| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
GRIZZLY. Andreae, Christine. GRIZZLY. NY: Worldwide, c1996. 250pp. fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 81507 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 240]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26202-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Mystery). Book number: 151150 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP„ 746] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly NY: St. Martin Press, 1994. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ closed tear on rear dust jacket panel otherwise near fine dust jacket. Book number: 31042 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 559] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312114338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GRIZZLY. Andreae, Christine. GRIZZLY. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1994. First Edition: November 1994. 231pp. 8vo. as new in d/w Book number: 27237 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2396]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly: A Mystery New York, St. Martin's Press. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-312-11433-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 231 pp. Second printing. The jacket is rubbed at the head and foot of the spine. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 030209 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 320]
Keywords: Fiction - Mystery 0312114338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly! Scherz Verlag, 2004 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502519331. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325371 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 713] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly, Krimi Argument Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3886198448. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU344712 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 713] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly NY: St. Martin's, 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312114338. bottom front dj corner very lightly rubbed. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 455 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 320]
Keywords: 0312114338 Mystery 0-312-11433-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly: A Mystery St Martins Pr, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, SIGNED by author on Title Page, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () In the sequel to Trail of Murder, English professor and poet Lee Squires returns to Montana for a simple temporary job, cooking at her friends' dude ranch, but things begin to get complicated when she discovers a severely mutilated corpse. ID: mon0000109195 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109195 USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 775]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly St. Martin's Press, New York, 1994; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Faint staining to top page ends, else near fine. -- ReBookBook number: 09050 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Other
Keywords: fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
GRIZZLY New York: St Martin's, 1994. First printing. Second mystery featuring Lee Squires, set on a ranch in the Montana Rockies. NF/NF (as new, but slight signs of handling.) Book number: 6991 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1598] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grizzly. neu - ungelesen ! - Argument/Ariadne-Tb.., 1. Aufl. 1999, 269 Seiten. ISBN/ISSN 3886198448. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-7398 € 3.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.79 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 382] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3886198448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seances & Spiritualists Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1974. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 157 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . A volume in the The Weird and Horrible Library. Book number: BOOKS028014I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198] Catalogue: Occult
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A SMALL TARGET. Andreae, Christine. A SMALL TARGET. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1998. 251pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 58616 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 240]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Small Target a Lee Squires Mystery New York: St. Martins Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312145438. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; While filling in as a cook on a llama pack trek in the mountains of Montana, Lee Squires is forced to discover who is killing off the members of the backwoods trip; 260 pages. Book number: 54102 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799] Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0312145438 Fiction 1st Edition Mystery Montana Amateur Sleuth Squires, Lee | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Small Target Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26264-7) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Mystery). Book number: 901009 USD 9.47 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP„ 756] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smoke Eaters New York: Minotaur Books, 2000. 0312252064. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312252064. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Beautifully inscribed & dated by the Author to the authors cousin. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author. Book number: 36892 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3994]
Keywords: 0312252064 Thrillers Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Smoke Eaters: A Thriller Minotaur Books, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket,() Three years after qualifying for high command in the Forest Service, Mattie McCulloch is finally assigned to her first big fire. She is the first woman to hold the job...Mattie is put in charge of the fire after the camp is plagued with racial troubles, but that is only the beginning of her problems...As the tension of the firefight heightens, readers also learn that there is a psychopath on the loose. ID: mon0000108505 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108505 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smoke Eaters: A Thriller Minotaur Books, 2000. Hardcover. 0312252064 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90614079 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
Keywords: 0312252064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smoke Eaters New York, Thomas Dunne Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0312252064) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very good clean tight copy in similar, unclipped dustwrapper of this hard-cover novel. The story, set against a forest fire in Montana, involves a female fire chief and her problems with unruly subordinates, a group of nudists who don't want outsiders on their land, and a firestarter causing the fires. Signed by the author on title page ''For .. with every good wish, Christine Andreae''. 373pp. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 006359 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP„ 1009] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312252064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smoke Eaters: A Thriller Minotaur Books, 2000. Hardcover. 0312252064 Very good clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX8238201 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
Keywords: 0312252064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smoke Eaters. New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St Martin's Minotaur March, 2000. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 373 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Good book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-312-25206-4 -- The BookwormBook number: 044653 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 359] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0312252064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trail of Murder St Martins Pr 1992-11. 227 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, Original-Schutzumschlag, ohne Namenseintragung sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119862 € 58.16 [Appr.: US$ 74.26 | £UK 47.25 | JP„ 5932]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trail of Murder Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26183-7) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 212435 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trail of Murder. St Martin's Press, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed/Inscribed by the Author on the full title page! Crisp clean adn tight, appearing unread. Light shelf wear to boards and DJ, protected in an acid free mylar jacket protector ; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 8159 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1993] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |