| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
310x230mm, Editions Olizane, Alphen, Jan van. - Aris, Anthony. , . 1998, Genčve, reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette. Bon état. Bel exemplaire. Book number: 33269 CHF 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 46 US$ 58.47 | £UK 37.25 | JP„ 4670]
Keywords: Médecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orientalische Medizin. Ein illustrierter Führer durch die asiatischen Traditionen des Heilens 1997. Linnen band. Pp: 271. ISBN: 9783258056517. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U150570 € 29.95 [Appr.: US$ 38.24 | £UK 24.25 | JP„ 3055] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9783258056517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Different Sam[upsidedown and Backwards Letter E]s : New Perspectives in Contemporary Iranian Art TransGlobe Publishing Ltd, 2009. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 304 PGS., BOOK NAD DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR. A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED. -- Book CrazyBook number: 107139 USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 82.25 | £UK 66.75 | JP„ 8387] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0954508343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les âmes Soeurs Paris, Fleuve Noir. 1997. (ISBN: 2265062049). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Livre De Poche, 246 pages. Neuf. Book number: 049777 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 2265062049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale: Book One of The Last Rune UK, Earthlight. 1999. (ISBN: 0671021915) Mass Market Paperback. 527 pp. Very Good. Book number: 63019 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 948] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0671021915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale Earthlight 1998 Collectable thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 85511 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP„ 1009]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fantasy science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale (the Last Rune, Book 1) Spectra. PAPERBACK. 0553379550 Near Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING64246 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 639]
Keywords: 0553379550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale: Book One of the Last Rune Great Britain, Earthlight. 1999. (ISBN: 0671021915) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. Book number: 105590 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 553] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, Fantasy Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Magical Enchantment, Magic, Mystical, Heroic Fantasy, Heroes, Conquerors, Other World Fantasy, Realms of Magic, Lost Kingdoms, Spiritual Quest 0671021915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale (the Last Rune, Book 1) Spectra, 1999. Paperback. 0553579347 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770339 USD 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 292]
Keywords: 0553579347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale: Book One of The Last Rune . (ISBN: 0671021915) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and light general edgewear with tiny cracks on bottom hinges and a faint remainder mark, but overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 120610 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.43 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 514] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0671021915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A strange rift in ordinary reality draws saloon owner Travis Wilder and ER doctor Grace Beckett into the otherworld of Eldh-a land of gods, monsters, and magic that is sorely in need of heroes. Reprint. ISBN: 9780553579345. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1851716 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 510] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553579345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-37955-0) . 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 701483 USD 19.22 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1535] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553379550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
beyond the Pale - The Last Rune 1 Eartthlight, 1998. 1st printing. paperback. 0684851679. nr fine trade paperback, very slight spine crease. Book number: FZF8960 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.76 | JP„ 221]
Keywords: 0684851679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Pale Simon & Schuster - Earthlight, 1998. 1st printing, The Last Rune 1. paperback. 0684851679. nr fine copy, trade paperback edition. Book number: Ze5981 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.61 | JP„ 208]
Keywords: 0684851679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRYPT OF THE SHADOWKING TSR Inc, 1996. 1st printing. The evil Zhentarim attempt to take over the richest of the Caravan Cities, and Harper agent Mari Al'Marin and ex-Harper Caledan try to foil the wicked plot. Paperback. 1560765941. very good paperback, some spine crease. Book number: FD11.383 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP„ 246]
Keywords: 1560765941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of the Shadowking (The Harpers, Book 6) Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 1-56076-594-1). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 312 pp. Fourth printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 036624 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 559]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 1560765941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of the Shadowking TSR. 1993. (ISBN: 9781560765943) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0082624 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 479] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781560765943 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of the shadowking Wizards of the Coast, 1993. Pp: 312. The evil Zhentarim attempt to take over the richest of the Caravan Cities, and Harper agent Mari Al'Marin and ex-Harper Caledan try to foil the wicked plot. By the author of Kindred Spirits. Original. 100,000 first printing. ISBN: 9781560765943. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1968682 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 459] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781560765943 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curse of the Shadowmage (Forgotten Realms-The Harpers, No 11) Wizards of the Coast. 1995-11. (ISBN: 0786901918). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 04230920 USD 12.97 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1036]
Keywords: 0786901918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curse of the shadowmage Forgotten Realms, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 310. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1968640 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1020] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Remains: Book Three of the Last Rune. New York, Bantam Books, 2001. Advance uncorrected proof. Paperback. . A fine copy. Red cardstock cover; first page is full-color image of proposed actual cover. Book number: 4001 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Remains Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Bantam Dell Pub Group 2001, First Printing, Large Trade Paperback. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0553381016 The corners of the front cover have started to curl. Very Good. Book number: 020696 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 479] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY EPIC | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Remains. Book Three of the Last Rune. New York, Bantam Books, 2001. First edition. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Advance reading copy. Book number: 5365 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Remains (the Last Rune, Book 3) Spectra, 2001. Paperback. 0553381016 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING8068966 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 635]
Keywords: 0553381016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Lance Saga: Kindred Spirits - The Meetings Sextet Volume One USA, TSR Inc. 1991, 1st. (ISBN: 1560760699) , 18 Cms x 10.5 Cms. Paperback, 307 pp, drawings at the head of each chapter by Valerie Valusek, cover illustration by Clyde Caldwell. VG with gift inscription inside front cover (previously a gift to the author Mike Devlin). Book number: 014142 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP„ 504] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Dragon Lance Fiction 1560760699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page