| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der achte - 8. Tag Roman München : Schneekluth, 1997. , Erstauflage, EA, 383 S., 22 cm OU EA Gewebe LEinen, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 195158 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Computerfreak ; Mörder ; Intensivtäter ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brainstorm Bruna, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 363. Een superintelligente computer komt via het Internet in contact met een massamoordenaar. ISBN: 9789022984307. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U608515 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022984307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brainstorm Bruna, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 363. Een superintelligente computer komt via het Internet in contact met een massamoordenaar. ISBN: 9789022984307. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1173178 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022984307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coincedence London: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 290pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed and marked dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba120 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.58 | JP¥ 1085] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coincidence Great Britain, Simon & Schuster. 2001. (ISBN: 0743206908) Hardcover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾ (220mm) tall. Hardcover with dust jacket. Solid, clean and tight copy, in good-very good condition overall, in very good dust jacket that has light edgewear. Pages are clean and slightly yellowed with light water mark on the top edge near the hinge. Good - Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 109870 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Metaphysical Thriller Synchronicity Mystery Suspense Thriller Action Novel Contemporary Fiction 0743206908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coincidence London: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in white on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 13001 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Coincidence Simon & Schuster 2001 Hardcover, 352pp. ex lib, (ISBN: 0743206908). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 268667 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.46 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1155] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0743206908 0743206908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coincidence Pocket Books, 2003. Pp: 304. A wrong number here, a case of mistaken identity there, a chance meeting with a stranger who knows your best friend. Most people dismiss such things as trivial, unimportant. Mere coincidence. Or could there be a hidden pattern in these seemingly random events? George Daly's life has been as unremarkable as most people's, until the day he finds himself going through his dead father's possessions. He discovers a photograph of himself as a boy, but he has no memory of where it was taken, nor does he recognize the people with him. As he investigates further, he experiences an increasingly bizarre chain of coincidences that soon threaten to unravel his whole world. Before long he finds himself fighting for his sanity and even his survival. ISBN: 9780743415736. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1998698 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780743415736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coincidence Simon & Schuster 2001 Hardcover, 352pp. some water damage, (ISBN: 0743206908). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 729559 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0743206908 0743206908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coincidence Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446527971 Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING820CC001081 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: 0446527971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discrete Charm Of Charlie Monk. MacMillan: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0333735145. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Metaphysical thriller. Book number: 15295 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 0333735145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discrete Charm of Charlie Monk London England, Pocket Books, 2005. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743416139 Paperback Paperback. Slight mark to edge. Charlie Monk is the ultimate superhero. he has no fear. He has no conscience. And he has no memory of his past. 360 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 067289 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discrete Charm Of Charlie Monk. MacMillan: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0333735145. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SF thriller. Preceded the US edition by three years. Book number: 02585 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 0333735145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discrete Charm of Charlie Monk MacMillan, London, 2000. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0333782216. ISBN/EAN: 9780333782217. Inventory No: 11762. -- Berry BooksBook number: 11762 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discrete Charm of Charlie Monk Pocket 2005 Paperback, 352pp. "Charlie Monk is the ultimate spy, willing to do absolutely anything to accomplish his mission. He has no conscience, no fear.and no memory. Charlie's friend, Dr. Susan Flemyng, thinks she may have found a way to give him his memory back. As the two of them embark on a series of scientific experiments to try and recover Charlie's long-lost memory, they find something terrifying in the deepest recesses of Charlie's mind. Their discovery will turn science on its head, call reality itself into question-and force Charlie and Dr. Flemyng to risk their lives for the entire human race. ", (ISBN: 0743416139). