1993. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 515196
USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA ANTHONY
Cold Allies
Ace Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441000185. VG- .
Book number: 135197
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0441000185 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
COLD ALLIES
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1993. First printing. Highly praised first novel, a vision of the desperate near future with the world at war again. Locus call this the best first novel of 1993. NF/F.
Book number: 9749
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438]
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Cold allies
Houghton Mifflin, 1993. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 276. ISBN: 9780151185030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1124321
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.04 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780151185030
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Cold Allies
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (ISBN: 0-15-118503-4) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 136732
USD 25.30 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2021]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0151185034
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Cold Allies
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (ISBN: 0-15-118503-4) . 1993 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 148119
USD 23.55 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1881]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0151185034
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PATRICIA
Cold Allies
NY: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich, 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151185034. dj edge rubbed; Author's first book. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 11959
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0151185034 Science Fiction 0-15-118503-4
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search