ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAGLEY, DESMOND / CESCO, FEDERICA DE / KENNEDY, WILLIAM P. / LABASTILLE, ANNE
Atemlos. Das Lied der Delphine. Kommando Sankt Anselm. Frau in der Wildnis. Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher
Verl. Das Beste 1991. 510 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870703733. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU045393
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
In shopping cart

More information

BAGLEY, DESMOND / CESCO, FEDERICA DE / KENNEDY, WILLIAM P. / LABASTILLE, ANNE
Atemlos / Das Lied der Delphine / Kommando Sankt Anselm / Frau in der Wildnis
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1991. 536 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870703733. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033936
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN HAYFIELD; A J WHITE; PATRICIA M BARNES; ELIZABETH ANNE MELROSE; PETER MICHEL; DAVIL L ROBERTS; A W SKEMPTON; MARK E KENNEDY; JOHN E SWABY; A B PAGE; S J BETTERIDGE
Lincolnshire History and Archaeology, Volume 19, 1984 ; Excavations on the Site of the Mowbray Manor House at the Vinegarth, Epworth; Medieval Fisheries in the Witham and its Tributaries; The pipe Roll Society and the Lincoln Record Society; Three 18th Ce
The Society for Lincolnshire History and Archaeology for Lincolnshire and South Humberside, 1984. Edition Unstated, Soft cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Large format paperback with clean covers, corners are well curled, binding is sound, pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. ISBN: 0904680274. Inventory No: 3018-7427.
Book number: 3018-7427
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: Lincoln & Lincolnshire; Archaeology; Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CALLAHAN, HARRY M. & KENNEDY, ANNE
Eleanor
Callaway Editions, New York, 1984. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Few marks to cover. Size: 26 cm. 59 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0935112111.
Book number: 13846
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.8 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1422]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Portrait photography, Callahan, Eleanor, Callahan, Harry M Photography; Portrait photography; Art & Design. Portrait photography Art & Design
In shopping cart

More information

CALLAHAN, HARRY & ANNE KENNEDY & NICHOLAS CALLAWAY,
Eleanor: Photographs by Harry Callahan.
Friends of Photography/Callaway Editions, 1984. Paperback. 59 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 711305
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Catalogue: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

CASSERLEY, ANNE & RICHARD KENNEDY (ILLUS)
Barney the Donkey
London: Faber, 1960, 1960. Hardcover. 8vo hbk in d/w; rubber stamp inside cover; vg/G+;.
Book number: 73125
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPELLE, CAROL A. (ED.); CONRAD, SUSAN (ED.); O'KEEFFE, ANNE; FARR, FIONA; SIMPSON, RITA; MENDIS, DUSHYANTHI; FRAZIER, STEFAN; KENNEDY, GRAEME; FLOWERDEW, LYNNE; OTHERS
Tesol Quarterly: A Journal for Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages and of Standard English As a Second Dialect, Volume 37, Number 3 (Autumn 2003)
Alexandria, VA: TESOL, 2003. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear.; Contents: O'Keeffe and Farr, Using Language Corpora in initial Teacher Education: Pedagogic Issues and Practical Applications. Simpson and Mendis, A Corpus-Based Study of Idioms in Academic Speech. Frazier, A Corpus Analysis of Would-Clauses Without Adjacent If-Clauses. Kennedy, Amplifier Collocations in the British National Corpus: Implications for English Language Teaching. Flowerdew, A Combined Corpus and Systemic-Functional Analysis of the Problem-Solution Pattern in a Student and Professional Corpus of Technical Writing. Reports and summaries, reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 180 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1570038
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Language Linguistics Education Periodical Journal English All Education Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics: : English Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE KENNEDY
A Boy & His Uncle
Picador 1998 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 0330360574). Near Mint.
Book number: 106645
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.58 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0330360574 0330360574
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY ANNE
A Boy and His Uncle
Australia, Picador. 1998. (ISBN: 0330360574) Soft Cover. 304 pp MC 8588 VG. Fine.
Book number: 69866M
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1580]
Keywords: General Fiction 0330360574
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, ANNE
A Boy & His Uncle
Picador, Australia, 1998. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330360574. Inventory No: 007927.
Book number: 007927
USD 6.35 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 507]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, ANNE
A Boy and His Uncle
Sydney, Picador, 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0330360574) 200x130mm, 304 pages, paperback. Remainder mark on bottom edges. Otherwise very good condition.
Book number: 28983
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.61 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
Keywords: 0330360574
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, ANNE
The Dog Kubla Dreams My Life
Dublin, Salmon Poetry. 1994, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Ill.: Allison Judd. Book, 84pp. Fine.
Book number: A112578
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
Keywords: Allison Judd Poetry 20th Womens
In shopping cart

