ascending
descending
found: 15 books

 -
ARRIEN, ANGELES
The Four-Fold Way: Walking the Paths of the Warrior, Teacher, Healer, and Visionary
U. S. A. HarperSanFrancisco. 1993. (ISBN: 0062500597) Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Trade sized paperback, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and slightly yellowed pages with black & white illustrations. Very Good.
Book number: 122780
AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.25 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: Shamanism Totemism Shamanistic Practices Spiritualism Primitive Society Ancient Religious Beliefs Alternative Healing Methods Ritualistic Magic Secret Lore Ancient Tradition Traditional Medicine New Age Anthropology 0062500597
In shopping cart

More information

ARRIEN, ANGELES.
The four-fold way. Walking the paths of the warrior, teacher, healer and visionary.
Harper: San Francisco, 1992. Paperback, square, ills., bibliogr., index, 203 pp.
Book number: 14976
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Esoterics
In shopping cart

More information

ARRIEN, ANGELES & KOEKOEK, MARIJKE
Licht op de Crowley-tarot. Praktische toepassingen van oude visuele symbolen
H. J. W. Becht, 1993. Hardcover. Pp: 328. illustraties : Peggy Mackenzie. ISBN: 9789023008125. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1704846
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1690]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789023008125
In shopping cart

More information

ARRIEN, ANGELES
Licht op de Crowley-tarot. Praktische toepassingen van oude visuele symbolen. Een werkboek.
Haarlem, Becht, 1999. In-4, 328 pp., talrijke zw/w ills., paperback. Nagenoeg als nieuw. Bibliografie.
Book number: 19643
€  18.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.4 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1895]
Keywords: Aleister Crowley, Angeles Arrien, tarot, kaartleggen, Crowley tarot, magie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARRIEN, ANGELES.
Licht op de Crowley- Tarot: Praktische toepassingen van oude visuele symbolen.
H.J.W. Becht: Haarlem, 1987. Ingenaaid, 27,5x20x2 cm, 328 pp. Goede staat, lichte slijtage aan randen. Incl. zwart-wit illustraties(ISBN: 90239008111). 'Please order first, before collecting books from our shop'
Book number: 23277
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: 90239008111
In shopping cart

More information

ARRIEN, ANGELES
The Nine Muses: A Mythological Path to Creativity
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. J P Tarcher. 2000. (ISBN: 0874779995). Hard Cover. "A masterpice of creativity and imagination that guides readers to discover for treasures of their own heartfelt inspiration." D/W with minimal creasing to back panel (now protected). Brand New/Nr. Fine.
Book number: 017958
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 37.28 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2896]
Catalogue: Body Mind Spirit
Keywords: 0874779995
In shopping cart

More information

ARRIEN, ANGELES
The Nine Muses. A Mythological Path to Creativity
J P Tarcher, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 187. This practical self-help guide by the author of "The Tarot Handbook" draws upon the mythical stories of the nine daughters of Zeus to provide a road map for creativity. Photos & line drawings. ISBN: 9780874779998. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U213438
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9780874779998
In shopping cart

More information

ANGELES ARRIEN
The Second Half of Life
Sounds True. 2007. (ISBN: 9781591795728) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084768
USD 10.18 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 9781591795728
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANGELES ARRIEN
The Second Half of Life: The Blossoming of Your Creative Self
Sounds True, Incorporated. 1998-05-01. (ISBN: 1564555992). Audio Cassette. 6 audio cassettes, very good condition, light edgewear to box. Very Good.
Book number: j1194
USD 4.32 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 336]
Keywords: 1564555992
In shopping cart

More information

ARRIEN, ANGELES
Signs of life. The five universal shapes and how to use them
J P Tarcher, 1998. Papieren omslag. Pp: 93. The author of "The Tarot Handbook" now offers a study of the five dominant images that play central and spiritual roles in art, mythology, and personal lives. ISBN: 9780874779332. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U254792
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780874779332
In shopping cart

More information

ARRIEN, ANGELES.
Signs of Life : The Five Universal Shapes and How to Use Them.
Sonoma, CA, Arcus Pub. Co., 1992, First edition, second printing. Squre medium quarto in illus green abd gilt wraps; 93 p. : ill. (chiefly col.) ; 23 cm; bibliographical references (p. 89-91) and index.. Paperback. ISBN: 0916955109. Some light edge-wear to corners. spine very gently sunned; else tight,.clean and Very Good+, Inscribed and signed by the author. || Preferential Shapes Test. Symbolism (Psychology) Symbolism (Psychology) -- Cross-cultural studies.
Book number: 14688
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0916955109
In shopping cart

More information

ARRIEN, ANGELES (EDITOR)
Working Together: Producing Synergy by Honoring Diversity
Pleasanton, New Leaders Press, 1998. 1st edition, hardcover w/dust jacket. Ill.: photos & drawings.. ISBN 1-886710-02-3. F/F. very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. 249p V0X #55665 .
Book number: 008164
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1747]
Keywords: anthology business management sociology L/C 97-67417 1886710023
In shopping cart

More information

ANGELES ARRIEN
Working Together - Producing Synergy by Honoring Diversity
New Leaders Press. 1998. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1998/VG condition/249 pages - Working together, producing synergy by honoring diversity adds greatly to our understanding of the complexities of diversity. [KN925037]. Good.
Book number: 25037
USD 33.64 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2613]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: society, diversity, synergy, complexities, ethnology, culture, laws, people, civilization, heritage, government, sociology
In shopping cart

More information

ANGELES ARRIEN
Der vierfache Weg. Den inneren Krieger, Heiler, Seher und Lehrer entwickeln
Stuttgart, Lüchow Verlag, 2005. 218, 20,6 x 13,4 x 2,2 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Kurzbeschreibung Innerer Krieger, Heiler, Seher und Lehrer – 4 Archetypen, die auch heute noch grundlegenden menschlichen Verhaltensmustern entsprechen. Entscheidend für die Persönlichkeit ist, dass diese vier Kräfte ausgewogen sind: Der Weg des Kriegers ist bestimmend für die persönliche Ausstrahlung und den Führungsstil. Der Weg des Heilers kennzeichnet die Einstellung zur Erhaltung der eigenen Gesundheit und den Schutz der Umwelt. Der Weg des Sehers offenbart sich in Kreativität und Umsetzung von Visionen und Lebensträumen. Der Weg des Lehrers zeigt sich in konstruktiver Kommunikation und gelassenem Handeln. Wie man diese Qualitäten und Kräfte bewusst fördern und entwickeln kann, um sein persönliches Potential zu optimieren und in Harmonie mit sich und seinem Umfeld zu leben, zeigt das Buch mit vielfältigen, praktischen Anleitungen. Über den Autor Angeles Arrien ist Kulturanthropologin, Dozentin und Autorin. Sie lehrt am California Institute of Integral Studies und am Institute of Transpersonal Psychology. ISBN/ISSN 3363030800. Gewicht/weight: 500 gr.
Book number: BN0128
€  129.90 [Appr.: US$ 171.33 | £UK 108.75 | JP¥ 13306]
Keywords: Der vierfache Weg. Den inneren Krieger, Heiler, Seher und Lehrer entwickeln Angeles Arrien Kulturanthropologe California Institute of Integral Studies Institute of Transpersonal Psychology Kommunikation Führungsstil Ausstrahlung Heiler Gesundheit 3363030
In shopping cart

More information

WANLESS, JAMES & ARRIEN, ANGELES
Wheel of Tarot. A New Revolution
James Wanless, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 303. Wheel Of Tarot is an anthology of twenty-two articles by leading Tarot professionals. It documents the revolutionary new applications of Tarot in the fields of business, psychology, literary and performing arts, science and government. ISBN: 9780961507978. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U361801
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780961507978
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search