ascending
descending
found: 87 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Het Afrodite complot
Luitingh, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 368. [1e druk]. Thriller waarin een politie-agent uit New York een pseudo-zelfmoord doorziet, en op het spoor komt van een sinistere groepering. Mooi exemplaar. Trefw.:// Spanning en avontuur / Detective / Sekte. ISBN: 9789024549573. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U620918
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024549573
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Het Afrodite complot
Luitingh, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 368. [1e druk]. Thriller waarin een politie-agent uit New York een pseudo-zelfmoord doorziet, en op het spoor komt van een sinistere groepering. Mooi exemplaar. Trefw.:// Spanning en avontuur / Detective / Sekte. ISBN: 9789024549573. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1380552
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 969]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024549573
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Anonymus, Thriller
Aufbau Taschenbuch Verlag, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3746619009. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU342620
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL ANDREWS
Anonymus
Aufbau Tb 2003 Paperback, 444pp. In German, (ISBN: 3746619009). Very Good.
Book number: 536215
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.58 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Foreign, Mystery"3746619009 3746619009
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Aphrodite
Timewarner Paperbacks, 2004. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Almost as new except slight spine creasing. Main language English. ISBN 0751533513. Weight 266g..
Book number: 5375
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: 0751533513
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL ANDREWS
Aphrodite
"Little, Brown Book Group 2003 Paperback", 416pp. (ISBN: 9780316860130). Very Good.
Book number: 498222
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.83 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 945]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780316860130 9780316860130
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDREWS, RUSSELL - PETER GETHERS
Aphrodite
New York: Mysterious Press, 2004. 0892967846. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892967846. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Signed "Russell Andrews"AKA Peter Gethers; Signed by Author.
Book number: 33969
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Keywords: 0892967846 Fiction Mystery Detective Long Island First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL:
Das Aphrodite-Experiment. Thriller. Aus dem Amerikan. von Wolfgang Thon.
Berlin: Rütten und Loening, 2005. 1. Auflage, EA, 395 S.; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 267469
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Englische Literatur, B Belletristik, Aphrodite
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
APHRODITE
New York, Mysterious Press 2004, Advance Review Copy, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket.
¶ 1.12 x 9.31 x 6.36 Inches; 336 pages
Book number: 51809
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS,RUSSELL
Aphrodite
London, United Kingdom, Time Warner Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0316860131) Paperback. Whenever that name is whispered, someone dies.. Author of Gideon and Icarus. Very Good.
Book number: 002423
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0316860131
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS,RUSSELL
Aphrodite
London, Time Warner. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316860131) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Very Good+ Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps.No previous inscriptions are present.This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy with one light creaase line to head of upper cover,8vo 403pp First Edition. Very Good+/No Jacket.
Book number: 22045
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Proof Copy 0316860131
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Aphrodite
London, United Kingdom, Time Warner Paperbacks. 2004. (ISBN: 0751533513) Paperback. A thriller by the author of "Gideon" Whenever that name is whispered, someone dies.. Very Good.
Book number: 003589
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0751533513
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Aphrodite
London, United Kingdom, Time Warner Paperbacks. 2004. (ISBN: 0751533513) Paperback. A thriller by the author of "Gideon" Whenever that name is whispered, someone dies.. Very Good.
Book number: 009371
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.93 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0751533513
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, HOWARD L., N., RUSSELL, ALEXANDER N. DR.
Basic Boating: Piloting and Seamanship
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall. 1964, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The dramatic increase in tnterest and participation in recreational boating is ample evidence of the pleasure and benefits to the derived from it. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 031174
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: Piloting and Seamanship
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon
VGC. Little, Brown & Co, 1999. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(blue lettering to the spine, small nicks and light shelf wear on the cover) with Dj(watermark on the inner and outer edge of the Dj cover, very small tear on the edge of the back Dj cover, small nicks, creases and scratch on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with ink mark, nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges, some damp damage on the edges of the pages, small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC except for the watermark on the Dj cover and the damp damage on the edge of some of the pages. 435pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Review: Gideon is a high-concept political thriller by Russell Andrews (the pen name of a partnership between book editor Peter Gethers and mystery novelist David Handler). n nWhen a promising New York writer named Carl Granville is paid a quarter of a million dollars to produce a novel called Gideon, he thinks it's his lucky break. The book is to be based on the material of an old diary--which Carl is allowed to look at, although certain dates and names have been blacked out. The diary and novel involve a 10-year-old Southern boy who killed his brain-damaged baby brother. Carl, baffled but glad of the huge payoff, gets on with translating the diary into a bestseller. But when the editor who commissioned the book is murdered, and nobody at the publishing house knows anything about the Gideon project, the writer realizes that sinister forces are at large. Just to add to his troubles, Granville is accused of the editor's murder and is forced to go on the run to escape the FBI and an assassin. His only chance for clearing his name is to reveal who wrote the decades-old journal. n nGideon is an invigorating read with a remarkably fresh plot and a highly likable and believable protagonist. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780316850438
Book number: 962
GBP 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1690]
Catalogue: History : Europe
Keywords: 9780316850438
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon
Ballantine Books, 2000. Paperback. GOOD, Spine creased. Edge fading. Few pages wrinkled. Main language English. ISBN 0345434781. Weight 248g..
Book number: 3747
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: 0345434781
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL ANDREWS
Gideon. A Thriller
London England, Warner, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0751528900 Paperback Paperback. When they asked him to be a ghost writer, he didn't realise they wanted him dead. 580 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). .
Book number: 049354
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY ACTION ADVENTURE
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon
Ballantine, 2000 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 68450
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon
Boston: Little, Brown, 1999. 0316850438. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0316850438. ARC Near Fine in wraps. Unrevised Uncorrected Proofs..
Book number: 28663
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Keywords: 0316850438 Fiction Mystery Action Adventure First Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Arc's / Uncorrected Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL,
Gideon: A Thriller.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 1999. (ISBN: 0345423461) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 007000
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon
New York, Ballantine Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0965876675) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with uncreased spine and some creasing to covers. Very Good.
Book number: 123372
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.9 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure 0965876675
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon
New York, N. Y. Ballantine Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-345-42346-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Gideon is fictional crime at its best - suspenseful and elegantly written, with terrific heroes, diabolical villains I'd love to prosecute, and a complex, surprising plot. that all adds up to a great thriller." - Vencent Bugoliosi. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 071854
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller 0345423461
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon
London, United Kingdom, Little Brown and Company. 1999, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0316849200) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 1/2 inches (220mm tall), in VERY GOOD-FINE condition, with some shelf wear. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 007845
AUD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Techno-Thriller; Technological Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Contemporary Fiction 0316849200
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon: A Thriller
Ballantine Books: Ballantine Books, 1999. 1st ed. . B008524; 435 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.
Book number: 8524
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 839]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Andrews
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, RUSSELL
Gideon, a Thriller
Ballantine Books: Ballantine Books, 1999. . B008606; 435 pp softcover, near fine with near fine wraps.
Book number: 8606
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Andrews
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search