| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Left Review, 61 (May-June 1970) : Racism and the Right London: New Left Review, 1970. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Owner's name on front of wraps at top corner. Wraps have age-related fading at top edge, darkened spine, general shelf wear. ; Contents: Nairn, "Enoch Powell: The New Right"; Gorz, "Immigrant Labour"; Magas, "Women's Liberation"; Appa, "The Naxalites"; Desai, "Vortex in India"; Colletti, "The Question of Stalin"; Hobsbawm, "Confronting Defeat: The German Communist Party"; Halliday, "Marxism and Asia."; 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1800036 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Radical Socialism Socialist New Left Politics History Economic Journal All History Politics and Government Economics, Finance, Management | In shopping cart More information div> |
ADIEUX AU PROLETARIAT, AU-DELA DU SOCIALISME Le Seuil, 1981. 246 pages. 'Points', Po112, Politique. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique. ISBN: 202005874X. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40209213 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520] Catalogue: SCIENCES SOCIALES
Keywords: 202005874X1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRITIQUE DE LA DIVISION DU TRAVAIL Le Seuil, 1974. 295 pages. (Rare) 'Points', Po61, Politique. Textes de Karl Marx, Stephen Marglin, André Gorz, etc. Prés. par A. Gorz. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique. ISBN: 2020003651. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40209212 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.28 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2019] Catalogue: SCIENCES SOCIALES
Keywords: 20200036511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Division of Labour Labour Process and Class-Struggle in Modern Capitalism Harvester Press, 1978. 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (VG). Pp. xiv + 189 (no inscriptions).. Book number: 54724 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L' immatériel. Connaissance, valeur et capital Paris, Galilée, 2003. . 22 cm, brossura editoriale con risvolti, pp. 152, alcune sottolineature a matita. Molto buono. Book number: "BN781 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Keywords: filosofia//economia | In shopping cart More information div> |
METAMORPHOSES DU TRAVAIL, QUETE DU SENS, CRITIQUE DE LA RAISON ECONOMIQUE Galilée, 1989. 302 pages. Collection 'Débats', dir. par Michel Delorme. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 330-Economie. ISBN: 2718603402. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40209884 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.79 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2540] Catalogue: SCIENCES SOCIALES
Keywords: 27186034021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socialism and Revolution. Translated by Norman Denny Allen Lane, 1975 270p, hardback, a very good copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [0713903155] Book number: 106092 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socialism and Revolution. Translated by Norman Denny Allen Lane, 1975 270p, hardback, a very good copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [0713903155] Book number: 106093 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Socialism and Revolution. Translated by Norman Denny Allen Lane, 1975 270p, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [0713903155] Book number: 100748 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il socialismo difficile Bari, Laterza, 1968. Tempi Nuovi. 18 cm, brossura illustrata, pp. 296. Ottimo. Book number: "BT753 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Keywords: politica//socialismo | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Les Temps Modernes. N° 187, décembre 1961. Contient entre autres le dossier ""Problèmes du Capitalisme"" : L'économie du désarmement, par Gérard Piel (13 p.). Capitalisme et ""Etat du bien-être"", par Joseph-M. Gillman (13 p.). Transformations réelles et apparentes du capitalisme, par Maurice Dobb (10 p.)..." "Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1961. Contient en outre : La grève de la faim, par Claude Lanzmann (9 p.). Le vieillissement, par André Gorz (28 p.). Le destin de notre ville, par Wolfdietrich Schnurre (15 p.). Entretien avec Françoise Dolto et J.-B. Pontalis sur ""Miracle en Alabama"" (Pièce de W. Gibson, adaptée par Marguerite Duras..., 14 p.). Marienbad ou le parti de Dieu, par Gérard Bonnot (17 p.). Faussaires et truqueurs, par Claude Tarare (7 p.). Le procèsn des avocats (défenseurs habituels des militants F.L.N.), par Marcel Péju (8 p.)... 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état." ¶ "Les Temps Modernes. N° 187, décembre 1961. Contient entre autres le dossier ""Problèmes du Capitalisme"" : L'économie du désarmement, par Gérard Piel (13 p.). Capitalisme et ""Etat du bien-être"", par Joseph-M. Gillman (13 p.). Transformations réelles et apparentes du capitalisme, par Maurice Dobb (10 p.)..." Book number: 69421 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.88 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Temps Modernes. N° 228, mai 1965. Contient entre autres : Le test vietnamien, par André Gorz (4 pages). Façon d'être, par Kazimierz Brandys (40 pages). Les Livres de ' Poche ' (suite) : Le langage de la pénurie, par Hubert Damisch (15 pages). Point de Vue : P. Francastel, O. Hahn, F. Erval et Jean-Paul Sartre (22 pages). Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, Contient aussi : Exposés : La notion du ' mode de production asiatique ', par M. Godelier (26 pages). L'homme aux rats, par O. Mannoni (20 pages). Opinions : Les Problèmes des Etudiants (suite) : L'adaptation de l'Université à l'industrie, par François Josse (18 pages). De l'Algérie à la réforme Fouchet : critique du syndicalisme étudiant (fin), par A. Griset et M. Kravetz (24 pages). Chroniques : Entre l'instinct et la raison, par J.-L. Ferrier (12 pages). Le ciel peut attendre, l'homme est pressé, par Renée Saurel (6 pages). King, Kong, un cinéma de l'impossible, par Christian Zimmer (5 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 191 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ Le test vietnamien, par André Gorz (4 pages). Façon d'être, par Kazimierz Brandys (40 pages). Les Livres de ' Poche ' (suite) : Le langage de la pénurie, par Hubert Damisch (15 pages). Point de Vue : P. Francastel, O. Hahn, F. Erval et Jean-Paul Sartre (22 pages). Exposés : La notion du ' mode de production asiatique ', par M. Godelier (26 pages). L'homme aux rats, par O. Mannoni (20 pages). Opinions : Les Problèmes des Etudiants (suite) : L'adaptation de l'Université à l'industrie, par François Josse (18 pages). De l'Algérie à la réforme Fouchet : critique du syndicalisme étudiant (fin), par A. Griset et M. Kravetz (24 pages). Chroniques : Entre l'instinct et la raison, par J.-L. Ferrier (12 pages). Le ciel peut attendre, l'homme est pressé, par Renée Saurel (6 pages). King, Kong, un cinéma de l'impossible, par Christian Zimmer (5 pages). Book number: 61474 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La sociedad industrial contemporánea. Traducción de Margarita Suzan Prieto y Julieta Campos. México, Siglo Veintiuno Editores, 1978 4º menor. VIII+217 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Colección Sociología y Política. Book number: 53068 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Actualiteit van de revolutie Van Gennep, 1972. Ingenaaid/paperback. 152 blz. Book number: 402-68 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Van Gennep
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De actualiteit van de revolutie. Opstellen over de Westeuropese arbeidersbeweging. Amsterdam, Van Gennep 1972. 152p. Book number: 4889 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Sociale wetenschappen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE ACTUALITEIT VAN DE REVOLUTIE. Opstellen over de Westeuropese arbeidersbeweging. Amsterdam, Van Gennep NV, 1972. 1e druk 152 pp. Pb. Kritiese Bibliotheek Van Gennep. Vertaling Cora de Smit. mooie staat Book number: 28619 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459]
Keywords: politiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
De actualiteit van de revolutie; opstellen over de Westeuropese arbeidersbeweging Amsterdam, Kritiese Bibliotheek Van Gennep 1972 (eerste druk) paperback, 152 p., porto 2,00 euro, isbn 9060121783, naam op schutblad, paar ouderdomsvlekjes, verder goede staat. Book number: JD88/48624 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afscheid van het proletariaat. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1982. 20 x 12 cm, 179 pp. ISBN: 9789060124833. Book number: 12947 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: socialisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afscheid van het proletariaat. Vertaling Marcoen Roelofs. Amsterdam 1e v.Gennep 1982, ing. paperback 179 p. goed. ISBN/EAN: 9060124839. Book number: 27897 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Filosofie / Philosophy
Keywords: 9060124839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afscheid van het proletariaat. Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1982. 179,(1) pp. ISBN: 9789060124833. Book number: 12054 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: arbeid | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afscheid van het proletariaat Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Van Gennep, 1982 Paperback, 179 pp., porto 2,00 euro , isbn 9060124839. Naam op schutblad. In goede staat.. Book number: EMP671B/69774 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607] Catalogue: Maatschappij
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Aktualität der Revolution Frankfurt/Main, Europäische Verlagsanstalt, 1970. Nachtrag zur »Strategie der Arbeiterbewegung im Neokapitalismus« - Aus dem Französischen von B. Leinweber - dt. EA., Okt., 57 S. - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 5871 € 4.80 [Appr.: US$ 6.13 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Wirtschaft/ Ökonomie
Keywords: Geschichte, Arbeiterbewegung/ History of working-class | Ökonomie, politische/ Economy, political | Sozialismus/ socialism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Aktualität der Revolution. Frankfurt, EVA 1970. 56p. Book number: 4891 € 2.15 [Appr.: US$ 2.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219] Catalogue: Sociale wetenschappen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brief an D. Zürich, Rotpunktverlag, 2007. Geschichte einer Liebe. Aus dem Französischen von Eva Moldenhauer - 2. Auflage, OPp., 94 S., Lesebändchen - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 15915 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Briefe/ Briefwechsel
Keywords: Briefe/Briefwechsel/ Correspondence | Politik, 20./21.Jh./ Politics, 20th/21th century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capitalism, Socialism, Ecology London, Verso, 1994. (ISBN: 0860916472) Soft Cover . Octavo, stiff pictorial wraps, x + 147pp. A couple of very minor soils at edges, and no significant wear. A very good copy. Book number: 31529 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Political Theory
Keywords: Political Theory Social Change Redefining Post-Industrial Left André 0860916472 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page