| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 684 books on 28 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ignition Forge / Tom Doherty; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hard Cover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0312862709. No significant defects to book or dust jacket. Ready to carry a joint U. S. -Russian crew to a rendezvous with the Mir space station, the shuttle Atlantis comes under attack by an adept and ruthless band of terrorists, organized by an unsuccessful junk-bond dealer trying to recoup his fortunes; 8vo. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 1955 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Suspense And Thrillers
Keywords: 0312862709 Fiction Suspense Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Argosy Magazine: Second Issue May/June 2004 Coppervale Company, 2004. Proletarian Edition. Paperback. Fine . Looks almost new, tight and clean, very slight edgewear . Book number: 090126005 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 191]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afterimage E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Roc, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0451451759 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: MAR639 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0451451759 Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afterimage Roc, 1992. Paperback. 0451451759 ABOUT THE BOOK Afterimage ANNOTATION A World Fantasy Award-winner and the creator of the popular Gamearth series have collaborated on a serial killer thriller containing all the elements of contemporary fantasy. Transformed at the time of her death into the likeness of a sadistic serial killer, a young woman must use magic to locate the real murderer and return to her former self--before the police close in on her. Original.. Very Good . Book number: BX-000242.U USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 236]
Keywords: 0451451759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afterimage Aftershock Meisha Merlin Publishing. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 0965834573) Trade Paperback. Size: 6" x 9". EAN: 9780965834575. 446 pp. + Authors' Biographies. Pristine copy. "This collaborative novel is a contemporary fantasy about a serial killer, which seems at first an unlikely blend of genres. Every time I thought I knew where this one was headed, it changed course. The characters in particular are quite well done. "--SF Chronicle. EMINENTLY GIFTWORTHY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0965834573 Inventory No: 004610. Fine Condition. Book number: 004610 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Art History General 0965834573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong. Los Angeles, Bridge Publications, 1998. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 5138 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong Near fine condition. Bridge Publications, 1998. First US edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Tan hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small ink mark on the front cover, small crease on the edge of the spine) with Dj(two nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with a couple ink marks and nicks on the outer edges, small nicks on the edges of the pages, pages are rough cut on the outer edges. Nice and clean book with a small ink mark inside the Dj cover. 370pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition-first printing. This is another paragraph From Publishers Weekly: An original story by Hubbard (Battlefield Earth), who's deceased, has been expanded into a novel by Anderson (several X-Files novels), with mixed results. The original story, according to Sherman's foreword, is based on Hubbard's involvement in U. S. intelligence operations, particularly in Latin America. Pedrito Miraflores, a swashbuckling Che Guevara type, is the exact physical double for painfully straight (and excruciatingly bored) U. S. Navy lieutenant Tom Smith. A Russian-Cuban plot leads to their switching places, whereupon they proceed to make love to each other's girlfriends, alternately sabotage and uphold each other's causes, and join forces against the CIA and the FBI. Parts of this book are just as zanily satiric as Hubbard's celebrated lampoon of pulp writing, Typewriter in the Sky, and, as you'd expect from both Hubbard and Anderson, the pacing is brisk and the action plentiful. The central conceit wobbles under the load of a full novel, however, and too often the satire slides into silliness or relies on gender and ethnic stereotypes. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781573181211 Book number: 136 GBP 18.56 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 29.3 | JP¥ 2341] Catalogue: Children's Books : Fiction
Keywords: Children's : Literature 9781573181211 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X: Antikörper, Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, 1999 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3499262053. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU339404 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X, Antikörper Wunderlich 1999. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand Widmung ISBN: 3499262053. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU121101 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X, Ruinen 1 x gelesen, aber gutes Exemplar. ISBN/ISSN 3499262045. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-4959 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3499262045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X: Ruinen. Köln (vgs), 1996. 306 S. OPb. mit OUmschl. Book number: 100198AB € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.19 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 255] Catalogue: Literaturvaria
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X. Im Höllenfeuer. Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI Güterloh, Bertelsmann, . Gebundene Ausgabe, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Akte X. Im Höllenfeuer. Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI , Kevin J. Anderson gut - gebraucht Book number: BU207986 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713] Catalogue: Fernsehserien
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X, Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Antikörper Köln, vgs Verlagsgesellschaft, . Gebundene Ausgabe, ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Akte X, Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Antikörper, Anderson, Kevin J. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU204278 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X, Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Antikörper Egmont vgs Verlagsgesell. 1977. 301 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Original-Schutzumschlag ISBN: 3802523881. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU123490 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X. Im Höllenfeuer. Köln, vgs Verlagsgesellschaft, 1996. 300 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3802523806. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU096340 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X : Im Höllenfeuer. Köln (vgs), 1996. 299 S. OPb. mit OUmschl. Book number: 100199AB € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.19 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 255] Catalogue: Literaturvaria
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies (Series: X-Files.) HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105624-3) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 601254 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 833] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction 0061056243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies The X Files London England, HarperCollins, 1997. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0002246384 Hardback . Book number: 048625 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction/X-Files/TV Tie-In | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies: The X-Files NY, Harper Prism. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0061052892). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. USA) No markings, Near Fine in unclipped Very Good. 277pp. Agents Mulder and Scully track down a man-made plague. (1.8 JM FO 16/5. Very Good/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 53574 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Mulder Fox Fictitious Character Fiction X Files Tv Program 0061052892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies: the X-Files. NY, Harper, (1997). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Book number: BOOKS020638I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies: The X Files New York: Harper Prism, 1997. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780061052897. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; X-Files; 277 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22931 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780061052897 9780061052897 0061052892 Fiction Science Fantasy X Files Kevin Anderson Chris Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies (Series: X-Files.) HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105624-3) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Byline sometimes K. J. Anderson. Series: X-Files. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 155883 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction 0061056243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies HarperAudio, 1997. Audio Book. ISBN: 0694517623. The X-Files; 0.85 x 7.09 x 4.53 Inches; Tapes are in cases inside a box. Tapes and cases are almost like new box has a tear and some edge wear.. Very Good . Book number: 9245 USD 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 0694517623 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies (X-Files) Harper Prism, 1997-09. Hardcover. Used: Like New. Book number: 080618008 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 191] Catalogue: Travel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies: The X Files. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Harper Prism, 1997. First Printing (ISBN: 0061052892) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. A novel based on the hit TV series. Jacket is slightly scuffed, not price clipped. Black boards have one bumped corner. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 003452 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: MULDER FOX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page