| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
The Elizabethan Theatre VIII : Papers Given at the International Conference on Elizabethan Theatre Held at the University of Waterloo, Ontario, in July 1979 Port Credit, P.D. Meany. 1983. (ISBN: 0888350104). hardcover. Used, Jacket is well preserved, though with one or two instances of light wear to edges. Binding is in very good condition. Pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. M.B. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 231829 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.21 | JP¥ 3531] Catalogue: Performing Arts/Film
Keywords: Theater_great Britain_history 0888350104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Serology of Conglutination and It's Relation to Disease Springfield, Illinois, Springfield, Illinois: Charles C. Thomas, 1961. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Medicine, Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Medicine. 210 pgs, index. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 029107 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
Keywords: Blood Immunology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Family Car Book Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Owl Communications. 1992. (ISBN: 0920775438). Soft Cover. Good. Book number: 004292 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education 0920775438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freetime Fun Book Dean, 1993. 1st. Davy, Mary and Peters, Shirley. Non-fiction. Very Good. Book number: 64973 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Freetime Fun Book Dean, 1993. 1st Thus. Davy, Mary and Peters, Shirley. Non-fiction. Very Good. Book number: 68756 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gifts to Make Hamlyn, 1988. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0600559939. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and lightly creased.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK -- Chapter 1Book number: ii30 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Craft
Keywords: 0600559939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Money Myself Hands-on, Basic Financial Planning for women of All Ages Choice Books, Marrickville, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business; ISBN: 094727796X. Inventory No: 007232. Book number: 007232 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Business; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PICKLED BOEING An Illustrated Collection of Stories and Poems Sydney: Children's Medical Research Foundation, 1982. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0 9593638 07. Authors and artists include Joan Flanagan and Deborah Niland, Mary Durack, Walter Cunningham. Colour ills. Vg in laminated boards. Gift inscription on ffep. Book number: 9443 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1264] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Poems 0 9593638 07 Children Australiana | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pickled Boeing: An Illustrated Collection of Poems and Stories Children's Medical Research Foundation, 1982. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards), Illustrated by: Various. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by person(s) connected with book. Inscription reads "To Michelle! Simon Townsend & Woodrow." Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Illustrator: Various. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; 1980s; Signed by person(s) connected with book. ISBN: 0959363807. ISBN/EAN: 9780959363807. Inventory No: 22507. Book number: 22507 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 33.63 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2686] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; 1980s; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PICKLED BOEING An Illustrated Collection of Stories and Poems Sydney: Children's Medical Research Foundation, 1982. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to. Authors and artists include Joan Flanagan and Deborah Niland, Mary Durack, Walter Cunningham. Colour ills. Vg in laminated boards. Book number: 5991 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1264] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Poems Children Australiana Australian Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pickled Boeing Australia, Childrens Medical Research Foundation. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 9593638 07) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. An illustrated collection of poems and stories. Pictorial laminate boards. Writings by Letitia Parr, Mary Durack, Eleanor Spence, Ruth Park, Anne Bell and many others. Illustrations by Walter Cunningham, Noela Young, Annette Macarthur-Onslow, and others. Clean bright copy. Small neat name inscribed on free front endpaper. Near Fine. Book number: 001038 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Childrens, Juvenile
Keywords: Childrens Books, Poetry, Childrens Poetry, Juvenile Poetry 0959363807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sea Robbers Mallinson Rendel 1995 Paperback, 86pp. Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 162807 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.46 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1155] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction, Illustrations, NZ" | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHUDDERS AND SHAKES Collins, 1973. reprint, might be ex-lib. Hardback. 0001950207. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FY0609/294 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0001950207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Too true : Australian tall Tales . Original Cloth. Book, compiled by Anne Bower Ingram. Collins, Sydney, 1974. Hbk, 160 pp, text clean, dj & cover very slightly very slightly edgeworn, good copy. Book number: 006713 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1738]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Too True - Australian Tall Tales. Collins, Sydney, 1974. 160 pp, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j. Book number: 197347 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1580]
Keywords: humour australia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Money ! Money ! What Does it Mean? How Do You Get it? Where Can You Put it? How Can You Make it Grow? How Much Do Other People Get? This Book Tells You! Red Fox, Australia, 1993. Card Cover, Illustrated by: MARk David. Good. Illustrator: MARk David. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: General Non Fiction; ISBN: 0091827574. Inventory No: 003043. Book number: 003043 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: General Non Fiction
Keywords: General Non Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |