| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 528 books on 22 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De Albatros Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789044924725 -- Budget BoekBook number: 1963 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 816]
Keywords: 9789044924725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross. New York, NY, U.S.A., G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. (ISBN: 0399127739) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is lightly rubbed and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Book number: 237470 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 240]
Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN FICTION SUSPENSE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross. ISBN : 0099317206. Arrow Books. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 267 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60000839 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1015]
Keywords: GENERALITES | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALBATROSS. NY: Putnams, 1983. 8vo. 1st US. 239 pp. Orange linen cloth spine with pale mustard-colored paper-wrapped boards. Black dust jacket., NF (slt lean)/NF. Book number: 16571 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross. Putnam's Sons, 1983. First American Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Dj by Paul Bacon Tan/brown covers/gold lettering. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. DJ shows a bit of rubbing . Slight musty scent. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Large 8vo; 239 pages. VG/VG. Book number: 19451 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Fiction Suspense
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Russian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross. New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. First American Edition (ISBN: 0399127739) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 207537 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross Arrow 1983 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780099317203). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 287633 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780099317203 9780099317203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross London, Hutchinson, 1982. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0091506107 Book number: BOOKS019953I GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP„ 694]
Keywords: 0091506107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross London, Hutchinson. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091506107) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice copy of this thrid adventure for secret agent Davina Graham. Not inscribed or priced. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 016526 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP„ 504]
Keywords: Secret Agent Davina Graham 0091506107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross London, Hutchinson. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091506107) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,with one small closed tear to the bottom edge of the lower cover.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 268pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 27305 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP„ 631] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0091506107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross; London, Hutchinson, 1982; 1st Edition; Hardback; Very good/ Dj Very good; 268pp; Black covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. Book number: 8878 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP„ 883]
Keywords: Crime, Thriller 0 09 150610 7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross NY: Putnam, 1982. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31047 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 719] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0399127739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross Hutchinson 1982 First VG/VG 268pp 9 x 6 450g ¶ The author's third novel to feature secret service agent, Davina Graham. -- Stort BooksBook number: 13558 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP„ 883]
Keywords: fiction spy secret agent KGB thriller davina graham SIS traitor 0091506107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross Hutchinson. (ISBN: 0-09-150610-7) . 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 341904 USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP„ 1880] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0091506107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-931720-6) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 171592 USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 902] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0099317206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross [the third Davina Graham novel] Hutchinson 1st ed 1st printg 1982 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: 0091506107 Book number: 43516 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.08 | JP„ 725]
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross Jove, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0515076449 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7336340 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 312]
Keywords: 0515076449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross London, Hutchinson, 1982. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0091506107 Book number: BOOKS012666I GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP„ 820]
Keywords: 0091506107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Albatross Hutchinson, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Show signs of page toning (browning). Spine has no reading creases. Otherwise nice clean copy.() Originally published in 1991 and now reissued, a thriller from the author of BLOODSTONES, EXPOSURE and THE DOLL'S HOUSE. Who is the mole called Albatross? British Intelligence has a number of suspects, but they need to find out who the mole is before time runs out for Britain - and for the rest of the world. ID: mon0000104138 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104138 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-07644-9) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 906396 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0515076449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1982. (ISBN: 0399127739) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Cover is bumped and stained at bottom. DJ is lightly worn. Picture of author on back. Book number: 224325 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 320]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-12773-9) . 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 933233 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1696] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0399127739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albatross Putnam Adult, July 12, 1983. Hardcover. 0399127739 Popular English Fiction. Very good slight spine slant in Very good closed tear to front fold dust jacket. First American Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING92216156 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: 0399127739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Altesses Impériales. LAFFONT Robert. 1955. In-12 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 480 pages. Relié ą l'envers. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80005707 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1520]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature franēaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Altesses impériales Verviers, 495 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, marabout G57, traduit par Mesritz, boekband los/cover loose. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Franēais/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 118638&320C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 306] Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page