ascending
descending
found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDERSON, LOUISE CATHERINE
After the Sun Has Set; Memories of 1898
New York, Vantage Press. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0533071879). Cloth Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Michigan, (8)111pp. SMall ink name in front. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket.
Book number: 54363
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1034]
Keywords: Wisconsin Farm Life History Agriculture 0533071879
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Always in My Heart
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739428632. black hardcover w/gilt spine title,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 49742
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 959]
Keywords: 0739428632 Fiction General Large Print Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Always in My Heart
NY: Signet/New American Library, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0451206665. Almost like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 423 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 41950
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 316]
Keywords: 0451206665
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Baby Love
Avon, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380799375 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7945684
USD 4.28 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 342]
Keywords: 0380799375
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Baby Love
Avon, November 28, 20. Mass Market Pa. 0380799375 Romance: Modern. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB916104
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 236]
Keywords: 0380799375 Wonderful Terrific Keeper Keeper Shelf Anderson Book Recommendation Kendrick-Coulter Contemporary Romanc Catherine Anderson Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Baby Love
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. After fleeing her dangerous life with a baby in tow, Maggie Stanley is rescued from the snowy Idaho night by a handsome but emotionally wounded stranger, and together they will rediscover the meaning of trust and love. Reissue. ISBN: 9780380799374. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1944226
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 510]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780380799374
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, JOAN, JOY SEYMOUR & CATHERINE MILNE. COMPILERS.
Baltimore United Church Cemetry, Lot 8, Concession 3, Gully Road, Hamilton Township.
Kawartha Branch, Ontario Genealogical Society. 1985. First Edition, 4to. Printed Covers , Stapled. . Very Good.
Book number: J12673
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.52 | £UK 18.75 | JP„ 2358]
Catalogue: Genealogy
Keywords: Canada, Ontario, Kawartha, Cemetry, Genealogy
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Blue Skies
New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 2004. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451210751. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 54408
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 0451210751 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Bright Eyes (Large Print)
Doubleday, 2004. Doubleday, 2004 (Hardback with dj, very good condition) ISBN: 073944431X
Book number: 97134
USD 14.49 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1157]
Catalogue: Fiction a
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Bright Eyes
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 2004. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451212169. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 419 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220639
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0451212169 Fiction Romance Anderson, Catherine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Cheyenne Amber
HarperCollins, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--faintest spine creases, tiny bump to top edge front cover near spine, otherwise fine. No store stamps, no interior marks. When her son is kidnapped, Laura Cheney was forced to turn to a man who has no place in either white or Indian society. Raised by Cheyenne Indians, Deke Sheridan is surly, arrogant, and dangerously handsome. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004237
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3994]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Indian Romance Laura Cheney Deke Sheridan Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Comanche Moon
Harper. 1991. (ISBN: 9780061082351) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0087882
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 479]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061082351
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Comanche Heart
Signet Book, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages clean and bright. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "The long-awaited reissue of New York Times bestseller Catherine Anderson's ā€oetruly spectacular readā€ (Linda Lael Miller). Years ago, Amy Masters escaped the Texas plains for a quiet life as a teacher in Oregon. Then, out of the shadows comes Swift Antelope, the Comanche warrior to whom she once pledged her heart. But Amy's brutal past has made it impossible for her to trust any man—even the bold warrior who has haunted her dreams, the only man she ever loved, the Comanche heart she can't live without..".
Book number: 1539102
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 252]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Comanche Moon
Harper, New York, 1991. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Second printing of this title in excellent condition--light edge wear, faintest spine crease, scuff on open edge; on back cover, one inch wide lightening of color. They called him Hunter, the fierce Comanche warrior in search of the elusive maiden who would fulfill their sacred Comanche prophecy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003741
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Early Dawn
Signet, 1997. Paperback. 045122874X Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16993
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 045122874x
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Early Dawn
Signet, 1997. Paperback. 045122874X Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16994
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 045122874x
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Early Dawn
Signet, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 417 pp. "After breaking off thier engagement, Eden Paxton's fiance spreads so many rumors about her that she is forced to leave San Francisco. Her pride bruised, an angry Eden heads for the wilds of Colorado to live with her half brothers. But murderous outlaws cut the trip short when they kidnap her, intending to sell her across the Mexican border. Ever since a gang murdered his wife, Matthew Coulter cannot see a woman being mistreated without vowing to rescue her--and exacting vengeance against the evildoers. So when he spots Eden with the ruffians, Matthew takes fierce, focused action to save her. As Eden and Matthew run for their lives, she recognizes a kind heart beneath Matthew's rugged exterior. But she wonders which will win out: his obsession with revenge--or their growing passion for each other.".
Book number: 1535114
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 216]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Forever After.
Avon, 1998. no edition/printing given. Hardcover. Fine plus condition with almost no usage showing. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 53/4x81/2; 419 pages. F+/F+.
Book number: 22305
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Forever After
Avon, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0380791048 very good-used book. Slight warp from storage.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7696432
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 240]
Keywords: 0380791048
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Forever After
Avon Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780380791040) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0003853
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 479]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380791040
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Forever After
Avon Books: Avon Books, 1998. . B016965; 438 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, A476.
Book number: 16965
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 519]
Keywords: Anderson
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Here to Stay: A Harrigan Family Novel
Signet, 2011. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000147699 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000147699
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Contemporary Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ANDERSON
Here to Stay: A Harrigan Family Novel
Signet, 2011-01-25. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 110528006
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 255]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Indigo Blue
HarperCollins, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 388 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition--no spine creases, lightest edge and shelf wear, purple marking pen line across top edge, otherwise fine. Indigo Wolf was part white, part Comanche, and an untamed spirit until Jake Rand came to work in her father's mine, Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004238
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.5 | £UK 63.5 | JP„ 7988]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Native American Indian Indigo Wolf Comanche Jake Rande Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON, CATHERINE
Morning Light
New York: Signet, 2008. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780451222770. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at front corners w/upper one worn ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 422 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 215307
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451222770 Fiction Romance Anderson, Catherine
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search