ascending
descending
found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / MAC DONALD LAURA
UN AMOUR SANS REMEDE SUIVI DE LES DOUTES D'UNE INFIRMIERE (THE IDEAL CHOICE - DRASTIC MEASURES)
ISBN : 2280032872. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 388. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de E. Charlès.
Book number: RO90114903
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / SANDERSON GILL
UN AMOUR COUPABLE SUIVI DE : LE COMBAT D'UN MEDECIN (ACCIDENTAL SEDUCTIONA DOCTOR'S COURAG)
ISBN : 2280035243. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 624. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de Boulanger - Beauquel.
Book number: RO90115139
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE
L'AMOUR EN JEU - THE BABY QUESTION
ISBN : 2280202956. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 2391. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
Book number: RO90114140
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / BRYANT JENNY
UN BEBE POUR NOEL SUIVI DE : LES SILENCES DU DR CASWELL (THAT'S MY BABY - A LOVING PARTNERSHIP)
ISBN : 2280032686. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 369. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de F. Jean.
Book number: RO90114884
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON, CAROLINE
A Bride Worth Waiting for (Heart to Heart)
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2006. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373038771. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower front cover, name/initials on 1st pg, remainder mark on upper pg edges; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 3877) ; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219140
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373038771 Fiction Romance Heart to Heart Harlequin Romance Series Anderson, Caroline
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / GORDON ABIGAIL
CAS DE CONSCIENCE POUR UN MEDECIN SUIVI DE LES TROIS PASSIONS D'UNE FEMME (THE REAL FANTASY - A PROMISE TO PROTECT)
ISBN : 2280032848. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 385. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de E. Charlès et M. Levy.
Book number: RO90114900
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / BARKER MARGARET
UNE DANGEREUSE PROPOSITION SUIVI DE REDOUTABLE DEFI (ONE STEP AT A TIME - LOVED AND LOST)
ISBN : 2280032465. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 347. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114862
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CAROLINE
Definitely Maybe (Medical Romance)
Great Britain, Mills and Boon, 1998. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263807975 Paperback Paperback. Exiting adventure and romantic thrilling. 187 pp. .
Book number: 053532
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 126]
Keywords: FICTION MODERN ROMANCE GENERAL MEDICAL ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CAROLINE
Definitely Maybe
Australia, Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2009, Second Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 9780733597633) 259 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
Book number: 40867
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.81 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304]
Keywords: 9780733597633
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / ASHE JENNY
UNE FLEUR SOUS LA NEIGE SUIVI DE : UN MEDECIN SI SEDUISANT
ISBN : 228003154x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 255. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114770
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / NEELS BETTY
L'HERITAGE DU DOCTEUR DAVENPORT SUIVI DE : LES SOUPCONS D'UN AMOUREUX
ISBN : 2280031485. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 249. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114764
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE ANDERSON
His Very Own Wife and Child (Medical Romance)
Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 2007. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 026385230X Paperback Paperback. Exciting romantic fiction. 185 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 054045
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, TERRY ; CASS, CAROLINE ; JELZIN, BORIS ; MARION, ROBERT
Im Spiegel der Zeit, In den Kerkern des Libanon Mit dem Herzen einer Löwin Auf des Messers Schn[...]
"Verlag Das Beste GmbH; Stuttgart, 1995" "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU358123
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / DEANE SONIA
L'INCERTITUDE DE L'AMOUR SUIVI DE LA TENTATION DU DR MONCTON (DEFINITELY MAYBE - DOCTOR'S TEMPTATION)
ISBN : 2280033720. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 472. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de E. Charles.
Book number: RO90114987
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON, CAROLINE
Kids Included
United Kingdom, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0263162818) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, LARGE PRINT. Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic to spine and corners. Light edge wear, clean pages with just a hint of tanning. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 10521
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.84 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1185]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Large Print_large Type_fiction_romance Large Print U500 0263162818
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CAROLINE
Maternal Instinct
Great Britain, Mills and Boon Medical Romance, 2006. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263847349 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 058032
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 126]
Keywords: ROMANTIC FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / DANTON SHEILA
MEDECIN DE BROUSSE SUIVI DE UN PROBLEME IMPREVU (CAPTIVE HEART - A GROWING TRUST)
ISBN : 2280033372. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 438. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de N. Ménage et F. Jean. Couverture de Yamamoto.
Book number: RO90114953
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CAROLINE
A Mother By Nature (M&B #M963, Feb '01)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2001. A very good paperback without creases to the spine with lightly bumped heel, lightly creased/edge worn covers, inked initials on the front endpaper, ivory pages. ; Mills & Boon Medical Romance. Good+.
Book number: 2496
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 63]
Keywords: Nurse Romance Medical Romance Doctor Nurse Romance Nurse Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CAROLINE
One Step at a Time (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 308)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373173083. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 22520
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0373173083 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE
UNE PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE - A FUNNY THING HAPPENED...
ISBN : 2280046792. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1975. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages.
Book number: RO90113724
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE - MONTANA PAT
UN PIEGE DE TENDRESSE SUIVI DE UNE FAMILLE DE CONTE DE FEES (JUST ANOTHER MIRACLE - FAIRY TALE FAMILY)
ISBN : 228012985X. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 305 pages.
¶ Traduction de F. Lejeune.
Book number: RO90122490
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / CLARK LUCY
POUR NOEL POUR TOUTE LA VIE SUIVI DE UN GRAND PATRON AMOUREUX (FOR CHRISTMAS FOR ALWAYS - THE REGISTRAR'SWEDDING WISH)
ISBN : 228003574x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 674. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de N. Berthet.
Book number: RO90115189
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, CAROLINE.
The Pregnant Tycoon [Large Print].
Mills & Boon, 2004..Hard Cover. ISBN: 0263181057. Rich and successful, Izzy Brooke has everything - except love. Determined to change her life, she is reunited with single dad Will Thompson, the boyfriend she had as a teenager - and now she's pregnant! Sick of corporate life, it's the life-change she's been wanting - only then she discovers secrets about Will's past which they must confront before they can embrace the future - as parents . and partners. , CLEAN!! No marks. Lightly read if at all (Large Print Edition). Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued.
Book number: BC30286
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / CLARK LUCY
RENCONTRE AUX URGENCES SUIVI DE PARTENAIRES POUR TOUJOURS (ANGEL'S CHRISTMAS - PARTNERS FOR EVER)
ISBN : 2280034409. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 540. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de L. Boulanger - Beauquel.
Book number: RO90115055
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / FERGUSON JANET
LE RETOUR DU DOCTEUR ANDERSON SUIVI DE : LE BONHEUR DE LUCY
ISBN : 2280031647. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 265. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114780
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search