| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
BROTHER TERMITE Ace, 1995. 1st printing. The post of White House chief of staff is filled by an alien who attempts to manipulate the government to prepare Earth for the invasion of his insect-like race, in this acclaimed speculative political thriller. Paperback. 0441001874. very good paperback. Book number: FAY12.186 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
Keywords: 0441001874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite NY: Harcourt Brace. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0151144222). Hardcover. Ms Anthony's 2nd novel, 250 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$21.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 002315 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel 0151144222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite. Boston: Harcourt Brace, 1993. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700172 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite Ace, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0441001874 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7223957 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: 0441001874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BROTHER TERMITE. Anthony, Patricia. BROTHER TERMITE. NY: Ace Books, c1995. First mass market printing. 261pp. Library stamp on first free e.page, else Fine mass market paperback Book number: 62836 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite NY: Ace, 1995. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 88118 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441001874 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BROTHER TERMITE Harcourt Bruce, 1993. 1st edition. An alien race called the Cousins have for decades lived openly on Earth, working in posts at the highest levels of government and industry--ostensibly for humanity's betterment. Hardback. 0151144222. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FD11.071 GBP 12.45 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.66 | JP¥ 1570]
Keywords: 0151144222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite London, England, New English Library. 1995. (ISBN: 0340618434) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover with creasing and wear to cover. Fair. Book number: 045924 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0340618434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite. San Diego, CA, U.S.A., Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. First Edition (ISBN: 0151144222) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 328876A USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite Harcourt, Brace & Company. (ISBN: 0-15-114422-2) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 696273 USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2272] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0151144222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite. San Diego, CA, U.S.A., Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. First Edition (ISBN: 0151144222) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Jacket has very light scuffing, NOT price-clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 401001 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite NY: Harcourt, Brace, 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151144222. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 64021 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0151144222 Science Fiction 0-15-114422-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BROTHER TERMITE New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1993. First printing. Her second novel, the story of aliens in the White House, aliens in charge. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. Book number: 9751 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Termite New English Library Hodder and Stoughton, 1995, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks little used but library stamps/labels. Slight edge fading. Front endpaper missing. A label has been torn from the spine. Main language English. ISBN 0340618434. Weight 156g.. -- BooksortBook number: 18557 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: 0340618434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD ALLIES Harcourt Bruce Jovanovich, 1993. 1st edition. A science fiction tale, combining humor, horror, high-tech tanks and artillery, and enigmatic visitors who read the darkest longings of the human mind. Hardback. 0151185034. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FD11.087 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1255]
Keywords: 0151185034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Allies. Boston: Harcourt Brace, 1993. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700173 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Allies London, Harcourt Brace & Company. 1993, 1 St UK. H.Back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006409 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Patricia Anthony | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Allies NY: Ace, 1994. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441000185. in softcover (reading creases on spine). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 115142 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: 0441000185 Science Fiction 0-441-00018-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Allies Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1993. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 515196 USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Allies Ace Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441000185. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 135197 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0441000185 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD ALLIES New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1993. First printing. Highly praised first novel, a vision of the desperate near future with the world at war again. Locus call this the best first novel of 1993. NF/F. Book number: 9749 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold allies Houghton Mifflin, 1993. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 276. ISBN: 9780151185030. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1124321 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.04 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780151185030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Allies Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (ISBN: 0-15-118503-4) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 136732 USD 25.30 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2021] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0151185034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Allies Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (ISBN: 0-15-118503-4) . 1993 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 148119 USD 23.55 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1881] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0151185034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Allies NY: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich, 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151185034. dj edge rubbed; Author's first book. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 11959 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0151185034 Science Fiction 0-15-118503-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page