| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
Anna to the Infinite Power Scholastic. 1981. (ISBN: 9780590410021) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0060947 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590410021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassandra-Jamie New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-684-18472-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 135 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 008773 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Fiction - Juvenile 0684184729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conjuring Summer In. Harper & Brothers: NY, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0060200537. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult novel with fantasy elements. Book number: 06283 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.88 | JP¥ 1078]
Keywords: 0060200537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Link, the Silken Tie NYC, Scholastic Paperbacks. 1986. (ISBN: 059033557X). Trade Paperback, Paperback. shelf wear, good, tight copy. Time and Felice are outcasts at Laurelton School. Maybe that's why they latch on to each other- and why Felice gets so involved with their history teacher, Mr. Grausman. Everyone loves Mr. Grausman's "unconventional" teaching methods- except Tim. He's sure there's something very wrong about Grausman- and the way he likes to toy with people's minds. It's only when Felice becomes part of Grausman's Inner Circle that Tim finds out just how dangerous mind games can e. At first he thought Grausman wanted to take up Felice's time. Then he discovered he wanted to take over her mind. Good. Book number: 000517 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: MIND CONTROL, THE SILVER LINK, SILKEN TIE 059033557X | In shopping cart More information div> |
What are Friends For? Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1968. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. DJ shows slight edgewear. Ex-Library. DJ is protected in a mylar cover, but that cover does have some tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 18057 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FRIENDSHIP, MENTAL ILLNESS CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
What Are Friends For? Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0684159910; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Eleven-year-old Amy finds that her relationship with Michelle tests all of her notions about the true nature and responsibilities of friendship. -- ReBookBook number: 14021 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: juvenile fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHO WILL SPEAK FOR THE LAMB? New York: Harper & Row, (1989.) First printing. Story of two young people - a high school senior and a college freshman - who get involved in a demonstration for animal rights. 215 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0201118 Book number: 39410 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Young adult books
Keywords: animal rights, 0060201118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |