| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 202 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Advanced C Tips And Techniques. Hayden, 1988. Paperback. 446 pages. (ISBN: 067248417X) Very Good. Book number: 11319 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3029] Catalogue: Computers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE AGE OF PROTEST. Pacific Palisades, CA: Goodyear, (1969.) Trade paperback. Twenty five essays, articles and studies dealing with major protest movements and actions in the areas of civil rights, education, peace and religion. Includes contributions from the anarchists Paul Goodman and Theodore Roszak, along with Nat Hentoff, Dotson Rader, Martin Luther King, Jr., Stokely Carmichael, Eldridge Cleaver, I.F. Stone, Jack Lind, Bishop James Pike, Herbert Marcuse and many others. Preface by Kenneth Boulding. xiv, 268 pp. Very good (crease to corner of back cover.) Book number: 51615 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Sociology and Current events
Keywords: civil rights, student protests, the 60's, essays, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alight in the Void Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50874-2) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Chadwick. (Science Fiction). Book number: 515035 USD 8.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812508742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artifact Forge Books, 2005-11-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. Book number: 080917010 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 123] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berserker Base New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1985. (ISBN: 0812553160) . Trade paperback. Tor, first, 1985. In good condition. A collaboration by Poul Anderson, Edward Bryant, Stephen R. Donaldson, Larry Niven, Fred Saberhagen, Connie Willis and Robert Zelazny. Armageddon among the stars!. Book number: 001246 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Juvenile Literature General Fantasy Magic 0812553160 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Image: Turner Ashby in the Civil War and the Southern Mind Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Louisiana State Univ Pr. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0807127523) Hard Cover. Ink name inside front cover, ow fine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 042714 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Military - Civil War
Keywords: ashby turner 1828 1862 confederate general biography military history civil war 0807127523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boogie Nights London, Faber & Faber, 1998. 1st Paperback. Card Covers. 0571195393. Photographs. This is the script of the film 202 pp with all the photographs in the making. As New/Not Applicable. -- Naseby BooksBook number: 8186 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: Screenplay 0571195393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boogie Nights. Faber & Faber, London. 1998. 8vo, 202pp, b/w illus. A very good paperback copy. Book number: 56346 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boogie Nights London, Faber, 1998. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0571195393. Very good, clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 18251 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Movies
Keywords: Movies 0571195393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy and the Blind Storyteller Hamish Hamilton. 1973, Third Impression. (ISBN: 0241911338). Hardback. Good / good. Good condition hardback with no marks or inscriptions internally, heavy lean, edge worn boards - dustjacket is good with creasing to spine area, light edge wear and small tear to inside rear flap - unclipped - good reading hardback copy. Good. Book number: F340 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.81 | JP¥ 606] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0241911338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy and the Blind Storyteller Hamish Hamilton Ltd. 1965. Hardcover. Ex-Library, Hinges have been taped. Usual library marks, text pages are clean and stiff. Good/Good. Book number: 11735 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Children/Young Adult
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brass Solo and Study Material Music Guide USA. The Instrumentalist Company. 1976. 236pp. Hardcover. Cloth cover with gilt. Previous owner's signature to front end page. Comprehensive and detailed listings. Excellent condition Book number: 42456 AUD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 51.13 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 3971] Catalogue: MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS
Keywords: MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS brass bra ins instrument instruments instrumental instrumentalist repertoire repertory reference bibliography solo study music guide | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brass Solo and Study Material Music Guide The Instrumentalist Company, Evanston, IL, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 237 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to boards; tight copy; clean text; very good book. Includes trumpet, horn, trombone, bass trombone, euphonium, tuba. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Book number: 042374 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance
Keywords: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brass Solo and Study Material Music Guide. 1976. Cloth. Evanston, Il.: The Instrumentalist Company. 1976. (First edition). Small quarto. Gilt titled cloth. Edges are faintly soiled. Lower edge has a red remainder mark else near fine. A very nice copy of an excellent compendium of published music for all brass instruments. Not ex-library. Book number: 1003287 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: Music, Instruments, Brass | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Railways Illustrated Annual No. 2, Irwell Press, n.d. (circa 1990) profusely illustrated in black and white, 4to. (pp. 96), pictorial boards (nice nright copy, binding sound and contents clean). Book number: ANDERSON004659 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: Railways | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Sword UK, Sphere Books. 1973. (ISBN: 0722111576) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Solid, tight trade paperback with a light edgewear. There is some browning of pages, a little creasing to the covers and spine. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Good. Book number: 006525 AUD 6.44 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.86 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 533] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, General Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0722111576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christine Marie Taber: A Retrospective. Venice, Calif.: Kevin Anderson, ca. 2000. Oblong 4to. [90] pp.; illus., port. Near fine in wraps. Book number: 07-1082 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495] Catalogue: Catalogue - Artist
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christology of the Fourth Gospel. With a new introduction, outlines, and epilogue Cascade Books, 2010. 358 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: W86292 USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3805]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christology of the Fourth Gospel [Wissenschaftliche Untersuchungen zum Neuen Testament, 2. Reihe 78] J.C.B. Mohr, 1996. 329 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. Book number: 346120 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christology of the Fourth Gospel Its Unity and Disunity in the Light of John 6 Trinity Press International, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1563381990. 329 pages including Contributors. This is a NEW book from the Bangor Theological Seminary Bookstore ; 1.1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches. New . Book number: 36864 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Keywords: 1563381990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christology of the Fourth Gospel Philadelphia: Trinity Press International, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1563381990. 329 pages including index; ink owner's name on ffep; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy; 1.09 x 8.96 x 6.02 Inches. Near Fine . Book number: 28653 USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2408]
Keywords: 1563381990 Religion Theology Christology Gospel Of John Paul N. Anderson | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christology of the Fourth Gospel. Its Unity and Disunity in the Light of John 6 (Wissenschaftliche Untersuchungen zum Neuen Testament - 2. Reihe 78). Tübingen: Mohr, 1996. Paperback, (xiv) 329 p. Book number: 18687 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097] Catalogue: New Testament
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christology of the Fourth Gospel: Its Unity and Disunity in the Light of John 6 Trinity Press International, 1997. 329 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 346440 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2252]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Claw Hammer Pinnacle. (ISBN: 1-55817-281-5) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 437350 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1558172815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coming of Age Exploring the Spirituality and Identity of Younger Men Augsburg Fortress, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0806652241. 213 pages. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; 0.6 x 8.9 x 6 Inches. New . Book number: 32971 USD 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 668]
Keywords: 0806652241 Religion Spirituality Identity Younger Men Study Criticism Interpretation David W. Anderson Paul G. Hill | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page