| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Color Conscious: The Political Morality of Race Princeton University Press 1996 191p dustwrapper Book number: 24054 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Conscious: The Political Morality of Race Princeton University Press 1996 191p dustwrapper Book number: 24054 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Politics Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy and Disagreement. Cambridge, MA: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1996. 1st Edition. viii+[2]+422pp. Dark blue cloth with orange spine lettering and bright blue endpapers. VG in lightly worn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 12.0 ounces = 797 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.6 x 1.0 inches = 24 x 16.5 x 2.5cm. ISBN: 0674197658. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 080473 USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2073] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Conscious. : The Political Morality of Race Princeton University Press. 1996 8vo. 191pp. Very good paperback copy. Remainder mark. Book number: 53361 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: Philosophy / Politics / Cultural Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Conscious: The Political Morality of Race Princeton University Press 1996 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 191pp. Book number: 52547 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.73 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1975]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tanner Lectures on Human Values; 17, 1996 Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. University of Utah Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0874805058). hardcover. Ex-Library, Plastic protected and reinforced dust jacket with slightly sun faded spine, brown hardcover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition, showing no signs of wear. Library plate on front inside cover. Library sticker on FEP. Library stmaps on catalogue page and page block. Illustrated with diagrams. T. Very Good/Good. Book number: 247283 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.21 | JP¥ 3531] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 0874805058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democractic Education. Princeton University Press 1987. . 321p hardback with white laminated jacket, first edition ex-lib copy hence stickers and stamps, pages clean with works cited and index, VG. Book number: PAQ82365 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.42 | JP¥ 2270] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy and the Welfare State. Princeton:: Princeton University Press, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0691077568. First edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 46896 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396] Catalogue: Political Studies
Keywords: 0691077568 Political Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy and the Welfare State. Princeton University Press, New Jersey. 1988. 8vo, 290pp. A very good paperback copy with a remainder mark. Book number: 75410 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: Politics / Cultural Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democratic Education Princeton University Press 1999 Revised ed. Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. Audience: General/trade. Book number: 60207 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 06/06/05 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democratic Education Princeton, Princeton, 1987. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0691077363. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly bumped corners, v. ltly warped fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt spots on p. tops. Squeaky fr hinge. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Poss. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 36662 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1594] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education 0691077363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ethics and Politics: Cases and Comments Nelson-Hall, 1984. 241 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Book number: CR0662 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedom of association. Princeton , N.J. : Princeton University Press, c1998. Paperback. vi, 382 p. ; 24 cm. Edited by Amy Gutmann. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780691057590 Book number: #247387 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.32 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1224] Catalogue: Philosophy of Law/Rechtsfilosofie
Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, *2011-24 philosophy of law. 9780691057590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Freedom of Association. Princeton University Press, New Jersey.1998. 8vo, 382pp. A near fine paperback copy. Remainder mark. Book number: 32499 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.84 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: Cultural Studies / American History Studies / Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberal Equality Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 052122828x). hardcover. Ex-Library, Ex-library: plastic jacket; label on spine; barcode and return slip on FEP; ink stamps on edges of page block, FEP, indicia. Otherwise very good condition; minor shelf wear only; contents clean, sound, bright. Good/Good +. Book number: 204246 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.36 | JP¥ 3783] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Liberalism 052122828x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberal Equality Cambridge, Cambridge University Press. 1980. (ISBN: 052129665X). Trade Paperback. Book, Minor crease to the top corner of one page, with a slender stain to the fore-edge. The original glossy paper wrappers are a bit rubbed. An excellent reading copy. Good. Book number: 0053395 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 052129665x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Theory And Public Policy: A Casebook. Ginn Custom Publishing, Lexington: 1982. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 282 pages. Book number: 36295X1 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991] Catalogue: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Keywords: ( ). 0536038015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Matter of Interpretation: Federal Courts and the Law Princeton University Press 1998 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. University Center for Human Values (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Book number: 57880 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 10/12/04 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |