| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
666 Simon & Schuster, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671251449. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1000056 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 0671251449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 St Albans : Granada, 1982.. 1st UK edition. Good paperback. Front cover creased. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 60413 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Fiction 1sts 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 Simon & Schuster, 1981, Ed.: First. VG/VG Book number: 12632 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
666 Granada 1982 paperback in mint/near mint condition. This item is post free in the UK. Book number: 62764 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 Granada 1982 Paperback, 286pp. (ISBN: 0583132677). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 162961 NZD 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0583132677 0583132677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 New York, Simon and Schuster. 1981, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0671251449) Hard Cover. Remainder, Remainder else a fine un-read copy. By the author of The Amityville Horror. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 002237 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1158] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671251449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 Simon & Schuster, 1981. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition; NOVI000394. Book number: 74717 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 759] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Anson | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 US: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Hardcover. 0671251449 Very good remaindr mark bottom edge in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE16A4864 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0671251449 Horror Tales, Fiction, General, Popular American Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671251449. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; An innocent-looking but evil-filled house mysteriously appears at different times in different cities, each time waiting for the unwitting victim to rent it and then unleashing the terrifying force of the devil; Book Club Edition; 189 pages. Book number: 37273 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0671251449 Fiction Anson, Jay Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
666. NY, Simon & Schuster, 1981. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Cover bumped, rubbed, creased at spine. Pages clean and tight. Dj clean and bumped, rubbed. Book number: 306884 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 Granada 1982 Paperback, 286pp. (ISBN: 0583132677). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 079718 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0583132677 0583132677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 St Albans : Granada, 1982.. 1st UK edition. Good paperback. Front cover creased. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 7502 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
666. NY, Simon & Schuster, 1981. BCE 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 317820 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
666. NY, Simon & Schuster, 1981. BCE/first Printing 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. DJ is bumped and chipped with small tears. Cover is clean & tight. Pgs. are browning. Book number: 240818 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 Book Club. [circa 1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 381487 USD 12.73 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1017] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
666 Granada, 1982 Horror novel. 286pp. pages browning a bit o/w a good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover -- Magis BooksBook number: 12441 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0583132677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
666. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Book club edition. A horror novel by the author of The Amityville Horror - a story of a house that mysteriously appears near any city and exerts a powerful, frightening, demonic influence on any who are nearby. 189 pp. Dust jacket design by Paul Bacon. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book number: 36253 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Horror and dark fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
666 1982. Pp: 286. ISBN: 9780583132671. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1844228 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.09 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 407] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780583132671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amityville Horror [the] Pan, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780330255998. (11th. Pan printing with "Now a spine-chilling movie" ref. on cover) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only). Good . Book number: 018997 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: 9780330255998 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amityville la Maison Du Diable Paris, France Loisirs. 1979. (ISBN: 2724206835). Couverture Rigide, 15 x 23 Cm. 262 pages. Tres Bon/Bon. Book number: 062217 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
Keywords: ASTROLOGIE astrologue astres numerologie cartes avenir prediction futur nostradamus verseau balance cartomancie lion scorpion vierge zodiaque poisson belier magie occultes clairvoyance, lucidité, télesthésie, psychométrie, prémonition, autoscopie, altéro | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amityville Horror [the] Pan, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780330255998. (2nd. Pan printing with "Now a spine-chilling movie" ref. on cover) (edges "tanned"). Very Good- . Book number: 018474 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 9780330255998 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amityville Horror New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553131605. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,13th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 45274 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 478]
Keywords: 0553131605 Horror Science Satan Psychic Phenomena Paranormal Non-Fiction Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amityville Horror. Englewood Cliffs, Nj., Prentice Hall Press, 1977. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 201. Some Editing Marks, Lines Inked out at End of Book. Book number: MASTER214500I USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amityville Horror: A True Story. New York, Bantam Books, 1978. Ninth Printing (ISBN: 0553116606) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have rubbed edges. No markings in text. Book number: 405221 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Paranormal Non Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amityville Horror Bantam, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100130016 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319]
| In shopping cart More information div> |