ascending
descending
found: 138 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDREWS, MICHAEL F.
Sculpture And Ideas: For School And Camp Programs.
Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey: 1966. Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. Dustjacket has slight chips and scratches. Here is the world of sculpture- the fundamental techniques of its various media, a guide to the meaning and purpose of three- dimensional art forms- all within a clear format that provides an understanding for all age levels. Includes an Index.
¶ 208 pages.
Book number: 22616X1
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: ART
Keywords: (Art, Art Forms, Sculpture, Craving, Guide, Constructing, Clay Sculpture, Wood Sculpture, Stain Sculpture, Iron Sculpture, Modeling).
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL & BROUWER, PETER & KRIJNEN, PAUL & HARMANS, GERARD M.L.
De wording van Europa. Verschuivende continenten en de ontwikkelingsgeschiedenis der naties
M & P / BRT, 1992. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9789065905307. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1107461
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789065905307
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL & BROUWER, PETER & KRIJNEN, PAUL & HARMANS, GERARD M.L.
De wording van Europa. Verschuivende continenten en de ontwikkelingsgeschiedenis der naties
M & P / BRT, 1992. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9789065905307. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U131922
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789065905307
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS. MICHAEL ALFORD
The Birth of Europe. Colliding Continents and the Destiny of Nations.
London, Book Club Asociates. 1991, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 288 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 59899
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL JON.
40 Turkeys So What.
Np: Bombshelter Press, 1975. 1. #158 of an edition limited to 200 copies. Numbered and signed by the author. 35 pp. 8vo, Dark brown paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. Small remainder dot to bottom edge. Interior clean, bright and tight.
Book number: 21890
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, E. WYLLYS IV, STUART, GEORGE, E, IRWIN ROVNER, RICHARD E,W. ADAMS, MICHAEL P. SIMMONS, ELIZABETH S WING, E. WYLLYS ANDREWS V, JOANN M ANDREWS, T. DALE STEWART & JOSEPH W. BALL,
Archaeological Investigations on the Yucatan Peninsula
New Orleans, Middle American Resaerch Institute Tulane University, 1975. Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book former owner's name on the first page otherwise unmarked - profusely illustrated, green smythe sewn wraps, some color plates, spine strip slightly evenly toned,
Book number: 014858
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213]
Keywords: Precol05 Ancient Art History Mexico Pre-Columbian Yucatan
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, E. WYLLYS IV; STUART, GEORGE E.; ROVNER, IRWIN; ADAMS, RICHARD E. W.; SIMMONS, MICHAEL; WING ELIZABETH S.; ANDREWS, E. WYLLYS V; ANDREWS JOANN M.; STEWART T. DALE; BALL, JOSEPH W.
Archaeological Investigations in the Yucatan Peninsula No. 31
New Orleans, Middle American Research Institute. 1975. Softcover, Larger 8vo. pp.[2] 247. illustrated. slightly discoloured at bottom of fore edge. Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: U01342
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 39.89 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3098]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Archaeology Yucatan
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, E. WYLLYS IV, STUART, GEORGE, E, IRWIN ROVNER, RICHARD E,W. ADAMS, MICHAEL P. SIMMONS, ELIZABETH S WING, E. WYLLYS ANDREWS V, JOANN M ANDREWS, T. DALE STEWART & JOSEPH W. BALL,
Archaeological Investigations on the Yucatan Peninsula
New Orleans, Middle American Resaerch Institute Tulane University, 1975. Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book former owner's name on the first page otherwise unmarked - profusely illustrated, green smythe sewn wraps, some color plates, spine strip slightly evenly toned,
Book number: 014858
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Precol05 Ancient Art History Mexico Pre-Columbian Yucatan
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, E. WYLLYS IV, STUART, GEORGE, E, IRWIN ROVNER, RICHARD E,W. ADAMS, MICHAEL P. SIMMONS, ELIZABETH S WING, E. WYLLYS ANDREWS V, JOANN M ANDREWS, T. DALE STEWART & JOSEPH W. BALL,
Archaeological Investigations on the Yucatan Peninsula
New Orleans, Middle American Resaerch Institute Tulane University, 1975. Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book former owner's name on the first page otherwise unmarked - profusely illustrated, green smythe sewn wraps, some color plates, spine strip slightly evenly toned,
Book number: 014858
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Precol05 Ancient Art History Mexico Pre-Columbian Yucatan
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, E. WYLLYS IV, STUART, GEORGE, E, IRWIN ROVNER, RICHARD E,W. ADAMS, MICHAEL P. SIMMONS, ELIZABETH S WING, E. WYLLYS ANDREWS V, JOANN M ANDREWS, T. DALE STEWART & JOSEPH W. BALL,
Archaeological Investigations on the Yucatan Peninsula
New Orleans, Middle American Resaerch Institute Tulane University, 1975. Soft Cover, Near Fine. Book former owner's name on the first page otherwise unmarked - profusely illustrated, green smythe sewn wraps, some color plates, spine strip slightly evenly toned,
Book number: 014858
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Precol05 Ancient Art History Mexico Pre-Columbian Yucatan
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL:
AUSTRALIA AND THE PACIFIC WAR.
(Sydney), Dreamweaver Books, (1985). Quarto, cloth, spine ends shelf-worn else v.g. in creased d/w, map, illust., pp. 157. ISBN 0 949825 11 5.
¶ New Guinea, Borneo, Darwin, etc.
Book number: 72273
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 26.63 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2068]
Keywords: Australia Pacific PNG Papua New Guinea Borneo SEA South East Asia WWII Second World War Two militaria history
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL
Australia and the Pacific War
Australia, Dreamweaver Books. 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine in Fine lightly scuffed dj. Light rubbing to spine ends. Clean, tight and bright. May require additional postage. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 030041
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: World War II
Keywords: Australia World War II
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL
Australia Year By Year: A Concise History of Australia Since 1770
Sydney: Trocadero, 1984. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:086427002. A concise outline of important events in Australia's history. BW illustrations throughout. 235 pp.
Book number: 12149
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.33 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 414]
Catalogue: Australiana
Keywords: Australian History 086427002 Australiana
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL
Australia Year by Year
Frenchs Forest, NSW, Australia, New Holland Publishers Pty, Limited. 1988, 1st. (ISBN: 0867770228) Illustrated Hardcover. Book, As New.
Book number: 010357
AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 18.11 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1406]
Keywords: 0867770228 Australiana
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS MICHAEL
Australia Year By Year. A Concise History of Australia Since 1770
Australia, Trocadero Publishing. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 086427002 X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Small 4to. 236 pp. b/w photographs, minor foxing to endpapers. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 34768
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 31.96 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2482]
Catalogue: Australiana
Keywords: Australian History 086427002x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDREWS, MICHAEL
The Birth of Europe
Book Club Associates, 1991. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Colliding Continents and the Destiny of Nations. Large format. Colour and b/w photos. Corners bumped.
Book number: 585254
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: HISTORY HISTORY GENERAL GEOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL ANDREWS
The Birth of Europe
Colliding Continents and the destiny of nations. Published by BBC Books, . In good condition with dustwrapper which is a little creased across the top. [REF. CH]
Book number: 11274
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL
Birth of Europe: Colliding Continents and the Destiny of Nations
BBC Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0563360585). Hardcover. Book, Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0001049
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0563360585
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL ALFORD
The birth of Europe
London, BCA, 1991. VG in VG Dustjacket. Book Club ed.. With B&W & col. illus.. Colliding continents and the destiny of nations.
Book number: BOOKS024720I
GBP 11.67 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 18.4 | JP¥ 1429]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL
The Birth Of Europe. Colliding Continents And The Destiny Of Nations
London, BBC. 1991. (ISBN: 0563360585) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 011617
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 20.42 | JP¥ 1586]
Keywords: 0563360585
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS , MICHAEL:
The Birth of Europe
BCA 1991 Reprint VG/VG edgewear 288pp many b/w illus several in colour 11 x 8.5 1455g
¶ The epic tale of the developement and formation of Europe and Euopean civilization.From the moment when the continents split to the present quest to save the continent from ecological disaster this book traces the story of its continual change. The history of Europe has been told many times but here it is told from a new standpoint, that of human interaction with the environment, drawing new and exciting conclusions. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs
Book number: 8637
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
Keywords: europe topography geography europe continents colliding nations history civilisation geology natural 0563360585
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL
The Birth of Europe : Colliding Continents and the Destiny of Nations (Isbn: 0563360585)
London: BBC Books, 199. New in d/w Thick 4to, many colour ills. The epic tale of the formation and development of Europe and European civilization.
Book number: 86193
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
Keywords: Europe and European civilization.
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, MICHAEL.
The Birth of Europe : Colliding Continents and the Destiny of Nations.
London: BBC, 1994. Hardcover. 0563360585. 288pp. Geological look at Europe from pre-history to the way geology has affected the formation and behaviour of the nation state. Bumped to tail of spine. Slightly roll to top edge of dust wrapper and very slightly rubbed to top edge of dust wrapper. Very good copy in Very Good (Price-Clipped) dw.
Book number: 5288
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Europe European prehistory pre-history geology geological 0563360585
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS , MICHAEL:
The Birth of Europe
BCA 1991 VG/VG edgewear 288pp many b/w and colour photos illus and maps 11 x 8.5 1455g
¶ The epic tale of the developement and formation of Europe and Euopean civilization.From the moment when the continents split to the present quest to save the continent from ecological disaster this book traces the story of its continual change. The history of Europe has been told many times but here it is told from a new standpoint, that of human interaction with the environment, drawing new and exciting conclusions. Due to the weight of this book there may be additional postage costs
Book number: 17791
GBP 9.25 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.59 | JP¥ 1133]
Keywords: history civilisation geology natural topography geography europe continents colliding nations 0563360585
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL ANDREWS
THE BIRTH OF EUROPE
London, BCA. 1991. H.Back, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006323
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: Europe History
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search