| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Social Psychology of George Herbert Mead Phoenix Books / Chicago, 1956. 296 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Cocked and creased spine, wraps rubbed. Yellowed. Ink underlining. Book number: 341772 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grounded Theory: Strategien qualitativer Forschung , Huber, 2008. 270, 22,4 x 15 x 1,6 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Kurzbeschreibung: «Obwohl unser Buch sich in erster Linie an Soziologen richtet, glauben wir, dass es jedem nutzen kann, der daran interessiert ist, soziale Phänomene zu untersuchen - politischer, pädagogischer, wirtschaftlicher, industrieller oder welcher Art auch immer.» In der Tat ist «Grounded Theory» quer durch die wissenschaftlichen Disziplinen zum Standardbegriff der qualitativen Sozialforschung geworden. Die inzwischen zum Klassiker avancierte Arbeit von Glaser und Strauss eröffnet eine lehrbare und auch lernbare Forschungsstrategie. Das Konzept bietet eine Antwort auf das Problem, die oft schmerzlich empfundene Lücke zwischen empirischer Forschung und Theorie zu schliessen. ISBN/ISSN 3456842120. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr. Book number: BN9912 € 219.90 [Appr.: US$ 280.77 | £UK 178 | JP¥ 22428]
Keywords: Kurzbeschreibung: «Obwohl unser Buch sich in erster Linie an Soziologen richtet, glauben wir, dass es jedem nutzen kann, der daran interessiert ist, soziale Phänomene zu untersuchen - politischer, pädagogischer, wirtschaftlicher, industrieller oder welche | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readings in Social Psychology Holt, Rinehart etc. NY 1969 ix, 357pp PAPERBACK Book number: 7390 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: es psychology pb | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readings in Social Psychology Holt Rinehart Winston, 1969. Library Binding. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009445. Book number: 68964 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1238] Catalogue: Psychology & Sociology
Keywords: 2958009445 Lindesmith | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Social Psychology, The Revised Edition Holt, Rinehart, and Winston", . "Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1956. ( hb no dj, cover well worn, underlining through out text, front hinge beginning to loosen, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 41965 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 279] Catalogue: Psychology / Psychiatry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Psychology New York, N. Y. Henry Holt & Company. 1956, Revised Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Social Psychology, as the term suggests, is concerned with societies, institutions, and groups and with the behavior of individuals as well. Nr. VG/No Jacket. Book number: 048504 USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 767]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Psychology Dryden Press, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0030894077. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009446. Book number: 68965 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1158] Catalogue: Psychology & Sociology
Keywords: 0030894077 2958009446 Lindesmith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Psychology. Third Edition. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1968. . 450p white hardback with pictorial cover, slightly grubby ex-lib copy, pages clean with diagrams, photographs and bibliography, VG. Book number: PAQ77469 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Psychology Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1968 vii, 450pp illus. dw Book number: 7391 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
Keywords: es psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
George Herbert Mead on Social Psychology: Selected Papers. University of Chicago Press, 1972..Hard Cover. ISBN: 0226516644 . George Herbert Mead (1863–1931) was an American philosopher, sociologist and psychologist, primarily affiliated with the University of Chicago, where he was one of several distinguished pragmatists. He is regarded as one of the founders of social psychology and the American sociological tradition in general. Revised Edition - 4th Printing - CLEAN!! No marks. Lightly red if at all. Near Fine. No DJ. Book number: UE42019 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Science & Nature::Psychology
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Social Psychology Chicago: University of Chicago Press/Phoenix Books, 1965. Trade paperback, reprint edition, 358pp includes bibliography. Clean and tight - a very good copy. 377 grams. Book number: 20516 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: George Herbert Mead Book Social Psychology, Anselm Strauss Social Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Psychology of George Herbert Mead Chicago University of Chicago Press (1959) . Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 8084 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: MB
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Social Psychology New York, Chicago, San Francisco, Atlanta, Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1968, First Printing. Hard Cover. Bowed front board, with dark rub marks and soils; a readable copy. 450 pages. Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 047592 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 236] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psych, Psychology, Psychological, Psychiatry, Psychiatrics, Psychiatrist, Therapist, Therapy, Therapeutic, Mental, Mind, Thought, Brain, Function, Anatomy, Anatomocal, Society, Sociology, Behavior, Norm, Abnormal, Disorder, Illness, Disease, Dysfunction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American City, a Sourcebook of Urban Imagery Allen Lane, 1968 xiv, 530pp, plates, torn dw. Book number: 11121 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
Keywords: rd sociology cities america.n | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American City; a Sourcebook of Urban Imagery Chicago. Aldine Pub. Co. 1968. 1st Edition. Includes bibliographical references. Illustrated. Subjects: Cities and towns--United States. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 43535 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.86 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3264]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American City; a Sourcebook of Urban Imagery Chicago. Aldine Pub. Co. 1968. 1st Edition. Description: xiv. 530 p. Illus. 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Cities and towns--United States. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 40514 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 24.2 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1933]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The American City: A Sourcebook of Urban Imagery Aldine Publishing Co. 1969, Ed.: very good condition in a dust jacket with a mildly darkened spine. hardback. Book number: 35241 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The american city. A sourcebook of urban imagery. Chicago, Aldine Publishing, 1968 Gr.8°, (XIV) 530 S., zahlr. s/w Abb., OLwd. m. OU., OU gebräunt m. kl. Verlusten an Kapital, Stempel auf Vorsatz, sonst gutes Exemplar. Text engl. Book number: 52522 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 53.15 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4246] Catalogue: Architektur
Keywords: Architektur - Städtebau | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American City: A Sourcebook of Urban Imagery , Aldine Publishing Company 1968, Hardcover. Ill.: B&W illustrations,photos. Hardcover.Octavo.530 pages.Fine/very good. Clean and tight.Faint soiling to white jacket,otherwise fine. -- LincBookBook number: 027348 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Urban studies Social Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American city : a sourcebook of urban imagery. Edited by Anselm L. Strauss. Chicago, Aldine Pub. Co., c1968,. Hardcover. Ex-library, Very good condition in chipped d.j. 530pp. 25 cm. Book number: 27944 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: Urban Planning Cities and Towns - United States | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basics of Qualitative Research: Grounded Theory Procedures and Techniques. Newbury Park, CA Sage Publications, 1990. Reprint ed. Paperback trade, very good condition, light edgewear. 272 pp. Well-written and comprehensive treatment of building theory through systematic and codifed qualified qualitative research. ISBN: 0803932510. Book number: 13595 AUD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 26.21 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2094] Catalogue: research methods
Keywords: research methods, qualitative, grounded theory 0803932510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
George Herbert Mead on Sicial Psychology. (The Heritage of Sociology). The University of Chicago Press 1972 Paperback 358 S. Guter Zustand, Penciled underlinings., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 309511 € 10.60 [Appr.: US$ 13.53 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1081] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Auguste Comte 0226516644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Georhe Herbert Mead ON SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY Selected Papers University of Chicago Press, 1964. Later Edition, Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 8" x 5.5" approx. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 0036565. Book number: 0036565 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mirrors and Masks: The Search for Identity London, Martin Robertson. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0855202181) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New/New. Book number: 018788 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.5 | JP¥ 2516] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Medicine Social Psychology Psychoanalysis Psychiatry Health Identity Interaction Sociology 0855202181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mirrors and Masks: The Search for Identity. Glencoe: Free Press of Glencoe, Illinois, [1959]. 1st Edition. 186+[6]pp. Black cloth. Shelfworn with prior owner's info on front endpage, else VG in a worn and price-clipped dust-jacket. Small crease to jacket flap. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn. Book number: 090971 USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2277] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |