ascending
descending
found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALPHEN, JAN VAN & FRAEYE, MARK DE & ARIS, ANTHONY
Orientalische Medizin. Ein illustrierter Führer durch die asiatischen Traditionen des Heilens
1997. Linnen band. Pp: 271. ISBN: 9783258056517. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U150570
€  29.95 [Appr.: US$ 39.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3068]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9783258056517
In shopping cart

More information

AMIRSADEGHI, HOSSEIN; KESHMIRSHEKAN, HAMID; IRVING, MARK; DOWNEY, ANTHONY,
Different Sam[upsidedown and Backwards Letter E]s : New Perspectives in Contemporary Iranian Art
TransGlobe Publishing Ltd, 2009. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 304 PGS., BOOK NAD DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR. A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED.
Book number: 107139
USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 66.75 | JP¥ 8155]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0954508343
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ANTHONY & ELLEN PORATH
Les âmes Soeurs
Paris, Fleuve Noir. 1997. (ISBN: 2265062049). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Livre De Poche, 246 pages. Neuf.
Book number: 049777
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 2265062049
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, MARK
Beyond the Pale: Book One of the Last Rune
Great Britain, Earthlight. 1999. (ISBN: 0671021915) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good.
Book number: 105590
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, Fantasy Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Magical Enchantment, Magic, Mystical, Heroic Fantasy, Heroes, Conquerors, Other World Fantasy, Realms of Magic, Lost Kingdoms, Spiritual Quest 0671021915
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY MARK
Beyond the Pale: Book One of The Last Rune
UK, Earthlight. 1999. (ISBN: 0671021915) Mass Market Paperback. 527 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 63019
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0671021915
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY MARK
beyond the Pale - The Last Rune 1
Eartthlight, 1998. 1st printing. paperback. 0684851679. nr fine trade paperback, very slight spine crease.
Book number: FZF8960
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.76 | JP¥ 214]
Keywords: 0684851679
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ANTHONY
Beyond the Pale (the Last Rune, Book 1)
Spectra. PAPERBACK. 0553379550 Near Fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING64246
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 0553379550
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, MARK
Beyond the Pale
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-37955-0) . 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) About fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 701483
USD 19.66 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1527]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553379550
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY MARK
Beyond the Pale
Simon & Schuster - Earthlight, 1998. 1st printing, The Last Rune 1. paperback. 0684851679. nr fine copy, trade paperback edition.
Book number: Ze5981
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.6 | JP¥ 202]
Keywords: 0684851679
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ANTHONY
Beyond the Pale (the Last Rune, Book 1)
Spectra, 1999. Paperback. 0553579347 Used book very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6770339
USD 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 283]
Keywords: 0553579347
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, MARK
Beyond the Pale
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0553579347) Mass Market Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback, Condition is Near Fine, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. Near Fine.
Book number: 14597
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: First Editions Fiction 0553579347
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, MARK
Beyond the Pale: Book One of The Last Rune
. (ISBN: 0671021915) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and light general edgewear with tiny cracks on bottom hinges and a faint remainder mark, but overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 120610
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0671021915
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ANTHONY
Beyond the Pale
Earthlight 1998 Collectable thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 85511
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fantasy science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY MARK
CRYPT OF THE SHADOWKING
TSR Inc, 1996. 1st printing. The evil Zhentarim attempt to take over the richest of the Caravan Cities, and Harper agent Mari Al'Marin and ex-Harper Caledan try to foil the wicked plot. Paperback. 1560765941. very good paperback, some spine crease.
Book number: FD11.383
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 1560765941
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, MARK
Crypt of the Shadowking (The Harpers, Book 6)
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 1-56076-594-1). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 312 pp. Fourth printing. An apparently unread copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 036624
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 1560765941
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ANTHONY
Crypt of the Shadowking
TSR. 1993. (ISBN: 9781560765943) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0082624
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781560765943
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARK ANTHONY
Curse of the Shadowmage (Forgotten Realms-The Harpers, No 11)
Wizards of the Coast. 1995-11. (ISBN: 0786901918). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 04230920
USD 12.97 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1007]
Keywords: 0786901918
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, MARK
The Dark Remains. Book Three of The Last Rune.
New York Bantam Books 2001 First edition. Softcover. A fine copy in wrappers.
¶ Advance reading copy.
Book number: 5365
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, MARK
The Dark Remains: Book Three of The Last Rune.
New York Bantam Books 2001 Advance uncorrected proof. Paperback. A fine copy.
¶ Red cardstock cover; first page is full-color image of proposed actual cover.
Book number: 4001
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ANTHONY
The Dark Remains (the Last Rune, Book 3)
Spectra, 2001. Paperback. 0553381016 Fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING8068966
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0553381016
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, MARK & PORATH, ELLEN
Dragon Lance Saga: Kindred Spirits - The Meetings Sextet Volume One
USA, TSR Inc. 1991, 1st. (ISBN: 1560760699) , 18 Cms x 10.5 Cms. Paperback, 307 pp, drawings at the head of each chapter by Valerie Valusek, cover illustration by Clyde Caldwell. VG with gift inscription inside front cover (previously a gift to the author Mike Devlin).
Book number: 014142
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Fantasy Dragon Lance Fiction 1560760699
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, MARK. , PORATH, ELLEN
Dragonlance Kindred Spirits the Meetings Sextet Volume 1.
Tsr, 1991. Hardcover; Second Printing. Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Remnants of previous owner's address label inside front cover. Very pale page browning. Book lays a bit askew due to lazy shelf position. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 307 pages. VG.
Book number: 18672
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction Dragonlance
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ANTHONY
Escape from Undermountain
Wizards of the Coast. 1996. (ISBN: 9780786904778) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0013868
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780786904778
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, MARK
The Gates of Winter
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58333-6) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 387040
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 809]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553583336
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, MARK
The Gates of Winter
Spectra, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 565. ISBN: 9780553583335. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U878421
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553583335
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search