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 276606 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.33 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0743416139 0743416139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The discrete charm of Charlie Monk MacMillan, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 344. ISBN: 9780333782217. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1215400 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780333782217 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epsilon. Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Stefan Bauer. Bergisch Gladbach: Ehrenwirth, 2001. Erstauflage, EA, 350 S.; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 268105 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ex - Ambrose, David Roman / David Ambrose. Aus dem Engl. von Gerlinde Schermer Rauwolf und Robert A. Weiss Augsburg, Weltbild, 2004. 413 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3828974570. Sehr guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe. Book number: R17998 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Esoterik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ex Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH & Co. KG, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404143094. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU355673 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geestkracht (Superstition) Utrecht, Bruna. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2798 thriller. Vertaling Eny van Gelder. Zonder jaartal (© 1998). Goed. Book number: 026299 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2798 thriller niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geestkracht (Superstition) Bruna, 1e druk 1998. pb, 331 pag, ziet eruit als nieuw. Book number: S946 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.87 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 709] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geestkracht 1998. Paperback. Pp: 331. Joanna Cross, reporter bij een toonaangevend Amerikaans tijdschrift, is bezig met een serie kritische artikelen over parapsychologie. Ze slaagt erin de bedrieglijke praktijken van een pseudo-spiritistisch echtpaar aan de kaak te stellen, dat munt slaat uit de wanhoop van mensen die contact zoeken met hun dierbaren aan 'gene zijde'. Dr. Sam Towne, als onderzoekspsycholoog verbonden aan de universiteit van Manhattan, nodigt Joanna uit deel te nemen aan een onderzoek waarin aangetoond zal worden dat paranormale verschijnselen als telepathie en psychokinese wetenschappelijk verklaard kunnen worden. Hij vraagt haar deel te nemen aan een experiment, waarin op basis van collectieve suggestie een 'geest' gecreëerd zal worden. Ondanks haar sceptische houding stemt Joanna hierin toe, niet in de laatste plaats vanwege Sams mannelijke charmes. En tot haar verbazing lukt het hen door middel van seances in contact te komen met Adam Wyatt, een geest die niet anders dan een product van hun gezamenlijke suggestie zou zijn. Verbazing die echter in verbijstering omslaat wanneer Adam een geheel eigen, en zeer gewelddadig karakter ontwikkelt. ISBN: 9789022983720. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1173188 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022983720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geestkracht 1998. Paperback. Pp: 331. Joanna Cross, reporter bij een toonaangevend Amerikaans tijdschrift, is bezig met een serie kritische artikelen over parapsychologie. Ze slaagt erin de bedrieglijke praktijken van een pseudo-spiritistisch echtpaar aan de kaak te stellen, dat munt slaat uit de wanhoop van mensen die contact zoeken met hun dierbaren aan 'gene zijde'. Dr. Sam Towne, als onderzoekspsycholoog verbonden aan de universiteit van Manhattan, nodigt Joanna uit deel te nemen aan een onderzoek waarin aangetoond zal worden dat paranormale verschijnselen als telepathie en psychokinese wetenschappelijk verklaard kunnen worden. Hij vraagt haar deel te nemen aan een experiment, waarin op basis van collectieve suggestie een 'geest' gecreëerd zal worden. Ondanks haar sceptische houding stemt Joanna hierin toe, niet in de laatste plaats vanwege Sams mannelijke charmes. En tot haar verbazing lukt het hen door middel van seances in contact te komen met Adam Wyatt, een geest die niet anders dan een product van hun gezamenlijke suggestie zou zijn. Verbazing die echter in verbijstering omslaat wanneer Adam een geheel eigen, en zeer gewelddadig karakter ontwikkelt. ISBN: 9789022983720. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U205194 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.85 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 867] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022983720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geestkracht 1998. Paperback. Pp: 331. Een Amerikaanse onderzoeksjournaliste neemt deel aan een parapsychologisch experiment om een verzonnen historisch personage tot leven te wekken. ISBN: 9789044927986. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U228803 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044927986 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hersenspel Uitgever: A.W. Bruna Uitgevers Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789044929102 -- Budget BoekBook number: 393 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815]
Keywords: 9789044929102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page