ascending
descending
found: 21 books

ANDRÉ-MUTIEN LÉONARD
Jesus christus, de mens van alle tijden
Averbode, 1997, 135 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 237352&RJ
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRE-BONNET LÉONARD.
Cagnes fortin médiéval. Son histoire.
Gap, Louis Jean, 1935. In-8 broché, couverture illustrée, 122 pages, 32 illustrations dans le texte et à pleine page, un plan dépliant. (Dos abîmé, couverture usagée.) ETAT MOYEN. ***___***___*** In-8 soft-cover, illustrated cover, 122 pages, 32 illustrations in the text and in full page, an extendible plan. (Damaged Back, worn cover.) FAIR. ..(G191)..
Book number: 153419
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: REGIONS DE FRANCE : Provence, Corse REG09
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRE-BONNET, LEONARD
Cagnes Fortin Medieval , Son Histoire
published by Ophrys, France, 1956. 143 pages with 1 fold out black and white photographic plate, 21 black and white illustrations, illustrated publisher's catalogue, fold out map at rear. All text in French, First Edition, head and tail of spine chipped & worn, cover lightly marked and rubbed at edges, slight tanning, the book is in good condition, blue and yellow illustrated card with blue titles on front and spine, 25 x 16 cm appx. Paperback.
Book number: 31079
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Andre-Bonnet, Leonard, Cagnes Fortin Medieval , Son Histoire
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRE-BONNET, LÉONARD.
La Divination chez les Aztlantes. Traduction et commentaire du 'Codex Borbonicus'.
Paris, , Adyar, 1950,. 230x145mm, 186 pages, broché. illustrations in et hors texte, Bel exemplaire.
Book number: 61144
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 43.61 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3387]
Keywords: Divination Esotérisme Mayas Aztèques Mexique Précolombiens Occultisme
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRE-BONNET J.-LÉONARD.
Histoire générale de la Chirurgie dentaire.
Lyon, Ed. du Fleuve, 1955. 240 X 290 mm. toile d'éd. 254 pp. Illustré d'un frontispice en couleurs et de nombreuses vignettes contrecollées dans le texte. Dos pâli.
Book number: 8653
CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 43.61 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3387]
Keywords: Médecine, Ed. du Fleuve, Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRÉ-BONNET, J.-LÉONARD
Histoire générale de la chirurgie dentaire.
Lyon: Aux Éditions de la Fleuve, 1955, Large 4to, 29cm. Pp. 252,[4], col. frontisp., 45 tipped-in illustr. reproduced from historical originals, few figs., bibl. Orig. full gilt-lettered and -decorated vellum. Fine. - Bibliophile limited edition of 200 numbered copies, this is nr. 95. The original edition of this history of dental surgery was published in 1910.
Book number: 6477
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292]
Keywords: dentistry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDRE LEONARD
LES RAISONS DE CROIRE
ISBN : 2213019363. COMMUNIO FAYARD. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 242 pages.
¶ Préface de S.E le cardinal Godfried Danneels.
Book number: RO20137112
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 32.84 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2551]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

LÉONARD ANDRÉ-MUTIEN
Jezus Christus, de mens van alle tijden
Averbode, 1997, 136 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 201568&305D
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

LÉONARD ANDRÉ-MUTIEN
Père que ton Règne vienne! Dix rencontres sur Dieu, le Père de Jésus et notre Père
Paris, 1998, 183 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Bonnes nouvelles nr.7. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 186540&39C
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen
In shopping cart

More information

MGR LÉONARD ANDRÉ-MUTIEN
Trinité d'amour: Eucharistie pour notre route: Dix rencontres sur le Jubilé de l'An 2000
Paris, 1999, 157 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Bonnes nouvelles nr.8, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 188774&90E
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen
In shopping cart

More information

LOUIS CHARLIER, HUMBERT CORNELIS, FRANCOIS COUDREAU, JACQUES DUPONT, JOSEPH GELINEAU, JEAN GIBLET, JEROME HAMER, HENRI HOLSTEIN, DOMINIQUE KOSTER, CHRYSOSTOME LARCHER, MARIE-JOSEPH LE GUILLOU, AUGUSTIN LEONARD, ANDRE LIEGE, RENE MARLE, BERNARD OLIVIER,
La Parole de Dieu En Jesus-Christ
Casterman. 1961. Couverture Rigide, 15 x 21 Cm. 310 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: J00670
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: RELIGION religieux religieuse catholique catholicisme christ christianisme jesus chretien chretiente dieu theologie evangile epitres saint sainte cathechisme sacerdoce sacerdotale bible biblique priere liturgie liturgique sacrement apostolat apotre eglis
In shopping cart

More information

DANEL LÉONARD / GOSSELIN ANDRÉ
Red Canyon N°24
ARTIMA. 1956. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Quelques rousseurs. 36 pages de bandes dessinées en noir et blanc. Accrocs sur le dos.
¶ L'homme de passé dans Don Arispe.
Book number: RO80008159
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Comics
In shopping cart

More information

GIDE, ANDRÉ & NOLENS, LEONARD
Reis naar Congo
1987. Paperback. Pp: 227. Verslag door de Franse letterkundige (1869-1951) van een reis in 1925 door toenmalig Frans Equatoriaal Afrika. ISBN: 9789063032142. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1722580
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789063032142
In shopping cart

More information

LASCARIS, ANDRÉ & LEONARD OOSTERVEEN & AD WILLEMS [EDS.].
Scherven brengen geluk. Identiteit en geloven in een wereld van verschillen.
Nijmegen-Zoetermeer. DSTS-De Horstink. 1996. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 112pp. 6 contributions, notes, references, bibliography, index. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 6: DSTS Cahier. ISBN: 978-90-6184383-2.
Book number: 31480
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: 9789061843832
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEONARD MGR ANDRE-MUTIEN
A L'AUBE DU TROISIEME MILLENAIRE, VIENS ESPRIT CREATEUR !, DIX RENCONTRES SUR L'ESPRIT SAINT DANS LA VIE DE L'EGLISE ET DU MONDE
ISBN : 2911036557. Editions de l'Emmanuel. 1997. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 185 pages.
¶ 'Bonnes Nouvelles', n° 6.
Book number: RO40122538
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Vie chrétienne et méditations
In shopping cart

More information

LÉONARD, ANDRÉ-MUTIEN.
À l'aube du troisième millénaire. Jésus-Christ le même hier, aujourd'hui et à jamais. Dix rencontres en vue de l'An 2000.
Paris, Éditions de l'Emmanuel, Wrappers (paperback) 160 pp.: ill.; 21 cm. "Bonnes Nouvelles, 5" Text in French. (small convent library numbers/ stamps, sl. worn) Although still very good. ISBN: 9782911036286. Gewicht/Weight: 300 grs.
Book number: 24733
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LÉONARD, ANDRÉ-MUTIEN.
À l'aube du troisième millénaire. Trinité d'amour. Eucharistie pour notre route. Dix rencontres sur le Jubilé de l'An 2000.
Paris, Éditions de l'Emmanuel, 1999. Wrappers (paperback) 160 pp.; 21 cm. "Bonnes Nouvelles, 8" Text in French. (small convent library numbers/ stamps, sl. worn) Although still very good. ISBN: 9782911036873. Gewicht/Weight: 270 grs.
Book number: 24731
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

LEONARD ANDRE-LUCIEN
La mort et son au-delà
PRESSES DE LA RENAISSANCE, 2004. Broché, in-8. Bon état. Les réalités ultime de notre vie sur terre et après le mort. EAN/ISBN: 9782750900281/275090028X.
Book number: 16930
€  9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 983]
Catalogue: ésotérisme
Keywords: 9782750900281 275090028X
In shopping cart

More information

ROLFE, LEONARD H / ANDRE CHAMSON.
The Novels of Andre Chamson.
Vantage Press., New York., 1971 pp. 204. 8vo. D/W. Fine.
Book number: 96127
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Keywords: THE NOVELS OF ANDRE CHAMSON.
In shopping cart

More information

SECRÈVE, LEONARD (CHIEF EDITOR), ANDRÉ DE PREZ & HELMA DE ZEEUW (EDITORS),
JANBOEL. [Een nieuw verschijnsel in Nederland].
Den Haag, Uitgeverij Janboel, 1975-, 1976. STOCKED: Volume 1-Nr. 1 (October 1975) - Nr. 5 (February 1976) (All publ.). Tog. in 5 parts as published. Centre folded folio. 11; 15; 15; 15; 19pp. Monochrome and coloured illustrations in text of which [political] cartoons and comics. NOT called-for in Royal Dutch library, KB (calls for a similar title, published 1985- Dutch language highly irregularly published [political] satyrical magazine in newspaper format, with contributions and cartoons by Niek Jonkheid, Ton de Ruyter, Leonard Secrève, Josée Fieseman, Pier Bish, (et al.). Very good complete set.
Book number: 51263
€  350.00 [Appr.: US$ 461.62 | £UK 292.75 | JP¥ 35851]
Keywords: magazine dutch parody satire politics women's lib history
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT CAPA ; WERNER BISCHOF ; DAVID SEYMOUR ; ANDRE KERTESZ ; LEONARD FREED ; DAN WEINER
CAMERA
Paris, 1969. Pictorial Softcover, 11,5" - 9". An issue of the magazine CAMERA, n°5, May 1969 on the theme "The concerned photographer", (Le photographe soucieux) with photographs by Werner Bischof, David Seymour, André Kertesz, Leonard Freed, Dan Weiner. with an introduction by Allan Porter. For each photographer about six whole page photographs and a biography. Also a text by Cornell Capa, on the responsability of the photographer. 62 pages. French language. Very Good.
Book number: 000744
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
Keywords: Arts Photography Humanism Humaniste
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search