| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1966 books on 79 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for): Westercon 46: July 2-5, 1993, Bellevue, Wa Bellevue, WA: Westercon 46. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. 86 page oversize trade paperback with attractive cover art by George Barr. SIGNED by Mr. Barr on the title page of his story. Includes biographies of Mr. Bear (by Poul Anderson), Mr. Barr (by Jon Gustafson) and Mr. Effinger (by Barbara Hambly. Also includes stories and articles by Mr. Bear ("Washington Transformed"), Mr. Effinger ("The Riddle of the Czars") and Mr. Barr ("Prudence") along with a Gallery of Mr. Barr's art. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004255 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction [British Edition] Volume 3 No. 4 Published by Mellifont Press Ltd., Furnival Street, London September 1954. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and spine edges and in Good condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46661 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Four For the Future. An Anthology on the themes of Sacrifice and Redemption. London. Quartet Books Ltd. 1974. Paperback. 166+[1]pp. Edited by Harry Harrison. Covers worn and soiled. Edges and corners bumped. Pages browned. Fair. Book number: 103144 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Stories [British Edition] No. 5 Published by Pemberton's of Manchester 1950. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 10'' x 7½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Tanning to the page margins, rubs to the spine ends and corners. Book number: 46858 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spectrum 3 New York: Harcourt Brace, 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jackets. 2 dust jackets both price clipped.. Book number: 31511 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1000 Year Plan / No World of Their Own D-110 Ace Books. 1951. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. ( SF12B). Good. Book number: sf2119 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense, aliens, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
VAN DE AARDE VERBANNEN 1980, CentriPress, 1e druk. Gelamineerde paperback, 194 pp. incl. leuke nieuwe boekenlegger. Prima staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 118472212 € 5.45 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER DOOMSDAY Panther, 1968. not 1st printing, sf novel, Earth is dead, murder from the depths of space, but how and by whom?. Paperback. 0586025537. very good mass markey paperback, slight spine crease. Book number: FY08/497 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 120]
Keywords: 0586025537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday. 1965, 1965. 1798 VG. . Book number: 11674 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.21 | JP¥ 416]
Keywords: Panther | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday Baen, 1986-09-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100129007 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 121] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER DOOMS DAY Panther, London, 1968. Reprint, Paperback. Good. Slight wear to cover, paper uniformally browning else clean crisp copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 5249. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 5249 GBP 1.31 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.07 | JP¥ 165] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday. London, Panther, 1965. Used - Very Good. VG paperback New ed.. Pages slightly browned; faint creases in spine. Book number: BOOKS146584I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday. Panther, 1965. 1798 VG UK PB 1st. . Book number: 11087 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.21 | JP¥ 416]
Keywords: Panther | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER DOOMSDAY Ballantine Books 579, 1962. 1st printing. The Earth was gone, the space crew had to find other humans. Paperback. B002C9IUEA. very good paperback copy. Book number: FM11.446 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday Ballantine 579. 1962, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 202031 USD 13.42 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday New York, NY, Ballantine Books. 1962. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Signed by Poul Anderson on title page. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Heavy crease to front cover, tape repaired on inside front cover. Heavy slant to spine. Spine is otherwise solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings . Good. Signed. Book number: 071803 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday U.S.A.: Baen, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671655914. David Egge. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 329112 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0671655914 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday New York, NY, Ballantine Books. 1962. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Signed by Poul Adnerson on title page. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Slight slant to spine. Spine is otherwise solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Near Fine. Signed. Book number: 071802 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday Panther, No date. Not known, Paperback. Fair Condition. worn but sound Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 1264. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 1264 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 198] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday Ballantine 579. 1962, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 179319 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1358] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear along edges; tight book; clean internally; very good. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 046194. Book number: 046194 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0671655914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday New York: Ballantine Books, 1962. First Edition. Paperback. Ballantine 579. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 128 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7664 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday - 579 Ballantine Books. 1961. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF12A). Good. Book number: sf2063 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature , suspense, aliens, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Doomsday NY, Ballantine. 1962. Mass Market Paperback. 1970 reprint. Page edges yellowing, light edge nicks. The earth has been blown up and now Carl Donnan, a space engineer, has only two things on his mind: finding the beings who blew up the earth, and another starship with female humans. It is now up to him to save the human race. Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 2609 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER DOOMSDAY Baen, 1986. 1st printing. The Earth has been destroyed. Which alien race had committed genocide, killing a planet in the process?. Paperback. 0671655914. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FN09/184 GBP 4.65 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.34 | JP¥ 586]
Keywords: 0671655914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page