ascending
descending
found: 13 books

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER,
Black Trinity.
Robert Hale: London, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709034652. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Supernatural novel.
Book number: 16128
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2021]
Keywords: 0709034652
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER
The Clan Of Golgotha Scalp
Robert Hale Ltd, 1989, First Edition . Hardback with dust wrapper, Fine/Fine.
Book number: 112123
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors A to C 070903637X
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER,
The Clans Of Golgotha Scalp.
Robert Hale: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 070903637X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of wear along spine edges. Supernatural novel.
Book number: 16129
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347]
Keywords: 070903637x
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER
The Covenant
NY: St. Martin's, 1988. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312021798. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 8222
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: 0312021798 Horror Fiction 0-312-02179-8
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER
The Covenant
London: Robert Hale, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0709031912. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 13449
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0709031912 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER
The Covenant
Robert Hale, London, 1988. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Barbara Walton -- Jacket. Very Good/Good. 300 g; 208 pages, in original hardcover binding with colour illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket is slightly rubbed on the creases, and across both top and bottom edges, and does show some colour transfer possibly from a water splash from the binding, which does not seem to show any damage. A digital image can be provided to help assess the condition of this, the fourth book by a Scottish author. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrator: Barbara Walton -- Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0226477
AUD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1531]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: horror, a colt, Sarah Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER
The Covenant
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1988, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-02179-8). Hard Back, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Only slight wear along top edge of dj. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 20721
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Keywords: 0312021798
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER,
God Of A Thousand Faces.
Robert Hale: London, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709030649. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Supernatural novel.
Book number: 17227
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2021]
Keywords: 0709030649
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL FALCONER ANDERSON
God of a Thousand Faces
London England, Heywood, 1989. 1st Heywood Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1854810065 Paperback Ancient evil on the rampage - a nightmare of carnage and horror. .
Book number: 017537
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: Fiction/Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER
The Unholy
St. Martin's Press, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing, good copy with minor edge wear & tone to wraps, page ridges toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. 223 pp. "In this first novel, a mysterious train derailment in a small English village sets off a series of gruesome murders, which local police attribute to a maniac. Newspaper editor Jon Hammond begins to examine the nightmares and visions that he and others are experiencing, and finds himself battling a vicious supernatural force unleashed in the wreck. The somewhat familiar-sounding plot may seem to have been lifted from a lurid grade B movie thriller, especially when the source of evil is traced to the grisly contents of a metal box thrown from the train. But in Anderson's capable hands the reader is swept into a fast-paced and suspenseful horror novel with frequent chills and shudders. Suspend your disbelief willingly, and you'll have a good time." - Library Journal.
Book number: 1522425
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Catalogue: Fiction::Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON MICHAEL FALCONER
The Unholy
Heywood, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 1854810006. nr fine copy, paperback edition.
Book number: FTZ6345006
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 1854810006
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, MICHAEL FALCONER,
The Unholy.
Robert Hale: London, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0709028776. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with just slight wear along bottom of spine panel. Supernatural novel.
Book number: 17426
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2021]
Keywords: 0709028776
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL FALCONER ANDERSON
The Unholy
London England, Robert Hale Ltd, 1987. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1854810006 Paperback The greatest evil of this century no-one can escape its chilling power(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 016295
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: sci-f- Fantasay Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search