ascending
descending
found: 528 books on 22 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANTHONY, EVELYN
De Albatros
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789044924725
Book number: 1963
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 816]
Keywords: 9789044924725
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN,
Albatross.
New York, NY, U.S.A., G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. (ISBN: 0399127739) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is lightly rubbed and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 237470
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 240]
Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN FICTION SUSPENSE
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY EVELYN
Albatross.
ISBN : 0099317206. Arrow Books. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 267 pages.
Book number: RO60000839
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1015]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN.,
ALBATROSS.
NY: Putnams, 1983. 8vo. 1st US. 239 pp. Orange linen cloth spine with pale mustard-colored paper-wrapped boards. Black dust jacket., NF (slt lean)/NF.
Book number: 16571
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1318]
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN
Albatross.
Putnam's Sons, 1983. First American Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Dj by Paul Bacon Tan/brown covers/gold lettering. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. DJ shows a bit of rubbing . Slight musty scent. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Large 8vo; 239 pages. VG/VG.
Book number: 19451
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Catalogue: Fiction Suspense
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Russian
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN,
Albatross.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. First American Edition (ISBN: 0399127739) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 207537
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EVELYN ANTHONY
Albatross
Arrow 1983 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780099317203). Fair.
Book number: 287633
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 805]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780099317203 9780099317203
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN
Albatross
London, Hutchinson, 1982. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0091506107
Book number: BOOKS019953I
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP„ 694]
Keywords: 0091506107
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY EVELYN
Albatross
London, Hutchinson. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091506107) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice copy of this thrid adventure for secret agent Davina Graham. Not inscribed or priced. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 016526
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP„ 504]
Keywords: Secret Agent Davina Graham 0091506107
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY,EVELYN
Albatross
London, Hutchinson. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091506107) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,with one small closed tear to the bottom edge of the lower cover.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 268pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 27305
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP„ 631]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0091506107
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN:
Albatross;
London, Hutchinson, 1982; 1st Edition; Hardback; Very good/ Dj Very good; 268pp; Black covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact.
Book number: 8878
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP„ 883]
Keywords: Crime, Thriller 0 09 150610 7
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN
Albatross
NY: Putnam, 1982. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31047
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 719]
Keywords: 0399127739
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY , EVELYN:
Albatross
Hutchinson 1982 First VG/VG 268pp 9 x 6 450g
¶ The author's third novel to feature secret service agent, Davina Graham.
Book number: 13558
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP„ 883]
Keywords: fiction spy secret agent KGB thriller davina graham SIS traitor 0091506107
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN (PSEUDONYM OF EVELYN BRIDGET P. WARD-THOMAS)
Albatross
Hutchinson. (ISBN: 0-09-150610-7) . 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 341904
USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP„ 1880]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0091506107
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN (PSEUDONYM OF EVELYN BRIDGET P. WARD-THOMAS)
Albatross
Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-931720-6) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 171592
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 902]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0099317206
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN
Albatross [the third Davina Graham novel]
Hutchinson 1st ed 1st printg 1982 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: 0091506107
Book number: 43516
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.08 | JP„ 725]
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

EVELYN ANTHONY
Albatross
Jove, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0515076449 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7336340
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 312]
Keywords: 0515076449
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN
Albatross
London, Hutchinson, 1982. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0091506107
Book number: BOOKS012666I
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP„ 820]
Keywords: 0091506107
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVELYN ANTHONY
Albatross
Hutchinson, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Show signs of page toning (browning). Spine has no reading creases. Otherwise nice clean copy.() Originally published in 1991 and now reissued, a thriller from the author of BLOODSTONES, EXPOSURE and THE DOLL'S HOUSE. Who is the mole called Albatross? British Intelligence has a number of suspects, but they need to find out who the mole is before time runs out for Britain - and for the rest of the world. ID: mon0000104138 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000104138
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN (PSEUDONYM OF EVELYN BRIDGET P. WARD-THOMAS)
Albatross
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-07644-9) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 906396
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 911]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0515076449
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, EVELYN,
Albatross.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1982. (ISBN: 0399127739) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Cover is bumped and stained at bottom. DJ is lightly worn. Picture of author on back.
Book number: 224325
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 320]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, EVELYN (PSEUDONYM OF EVELYN BRIDGET P. WARD-THOMAS)
Albatross
Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-12773-9) . 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 933233
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1696]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0399127739
In shopping cart

More information

EVELYN ANTHONY
Albatross
Putnam Adult, July 12, 1983. Hardcover. 0399127739 Popular English Fiction. Very good slight spine slant in Very good closed tear to front fold dust jacket. First American Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING92216156
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: 0399127739
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY EVELYN
Altesses Impériales.
LAFFONT Robert. 1955. In-12 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 480 pages. Relié ą l'envers.
Book number: RO80005707
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1520]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature franēaise
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY EVELYN
Altesses impériales
Verviers, 495 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, marabout G57, traduit par Mesritz, boekband los/cover loose. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Franēais/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 118638&320C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 306]
Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search