ascending
descending
found: 21 books

 -
ANDERSEN, SUSAN
Baby, Don't Go
NY: Avon Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380807122. Good copy with mild corner wear and spine creasing ; 1.04 x 6.91 x 4.2 Inches; 375 pages,. Good .
Book number: 22903
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Keywords: 0380807122
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, SUSAN
Baby, Don't Go
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380807122. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,card pocket on inside 2ndary cover; (Avon Romance Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 57764
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0380807122 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUSAN ANDERSEN
Burning Up (Hqn)
HQN Books, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, Some edge rubbing. Though it's been years since the infamous Macy O'James stepped foot in Sugarville, Washington, everyone remembers what she supposedly did. The tiny town is still buzzing about her crime and lack of punishment./r/n/r/nNow back to lend her family a hand, Macy vows to hold her head high—especially at her high school reunion. But forget about the hottest man in Sugarville escorting her. Though she and fire chief Gabriel Donovan generate enough sparks to burn down the town, he's a law-abiding, line-toeing straight arrow. So not her type./r/n/r/nBut maybe—just maybe—he can change her mind about that. ID: mon0000110467 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000110467
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: General, Literature & Fiction, Andersen, Susan, Contemporary, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUSAN ANDERSEN
Burning Up (Hqn)
HQN Books, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. ID: g1911_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g1911_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: General, Literature & Fiction, Andersen, Susan, Contemporary, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN ANDERSEN
Cutting Loose
HQN Books, 2008-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine .
Book number: 091219072
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 121]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN & DICKINSON, SUSAN ILLUSTRATED BY ALDOUS, KATE
Fairy Tales of Hans Christian Andersen
W.H. Smith, 1st 1993. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Retold by Susan Dickinson. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour and b/w illustrations throughout. 144 pages. Spine slightly bumped at top and tail. Foxing to page edges else contents fine. Dustwrapper is just a little creased/rubbed at corners. ISBN: 187192703X
Book number: 385475
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FAIRY TALES Aldous, Kate 187192703X
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, SUSAN
Hot & Bothered
Mira Books, 2004. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2004 Mass Market Paperback. A classic plot line receives a fresh, fun treatment in the final book in Andersen's trilogy (Head over Heels; Getting Lucky) featuring hunky former Marine buddies who find love—or rediscover it—in unexpected places. A weeklong, no-last-names romance in Pensacola leaves John Miglionni with the determination to take a hard look at his life, and high-society architect Victoria Hamilton with memories of hot loving and a very real pregnancy.
Book number: 1632247
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 216]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, SUSAN
Hot & Bothered
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0778320219. Pb, light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 376 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219490
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 478]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0778320219 Fiction Romance Andersen, Susan
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, SUSAN
Just for Kicks
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780778323150. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 53913
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780778323150 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSEN, SUSAN
Obsessed
Zebra, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 0821768220. Zebra Romantic Suspense; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 384 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 2623
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0821768220
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN ANDERSEN
Playing Dirty
HQN. 2011. (ISBN: 9780373775897) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084868
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 575]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373775897
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, SUSAN
Present Danger (Zebra Romantic Suspense Ser. )
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2000. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821766775. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,libstamp on 1st pg,card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 57025
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0821766775 Fiction Romance Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, SUSAN
Present Danger
Kensington, Zebra Books, 1993. paperback. 285 S. ca. 11 x 18 cm. Cover rubbed, library marks, inside brown, Erstausgabe. Zustand 3: Mit Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht: 250g gr.
Book number: 3725
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459]
Catalogue: Fremdsprachen
Keywords: Romane, englsiche Ausgaben
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, SUSAN,
SHADOW DANCE.
Andersen, Susan. SHADOW DANCE. NY: Avon Books, c2002. first printing. 359pp. fine mass market paperback
Book number: 83877
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 300]
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN ANDERSEN
Skintight
Mira. 2005. (ISBN: 9780778322009) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0013393
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778322009
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, HANS. RETOLD BY AMY EHRLICH. PICTURES BY SUSAN JEFFERS
Thumbelina
The Dial Press, 1979. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803788150. Illustrated by Susan Jeffers. First Printing Stated. Blue cloth boards slight fading to extremities, faint brown spotting along top edge of front board. Internally sound and crisp with no markings. Pictorial dj lightly rubbed with very small scuff on spine, light edgewear. Faint spotting to flaps, front flap clipped on bottom but 9.95 price intact, now in clear protective archival cover. ; MCF02004; 4to 11" - 13" tall. VG/VG .
Book number: 21640
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0803788150 Children Fairy Tales Illustrated Classics
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN; (RETOLD BY AMY EHRLICH; PICTURES BY JEFFERS, SUSAN)
Thumbelina
Puffin, 1985. Oversized paperback. ISBN: 0803702329. 0.2 x 10.2 x 8.6 Inches; 32 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 271682
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0803702329 Fairy Tales
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN; (RETOLD BY AMY EHRLICH; PICTURES BY SUSAN JEFFERS)
The Wild Swans
Puffin, 1987. Oversized paperback. ISBN: 0803704518. 0.73 x 8.43 x 5.85 Inches; 40 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 271681
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0803704518 Fairy Tales
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN & EHRLICH, AMY ILLUSTRATED BY JEFFERS, SUSAN
The Wild Swans
Macmillan Children's Books, 1st 1982. Hardback, with dustjacket. Almost very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Large format. Blue boards. Colour illustrations. A retelling of a Hans Andersen fairy tale. Boards dampstained with large brown mark; water marks to top of pages. Wrapper is dampmarked to top edges. ISBN: 0333326598
Book number: 446721
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FAIRY TALES SWANS Jeffers, Susan 0333326598
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, J.G. (EDITOR) (CONTRIBUTOR HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN; SUSAN COOLIDGE; FANNIE E. HODGSON; MRS. OLIPHANT.)
Scribner's Monthly, an Illustrated Magazine for the People from May, 1872 to Oct. 1872
New York, Scribner & Co.. [1872]. (Hardcover) Good to very good, no dust jacket. 780pp. Three quarter leather binding, illustrations, gilt decorated spine. Spine wear at top and bottom, light rubiing to edges. Volume 4. Contributors include Hans Christian Andersen, Susan Coolidge, Fannie E. Hodgson, Mrs. Oliphant. Locale: Athens; Corfu; Paris; Warwick.
Book number: 103036
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Poetry, Short Stories, Yachting
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALTZ, JOHN (ED.); HENDRIX, HOWARD V.; FOREST, ELIZABETH; ANDERSEN, DAVID P.; RATHBONE, WENDY; JONADEVA; FISHER, SARA J.; SHANNON, JEANNE; RICHARDSON, SUSAN; GREY, JOHN; LONDON, JONATHON; MACIGEWSKI, MARGO; RUITER, JANE; SARASOHN, LISA
The Mystic Muse: Tales for the New Age. Summer, 1987 (Vol. I, No. 2)
Kalamazoo, MI: Samadhi Dreams Press, 1987. Softcover. Booklet-style stapled binding is tight. Pages clean, off-white. Wraps have light overall edge rubbing and shelf wear. ; New Age literary magazine.; 8.5" tall; 132 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 840063
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Periodical Journal New Age All Literature Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search