ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JAY ANSON
666
Granada 1982 Paperback, 286pp. (ISBN: 0583132677). Fair.
Book number: 162961
NZD 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.99 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 776]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0583132677 0583132677
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
666
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1981, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0671251449) Hard Cover. Remainder, Remainder else a fine un-read copy. By the author of The Amityville Horror. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 002237
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1126]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671251449
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY,
666.
NY, Simon & Schuster, 1981. BCE/first Printing 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. DJ is bumped and chipped with small tears. Cover is clean & tight. Pgs. are browning.
Book number: 240818
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
666
St Albans : Granada, 1982.. 1st UK edition. Good paperback. Front cover creased.
Book number: 7502
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

JAY ANSON
666
Granada 1982 paperback in mint/near mint condition. This item is post free in the UK.
Book number: 62764
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels horror
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
666
Simon & Schuster, 1981, Ed.: First. VG/VG
Book number: 12632
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
666
St Albans : Granada, 1982.. 1st UK edition. Good paperback. Front cover creased.
Book number: 60413
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Fiction 1sts 1
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON,JAY
666
Granada, 1982 Horror novel. 286pp. pages browning a bit o/w a good+ hardback copy in protected dustcover
Book number: 12441
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0583132677
In shopping cart

More information

JAY ANSON
666
Simon & Schuster, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671251449. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1000056
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 776]
Keywords: 0671251449
In shopping cart

More information

JAY ANSON
666
Granada 1982 Paperback, 286pp. (ISBN: 0583132677). Good.
Book number: 079718
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0583132677 0583132677
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY,
666.
NY, Simon & Schuster, 1981. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Cover bumped, rubbed, creased at spine. Pages clean and tight. Dj clean and bumped, rubbed.
Book number: 306884
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
666.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Book club edition. A horror novel by the author of The Amityville Horror - a story of a house that mysteriously appears near any city and exerts a powerful, frightening, demonic influence on any who are nearby. 189 pp. Dust jacket design by Paul Bacon. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 36253
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANSON, JAY
666
Book Club. [circa 1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 381487
USD 12.73 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 989]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY,
666.
NY, Simon & Schuster, 1981. BCE 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 317820
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
666
Simon & Schuster, 1981. book club ed. Hardcover. very good condition; NOVI000394.
Book number: 74717
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Anson
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY,
The Amityville Horror.
Englewood Cliffs, Nj., Prentice Hall Press, 1977. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Lightly Worn & Soiled. Pages: 201. Some Editing Marks, Lines Inked out at End of Book.
Book number: MASTER214500I
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

JAY ANSON
Amityville Horror [the]
Pan, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780330255998. (11th. Pan printing with "Now a spine-chilling movie" ref. on cover) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only). Good .
Book number: 018997
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: 9780330255998 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
The Amityville Horror
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553131605. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,13th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 45274
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: 0553131605 Horror Science Satan Psychic Phenomena Paranormal Non-Fiction Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

JAY ANSON
The Amityville Horror
Pan 1978 Paperback. (ISBN: 0330255991). Fair.
Book number: 261380
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Horror, Occult"0330255991 0330255991
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY,
The Amityville Horror: A True Story.
New York, Bantam Books, 1978. Ninth Printing (ISBN: 0553116606) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have rubbed edges. No markings in text.
Book number: 405221
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78]
Keywords: Paranormal Non Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAY ANSON
Amityville Horror [the]
Pan, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780330255998. (2nd. Pan printing with "Now a spine-chilling movie" ref. on cover) (edges "tanned"). Very Good- .
Book number: 018474
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 9780330255998 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
The Amityville Horror
Bantam, 1979. Mass market paperback with white illustratred cover. Movie edition. Former owner's name inside front cover along with a small drawing. Tight binding. Small stain near top spine tip. About ten pages creased near top corner. Small spot side page edge. Light wear on edges and corners. 269 pp.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: 0553131605.
Book number: 30138
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: 0553131605
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
The Amityville Horror
Bantam, 1978. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553116606. Light edge wear with light tanning of pages. ; Bantam edition. Nice, tight clean pages. ; 0.9 x 7 x 4.1 Inches. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 12088
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0553116606
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY,
The Amityville Horror.
Englewood Cliffs NJ, Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1977. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Red boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 016554E
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Science Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ANSON, JAY
The Amityville Horror: A True Story
Bantam Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good copy with some edge wear & tone to wraps, page ridges toned, inked name on end paper, text unmarked, binding tight. 1978 Mass Market Paperback. 300 pp. "In December 1975, the Lutz family moved into their dream home, the same home where Ronald DeFeo had murdered his parents, brothers and sisters just one year earlier. The psychic phenomena that followed created the most terrifying experience the Lutz family had ever encountered, forcing them to flee the house in 28 days, convinced it was possessed by evil spirits.".
Book number: 1522423
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Catalogue: Fiction::Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search