More information

GILLIAN KENNEDY & ANNE THACKRAY & COURTAULD INSTITUTE OF ART
French Drawings 16th to 19th Centuries XVI-XIX
GB, Courtald Institute Galleries. 1991. (ISBN: 0718709780). Paperback. Fairly clean tight book BUT covers bit creased and worn. VG-.
Book number: kb795.006
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: Drawing, French 0718709780
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, GILLIAN; THACKRAY, ANNE
French Drawings XVI-XIX Centuries
London, Courtauld Institute Galleries. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718709780). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition in softcover format, square 8vo, 120pp, colour and b/w photo illustrations, extended captions from the authors; to accompany the exhibition at the Courtauld 1991; card covers; one corner sl creased on lower panel o/w VG+ Copy. Very Good.
Book number: 27558
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.84 | JP¥ 946]
Keywords: Art, France, Art History, Drawings 0718709780
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, ANNE (CO-ORDINATING EDITOR)
Landfall: A New Zealand Quarterly 183 September 1992 (Volume 6 Number 3): Intimacy
Christchurch, The Caxton Press. 1992, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp259-376. J.C. Sturm, Marin Edmond, Roma Potiki, Alan Loney, Alan Brunton, Jennt Bornholdt, Linda Marie Walker, Miro Bilbrough, Marie Shannon, Paola Bilbrough, Michelle, Leggott, Paula Green, Gregory O'Brien, Andrew Johnston, Richard von Sturmer, Anne Noble, Cherie Barford, Ngahuia Te Awe Kotuku, Robert Sullivan, Susan Allpress, Vivienne Plumb, Anne Kennedy, Janet Charman, Ian Wedde, Debra Daley, Margaret Mahy, Vivienne Jepsen, Chris Price. Near New.
-- Booked
Book number: 1005936
NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.42 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 913]
Keywords: Fiction, Literature, New Zealand
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, ANNE
Musica Ficta
Auckland: Auckland University Press, (1993). First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1869400860. Ex-library. Library stamps and markings. Spine reinforced with staples. Wrappers laminated. Tape reinforcement to gutters at hinges. ; xiii, [1], 205 pages. New Zealand novel. Illustrated. "' Musica Ficta' deftly interweaves and meshes strands of narrative - the Twelfth-Century mystic St Hildegard, a prince who wants to be a jongleur, the struggles of Beethoven and Mozart, the decomplosting world of James Joyce [.]" - from blurb on rear wrapper. ; Ex-Library; 8vo. Fair with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11210
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 1869400860
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, JEAN. DRAWINGS BY ANNE BURGESS.
The Nunga Punga & the Booch.
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, (1975), Ist edition.. 91 pp, 8vo, hard cover in dust jacket. B&w illus. "The Nunga Punga and the Booch lived in a little hut under a palm tree by the shores of the Arabian Sea. The hut had a thatched roof where five Gecko lizards and a Chipmunk family lived. The Chip munks were father, mother, and two children. The Geckos were brothers and sisters.." When a bossy tiger makes life miserable for them, the Nunga Punga and the Booch find out that size isn't everything.. Previous owners name address on f r e e f r o n t endpaper, with name "blacked" out causing offset on half-title page. Light wrinkling at top/bottom of spine, tiny faint stain on bottom edge of front board. Dust jacket has small chips and tears at top of spine, moderate edge wrin kl in g l on g to p edge, light browning at edges, spine and flap-folds, minor soiling, now protected in mylar sleeve. VG-/G-.
Book number: 11086
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Tigers, India, Nunga Punga, Booch, Geckos, Lizards, Chipmunks, Bullies.
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, ANNE.
Sing-song.
Auckland,Auckland Un.,2004,repr. Pap.128p.
Book number: 69797
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: AOTEAROA/NEW ZEALAND/NEUSEELAND, POETRY/GEDICHTE
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, ANNE; CALLAWAY, NICHOLAS; CALLAHAN, HARRY
Untitled 36: Eleanor
1984. Paperback, Oversized. Book, Has minor wear, covers lightyl rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 010555hb
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Oct
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARIE, LYNN; KENNEDY, ANNE
Hedgehog Goes to Kindergarten
White Shelf: Scholastic, 2011. Softcover. ISBN: 9780545298742. Paperback and Audio CD; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New .
Book number: 10947
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 9780545298742 Childrens Book Children Fiction Childrens Fiction Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONALD, ANNE; HALL, SUSAN (EDITOR); KENNEDY, DR BRIAN (FOREWORD).
Douglas Annand: The Art of Life.
Canberra NGA: National Gallery of Australia, 2001. Paperback quarto, very good condition, colour photos, colour lithographs, gelatin silver photos, pencil drawings, screen prints, minor edgewear, small scuff mark flyleaf. 96 pp. This book was published to coincide with the exhibition "Douglas Annand: The Art of Life" at the National Gallery of Australia, Canberra 6 October 2001 - 28 January 2002. ISBN: 0642541779.
Book number: 24852
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.56 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3160]
Catalogue: biography
Keywords: biography, art, artists, australia 0642541779
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOLEN, GERALD R. ; SALLOUM, GLENN; BRYCE, IAN; KENNEDY, KATHLEEN; MACDONALD, LAURIE; MART, ANNE-MARIE
Twister [Vhs]
Burbank CA: Warner Home Video, 1996. VHS Tape. ISBN: 0790728257. vhs video in cardboard sleeve,wear on sleeve,tape tests good; Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; This is a suspense-filled movie about tornados. Great special effects!. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214899
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319]
Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: 0790728257 Vhs Video Drama Storms Twisters Storm Chasers Tornadoes Field, Todd Gertz, Jami Hoffman, Philip S
In shopping cart

More information

RIST, RACHEL-ANNE & KENNEDY, JACK
The Injured Dancer
Bristol: IOP Publishing, 1986. Softcover. ISBN: 0723608946. Slight wear to edges and corners of covers, internally clean and bright, binding sound, Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall, 103 pp. VG+ .
Book number: 4080
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: 0723608946
In shopping cart

More information

SEGRAVE, ELISA (ED.); BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S.; FRANK, MIRIAM; FREEMAN, MARY BROKE; GUNN, KIRSTY; HANSON, MICHELE; HUTCHINSON, TIM; JAMES, KELVIN CHRISTOPHER; JOUGHIN, SHEENA; KENNEDY, A.L.; KING, FRANCIS; KURLANSKY, MARK; LANGA, MANDLA; MACLEOD, ANNE; ETC.
The Junky's Christmas, and Other Yuletide Stories
London, Serpent's Tail. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852423447). paperback. Used, Signed by eight of the 18 contributors, of whom Mary Broke Freeman, Michele hanson, Miriam Frank, Anne Macleod, Francis King, and Andrew O'Hagan are the most legible names. Minor wear/soiling to cover; contents clean and sound throughout. Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 200997
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 45.79 | JP¥ 3657]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_short Stories 1852423447
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID TRAVIS & ANNE KENNEDY
Photography Rediscovered American photographs, 1900-1930
New York, Whitney museum of American Art. 1979, 1st. (ISBN: 0874270103) Paper, 20.5x19.5cm. Book, Maroon card covers with a black & white photo on the front; spine faded and slightly marked, edges rubbed especially at ends of spine; main content near fine. Very Good/No.
Book number: MPS1954
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: Photographers Biographies Essay Exhibition Museum American Art History Kennedy Travis 0874270103
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search