| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Beet! Uitgever: De Boekerij Jaar: 2000. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022527184 -- Budget BoekBook number: 12232 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Keywords: 9789022527184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domain New York, London, Toronto, Sydney,, Forge. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-87476-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Fine. Book number: 090793 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Keywords: 0312874766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domain Forge Books, 2001. Pp: 379. "For thirty-two years archaeologist Julius Gabriel has investigated the Mayan calendar, a 2500-year-old enigma of time and space that predicts humanity will perish at the winter solstice of 2012. Julius believes the Great Pyramid of Giza, Stonehenge, the desert drawings of Nazca, the sites of Angor Wat, Teotihuacan, and the Kukulcan Pyramid in the Yucatan Peninsula, the site of the ancient asteroid impact, all represent ancient pieces of a global puzzle linked to the salvation of our species." - Jacket. ISBN: 9780312874766. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2075962 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312874766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domain. New York, Forge / Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. Pictorial wrappers. A fine copy. Book number: 5362 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domain Forge Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312874766. SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2001. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket.. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090420 USD 15.19 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213]
Keywords: 0312874766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domain : It is the Begining of the End New York, Forge. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-87476-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in gilt to the spine. Not signed by anyone but as clean as a whistle.No marks of any kind perhaps unread. As New In Like D.J. Book number: 001381 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 0312874766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goliath Forge Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765300648. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8507915 USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1086]
Keywords: 0765300648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goliath Forge Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765300648. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5000000 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2555]
Keywords: 0765300648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goliath TOR. 2003. (ISBN: 9780765340245) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0036991 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780765340245 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goliath Forge, 2002. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780765300645. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1221543 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780765300645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goliath Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-34024-0) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (High-Tech Thriller, Submarines). Book number: 381415 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 831] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: High-Tech Thriller, Submarines 0765340240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goliath Forge, 2002. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780765300645. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2020284 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 969] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780765300645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell's Aquarium Variance, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Variance in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500702 USD 34.99 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell's Aquarium Variance, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Variance in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8506540 USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2156]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Loch Tsunami Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 481. ISBN: 9780976165927. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2046941 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780976165927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Loch TOR, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top of back cover curles a bit. Small tear to top spine area. Cover Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500730 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Loch Tsunami Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 481. ISBN: 9780976165927. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1637115 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780976165927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MEG 1997. Paperback. Pp: 302. Een reuzenhaai duikt op in de Stille Oceaan en maakt veel slachtoffers. ISBN: 9789022522608. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1178724 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022522608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meg: Novel of Deep Terror. New York, Doubleday, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Edgewear. Pages: 278. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Small Tear at Lower Rear. Book number: MASTER164009I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meg Doubleday, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5000001 USD 63.99 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5111]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Meg De Boekerij, 1997, 302 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 271800&296D € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meg Primal Waters New York: Forge Books, 2004. 0765308908. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765308908. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor taping to base corner of jacket at front panel. Stated First Edition: July, 2004.; 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 368 pages. Book number: 40785 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0765308908 Editions Art Architecture & Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meg Amsterdam, 1997, 302 .pp, paperback, 15 x 23 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 221541&6E € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
meg. Die Angst aus der Tiefe, Roman Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453770463. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323563 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MEG: A NOVEL OF DEEP TERROR. Alten, Steve. MEG: A NOVEL OF DEEP TERROR. NY: Doubleday, c1997. First edition, Second printing. 278pp, 8vo, Faint spots on lower edge of textblock, As new hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 42616 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
| In shopping cart More information div> |