ascending
descending
found: 277 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDREAS-SALOMÉ, LOU; FREUD, ANNA
... als käm ich heim zu Vater und Schwester Lou Andreas-Salomé - Anna Freud, Briefwechsel 1919-1937
Wallstein , 102.003. gebunden, Buch wie neu, 920 S. (ISBN: 978-3-8924). Gewicht/weight: 1500 gr.
Book number: 84406
€  34.90 [Appr.: US$ 44.56 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3559]
Keywords: 97838924
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD ANNA
The Ego and the Mechanisms of Defence
The Hogarth Press and The Institute of Psycho-analysis, 1966 196p, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback*, a fine copy in a very good dust-jacket (price-clipped) of a book first published in 1937 (*Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW)
Book number: 112557
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.73 | JP¥ 2775]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ANNA (1895-1982) & BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY TIFFANY (1891-1979),
Infants without Families: The Case for and Against Residential Nurseries.
Translated by James Strachey. NY: Medical War Books, International Universities Press, [1944]. 1st American Edition. [First published 1943.] 128pp. 12mo. Printed stiff buff wrappers. Edges chipped. Grinstein 10324. Binding: PB.
Book number: 008402
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ANNA (1895-1982) & BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY TIFFANY (1891-1979),
Infants without Families: The Case for and Against Residential Nurseries.
Translated by James Strachey. NY: Medical War Books, International Universities Press, [1944]. 1st American Edition. [First published 1943.] 128pp. 12mo. Printed pink boards with black lettering. Spine somewhat rubbed, slight chafing to joints, VG. Grinstein 10324. Weight: 10.0 ounces = 285 grams. Size: 7.6 x 5.2 x 0.5 inches = 19 x 13 x 1.3cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 062604
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ANNA (1895-1982) & BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY TIFFANY (1891-1979),
Infants without Families: The Case for and Against Residential Nurseries.
NY: Medical War Books, International Universities Press, [1947]. 1st American Edition, 2nd printing. [First published 1943.] 128pp. 12mo. Printed stiff green wrappers with dark blue lettering. Spine tips frayed, ink spotting to the bottom edge of the text block, else VG. Grinstein 10324. Weight: 8.0 ounces = 228 grams. Size: 7.8 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches = 19.5 x 13 x 1cm. Binding: PB.
Book number: 008403
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ANNA (1895-1982) & BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY TIFFANY (1891-1979),
Infants without Families: The Case for and Against Residential Nurseries.
Translated by James Strachey. NY: Medical War Books, International Universities Press, [1944]. 1st American Edition. [First published 1943 in London by George Allen and Unwin Ltd.] 128pp. 12mo. Printed orange boards with red lettering. VG in chipped DJ. Grinstein 10324. Weight: 7.0 ounces = 199 grams. Size: 7.6 x 5.2 x 0.5 inches = 19 x 13 x 1.3cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped.
Book number: 008401
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD ANNA
Le Normal Et le Pathologique Chez L'Enfant Estimations Du Développement
International Universities Press. 1965. Couverture Rigide, 6 1/4"X9 1/4". 391pp.. Tres Bon/Bon.
Book number: 013856
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGIE psycho psychiatrie psychique mental caractere comportement attitute psychanalyse psychanaliste motivation bonheur subconscient psychologue volonte psychosomaticien psychiatrique QI stress anxiete angoisse depression depressif apprentissage con
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD ANNA
Normality and Pathology in Childhood: Assessments of Development
Penguin Books (Penguin University Books), reprint, 1973 (1966) 233p, paperback, VG [0140600205]
Book number: 79289
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

ALICE BALINT, ANNA FREUD(PREFACE)
The Early Years of Life, A Psychoanalytic Study
Basic Books, 1954. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 013727
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BECK, HELEN L., FOREWORD BY ANNA FREUD,
Don't Push Me, I'm No Computer: how pressures to achieve harm preschool children.
NY, McGraw Hill, (1975). 1st ptg thus. VG PB. Technical substitutes for human contact in training & teaching young children can have serious consequences.
Book number: BOOKS013092I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, THESI WITH ANNA FREUD
Children in the Hospital
NY: International Universities Press, 1965. Hard bound, edition not stated, 162pp includes list of case illustrations, and index. From the library of researcher Betty Havens with her stamped signature top of front free endpaper. Fine in very slightly edge torn near very good dust jacket. 325 grams.
Book number: 20487
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Thesi Bergmann, Children Hospital Anna Freud, Training Council Vienna Psychoanalytic Society
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY & FREUD, ANNA:
Anstaltskinder.
London, Imago Publishing, 1950, in-8vo, 138 p., pappband mit O.-Umschlag. cartonnage original avec jaquette orig.
¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 86799
CHF 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.64 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208]
Keywords: psychology psychologie education éducation children enfant
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY & ANNA FREUD
Infants Withou Families. The Case for and Against Residential Nurseries.
London, George Allen & Unwin 1947. Or.cl. 108 pp. Ex libr. copy.
Book number: 7089
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836]
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY AND ANNA FREUD.
Infants without Families. The case For and Against Residential Nurseries.
London. George Allen & Unwin. 1954. Third impression. Small 8°. 108pp. Or.hardcover.
Book number: 32941
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Sociologie,Sociology, Pedagogiek, Pädagogiek, Education, Politiek, Politics, Politik
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY AND ANNA FREUD
Infants Without Families - the Case for and Against Residential Nurseries
London, Allen & Unwin, 1954. 108 pp., Hard Cover. 3th. Ed. 12mo. Inscr.: . Good.
Book number: 3199
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY ; FREUD, ANNA
Infants Without Families. The Case For and Against Residental Nurseries.
London: Allen & Unwin 1965. . 108p blue cloth with black lettering on spine, minor stain to front cover, ex-lib, pages clean and unmarked, VG.
Book number: PAQ62961
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Children
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY; FREUD, ANNA
Infants Without Families: The Case for and Against Residential Nurseries
London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1954, Third Impression. paperback. Used, soiling to cover; previous owner's name on FEP; text tight and bright. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 044415
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: Residential Nurseries Child Development Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY ; FREUD, ANNA
Infants Without Families: The Case for and Against Residential Nurseries.
London: Allen & Unwin 1945. . 108p slim hardback, of sl aged appearance, foxing to edges, clean copy.
Book number: PAQ132669
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
Catalogue: Children
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY / FREUD, ANNA
Anstaltskinder.
London: Imago Publishing Co.1950.130x185mm. 137 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket edges worn, several age stains. Spine edges bumped. Yellowing pages. Otherwise in good condition. The book is in : German .
Book number: D_068_045
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
Keywords: Childcare and Family Education
In shopping cart

More information

WALL.W D & FREUD,ANNA
The Enrichment of Childhood
London, Nursery School Association, 1973. Paper. 8vo. Light wear to edges.Light marks to covers.Contains lectures from the authors at the National conference, July 1960. Good+ .
Book number: 3093
GBP 11.70 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.47 | JP¥ 1476]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

WALL, W.D. & FREUD, ANNA
The Enrichment of Childhood
0. Soft cover. 34pp. Card covers, stapled. London, The Nursery School Association, undated, but 1960. Two conference papers: 'The Enrichment of Childhood' (Wall) 'Why Children Go Wrong' (Freud). Is tightly-bound, pages clean, no inscriptions. Staples rusted. Wraps good with minor marks and wear. Good.
Book number: 000340
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
In shopping cart

More information

BURLINGHAM, DOROTHY AND ANNA FREUD
Infants without Families: The Case for and Against Residential Nurseries
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1943. Hardcover. 1st edition. 8vo. Pp 108. Blue cloth boards stamped in blue on the spine. Name in ink on ffe and spotting to endpapersd else Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket a little rubbed at the edges. .
Book number: 83486
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
In shopping cart

More information

(ANNA FREUD) DYER, RAYMOND.
Her Father's Daughter the Works of Anna Freud.
New York:, Jason Aronson,, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0876686277. A Near Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing with Minimal Stains Edges in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with Mild Edge Wear. 8vo. Xvii, 323 Pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 3304
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: Psychology 0876686277
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY MARIE BONAPARTE, ANNA FREUD, ERNST KRIS
The Origins of Psycho-Analysis: Letters to Wilhelm Fliess, Drafts and Notes: 1887-1902 By Sigmund Freud
New York, Basic Books. 1954, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover . Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover as new, 2 inch tear in spine. !. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: Hx51
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1917]
In shopping cart

More information

EDS., EISSLER, RUTH, ANNA FREUD, MARIANNE KRIS, ALBERT J. SOLNIT,
Offprint from the Psychoanalytic Study of the Child Volume 28/1973
New Haven, CT, Yale University Press, 1973. Softcover. Very Good stapled softcover, minor shelfwear. Very Good stapled softcover, minor shelfwear .
Book number: PASTPAGE055149I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search