| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Circus Magic. Tricks, Illusions, Comedy & Information. A New Medium For Magicians Devon, A "Supreme Magic" Publication. Card Covered Books, 20,5cm x 25,5cm. Livre, 18 pages. Cover is in good condition. Inside pages are in very good condition, clean and tight. VERY SCARCE!!! Photos available upon request. Very good condition. -- Louis CaronBook number: 002384 CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.71 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1415] Catalogue: Inventaire Complet
Keywords: Magic, Illusion and Conjuring | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Carmo The Colossus of Mystery Arcady Press. 2008, Limited Edition. Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Rare. Limited edition no 33/100. A further additions 4pp booklet also is loosely laid in at the rear of text. No chipping & no splitting to clean covers. No reading creases to spine. Internally clean with no inscriptions. No loose & no missing leaves. A superior fresh & clean copy. Original carmo book loosely laid in (as issued) - light crease to head of boomark. This is part of a large music hall & theatre collection we have recently purchased please view the other titles under our "drama & stage" category. Fine. Book number: 022521 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.21 | JP¥ 3531]
Keywords: Magic Magicians | In shopping cart More information div> |
How do you doodle? Lightning Cartoon Ideas. Devon, The Supreme Magic Co. Ltd. Paperback, 20cm x 25cm. Livre, 21 pages. Purple cover is lightly rubbed on the edges and corner, otherwise in good condition. Inside pages are in very good condition, clean and tight. VERY SCARCE!!! Photos available upon request. Very good condition. -- Louis CaronBook number: 002389 CAD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.55 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2201] Catalogue: Inventaire Complet
Keywords: Magic, Illusion and Conjuring | In shopping cart More information div> |
MANUAL OF BALLOON MODELING VOL.1 AN ENCYCLOPEDIC SERIES New York, MAGICO MAGAZINE. 1981, 1st. Soft, 15.3X22.8CM. Ill.: VAL ANDREWS. Grubby white covers, printed illustration and title on front, content clean, old erased pencil shows on half title page. Instructions with diagrams by the author to make animals and the like out of balloons. Good/No. -- Booth BooksBook number: MPS3621 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: Balloon Model Technique Art Craft Clown Performance Entertainment Childrens' Party Val Andrews | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manual of balloon modeling Volume One Magico Magazine 1981 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Manual of balloon modeling Volume One, Andrews, Val gut - gebraucht Book number: BU397377 € 66.99 [Appr.: US$ 85.53 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6832] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
More Doodles. Another Collection of material for the modern cartoon-artist. Devon, The Supreme Magic Co. Ltd. Paperback, 19,5cm x 25cm. Livre, 20 pages. Cover is lightly soiled and lightly worn on the edges, but in good condition. Inside pages are in good condition. VERY SCARCE!! Photos available upon request. Good condition. -- Louis CaronBook number: 002394 CAD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.55 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2201] Catalogue: Inventaire Complet
Keywords: Magic, Illusion and Conjuring | In shopping cart More information div> |
Routines and Gags with the Smallest Pack of Cards in the World Self Published. Soft Cover. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. A little 16-page booklet with a few routines and other uses for a tiny pack of cards originally supplied with the booklet, but now absent. Clean, tight, and unmarked.. Very Good . Book number: 011173 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: All
Keywords: Magic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Sandringham House Mystery Breeze Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0947533532). Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 021234 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_traditional British Holmes, 0947533532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Sandringham House Mystery. London: Breese Books, 1998. 1. Signed by the author. 112 pp. 8vo, Black paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 0947533532. Book number: 44984 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Sherlock Holmes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Houdini Birthright Breese Books, 1995. paperback. very good condition in wraps Book number: 41699 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Seven. London: Breese Books, 2001. 1. 123 pp. 8vo, Black paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 0947533095. Book number: 44983 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Sherlock Holmes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Tomb of Terror. London: Breese Books, 2000. 1. 158 pp. 8vo, Black paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice and very clean copy. 0947533729. Book number: 45574 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1078] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Sherlock Holmes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Holborn Emporium. London: Breese Books, 2001. 1. 126 pp. 8vo, Black paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 0947533397. Book number: 44981 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Sherlock Holmes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Egyptian Hall Adventure London, Breese Books, 1997. Reprint Edition. Wraps. Fine condition. Book number: 037297 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Houdini Birthright Breese Books 1999 Paperback, 160pp. (ISBN: 0947533915). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 131600 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0947533915 0947533915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes at the Varieties London, Breese Books Ltd, 2000. (ISBN: 0947533826) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft cover, 127 pages. A clean copy in a sound binding, spine un-creased, light wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. Book number: 018536 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: England_fiction Holmes, Sherlock (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0947533826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Illusions. Secrets from the World of Magic London, Thames Magnet. 1985. (ISBN: 0423013009) Soft Cover. 144 pp, b/w illustrations. Very Good. Book number: 16973 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.84 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1185] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Entertainment 0423013009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sherlock Holmes and the Egyptian Hall Adventure (Adventures of Sherlock Holmes) Breese Books. 1995-11. (ISBN: 0947533435). Paperback. very good condition, clean pages. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 11101121 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0947533435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |