ascending
descending
found: 16 books

BERGERON, DAVID M.; BLACK, JAMES; HAMILTON, A.C.; INGRAM, R.W.; LANCASHIRE, ANNE; NOSWORTHY, J.M.; PINCISS, G.M.; WAITH, EUGENE M.; YOCH, JAMES J.
The Elizabethan Theatre VIII : Papers Given at the International Conference on Elizabethan Theatre Held at the University of Waterloo, Ontario, in July 1979
Port Credit, P.D. Meany. 1983. (ISBN: 0888350104). hardcover. Used, Jacket is well preserved, though with one or two instances of light wear to edges. Binding is in very good condition. Pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. M.B. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 231829
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.21 | JP¥ 3531]
Keywords: Theater_great Britain_history 0888350104
In shopping cart

More information

COOMBS, R. R. A. ANNE M. INGRAM, D. G.
The Serology of Conglutination and It's Relation to Disease
Springfield, Illinois, Springfield, Illinois: Charles C. Thomas, 1961. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Medicine, Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Medicine. 210 pgs, index. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 029107
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
Keywords: Blood Immunology
In shopping cart

More information

INGRAM, ANNE;O'DONNELL, PEGGY
Family Car Book
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Owl Communications. 1992. (ISBN: 0920775438). Soft Cover. Good.
Book number: 004292
CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education 0920775438
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGRAM, ANNE AND O'DONNELL, PEGGY
Freetime Fun Book
Dean, 1993. 1st. Davy, Mary and Peters, Shirley. Non-fiction. Very Good.
Book number: 64973
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGRAM, ANNE AND O'DONNELL, PEGGY
Freetime Fun Book
Dean, 1993. 1st Thus. Davy, Mary and Peters, Shirley. Non-fiction. Very Good.
Book number: 68756
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

INGRAM, ANNE; O'DONNELL, PEGGY; DAVID, MARK,
Gifts to Make
Hamlyn, 1988. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0600559939. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and lightly creased.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK
Book number: ii30
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Craft
Keywords: 0600559939
In shopping cart

More information

INGRAM, ANNE & O'DONNELL, PEGGY
My Money Myself Hands-on, Basic Financial Planning for women of All Ages
Choice Books, Marrickville, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business; ISBN: 094727796X. Inventory No: 007232.
Book number: 007232
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Business;
In shopping cart

More information

INGRAM, ANNE BOWER
THE PICKLED BOEING An Illustrated Collection of Stories and Poems
Sydney: Children's Medical Research Foundation, 1982. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0 9593638 07. Authors and artists include Joan Flanagan and Deborah Niland, Mary Durack, Walter Cunningham. Colour ills. Vg in laminated boards. Gift inscription on ffep.
Book number: 9443
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1264]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Poems 0 9593638 07 Children Australiana
In shopping cart

More information

 -
INGRAM (ED.), ANNE BOWER
The Pickled Boeing: An Illustrated Collection of Poems and Stories
Children's Medical Research Foundation, 1982. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards), Illustrated by: Various. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by person(s) connected with book. Inscription reads "To Michelle! Simon Townsend & Woodrow." Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Illustrator: Various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; 1980s; Signed by person(s) connected with book. ISBN: 0959363807. ISBN/EAN: 9780959363807. Inventory No: 22507.
Book number: 22507
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 33.63 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2686]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; 1980s;
In shopping cart

More information

INGRAM, ANNE BOWER
THE PICKLED BOEING An Illustrated Collection of Stories and Poems
Sydney: Children's Medical Research Foundation, 1982. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to. Authors and artists include Joan Flanagan and Deborah Niland, Mary Durack, Walter Cunningham. Colour ills. Vg in laminated boards.
Book number: 5991
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1264]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Poems Children Australiana Australian Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

INGRAM, ANNE BOWER
The Pickled Boeing
Australia, Childrens Medical Research Foundation. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 9593638 07) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. An illustrated collection of poems and stories. Pictorial laminate boards. Writings by Letitia Parr, Mary Durack, Eleanor Spence, Ruth Park, Anne Bell and many others. Illustrations by Walter Cunningham, Noela Young, Annette Macarthur-Onslow, and others. Clean bright copy. Small neat name inscribed on free front endpaper. Near Fine.
Book number: 001038
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: Childrens Books, Poetry, Childrens Poetry, Juvenile Poetry 0959363807
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE INGRAM
Sea Robbers
Mallinson Rendel 1995 Paperback, 86pp. Near Mint.
Book number: 162807
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.46 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1155]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, Illustrations, NZ"
In shopping cart

More information

INGRAM ANNE BOWER
SHUDDERS AND SHAKES
Collins, 1973. reprint, might be ex-lib. Hardback. 0001950207. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FY0609/294
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0001950207
In shopping cart

More information

COMPILED BY ANNE BOWER INGRAM
Too true : Australian tall Tales
. Original Cloth. Book, compiled by Anne Bower Ingram. Collins, Sydney, 1974. Hbk, 160 pp, text clean, dj & cover very slightly very slightly edgeworn, good copy.
Book number: 006713
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1738]
In shopping cart

More information

INGRAM, ANNE BOWER (COMPILER).
Too True - Australian Tall Tales.
Collins, Sydney, 1974. 160 pp, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j.
Book number: 197347
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1580]
Keywords: humour australia
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE INGRAM & PEGGY O'DONNELL
Money ! Money ! What Does it Mean? How Do You Get it? Where Can You Put it? How Can You Make it Grow? How Much Do Other People Get? This Book Tells You!
Red Fox, Australia, 1993. Card Cover, Illustrated by: MARk David. Good. Illustrator: MARk David. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0091827574. Inventory No: 003043.
Book number: 003043
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: General Non Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search