ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALTEN, STEVE.
The Trench.
Headline, 1999. 1st paperback edition. 405+pp. 8vo. Very good. small remainder line to bottom edge of block. minor edge-rubbing to covers.
Book number: 115790
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Beet!
Uitgever: De Boekerij Jaar: 2000. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022527184
Book number: 11506
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: 9789022527184
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ALTEN
Domain : It is the Begining of the End
New York, Forge. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-87476-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in gilt to the spine. Not signed by anyone but as clean as a whistle.No marks of any kind perhaps unread. As New In Like D.J.
Book number: 001381
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: 0312874766
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Domain
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney,, Forge. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-87476-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 090793
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: 0312874766
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Domain.
New York Forge 2001 Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. Pictorial wrappers. A fine copy.
Book number: 5362
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Goliath
Forge Books, 2002. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780765300645. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1221543
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780765300645
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ALTEN
Goliath
Forge Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765300648. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5000000
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: 0765300648
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Goliath
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-34024-0) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (High-Tech Thriller, Submarines).
Book number: 381415
USD 10.09 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 784]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: High-Tech Thriller, Submarines 0765340240
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ALTEN
Goliath
Forge Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765300648. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8507915
USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1055]
Keywords: 0765300648
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ALTEN
Goliath
TOR. 2003. (ISBN: 9780765340245) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0036991
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 606]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780765340245
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Hell's Aquarium
Variance, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Variance in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8506540
USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2096]
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Hell's Aquarium
Variance, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Variance in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8500702
USD 34.99 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2717]
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
The Loch
Tsunami Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 481. ISBN: 9780976165927. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1637115
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780976165927
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
The Loch
TOR, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top of back cover curles a bit. Small tear to top spine area. Cover Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8500730
USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3106]
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE & BERG, GERRIT JAN VAN DEN
MEG
1997. Paperback. Pp: 302. Een reuzenhaai duikt op in de Stille Oceaan en maakt veel slachtoffers. ISBN: 9789022522608. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1178724
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022522608
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALTEN, STEVE
Meg
Paperback; 1997; De Boekerij, Amsterdam; 302pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 096587
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: Haai, Algemeen Spanning, Populair
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Meg
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385489056). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, First Printing. A very good copy. No flaws. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000225
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385489056 Fiction Action Adventure Pacific Area
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE
Meg
Doubleday, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5000001
USD 63.99 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 4970]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALTEN, STEVE
Meg : A Novel of Deep Terror
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2004. 0385489056. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385489056. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated..
Book number: 21418
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: 0385489056 Fiction Action Adventure Pacific Area
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE,
Meg: Novel of Deep Terror.
New York, Doubleday, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Edgewear. Pages: 278. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Small Tear at Lower Rear.
Book number: MASTER164009I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN, STEVE,
Meg : A Novel of Deep Terror.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Doubleday and Co., Inc., 1997. First Edition (ISBN: 0385489056) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ. is bumped with edgewear. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight pg. 195 is bent.
Book number: 230575
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE HORROR PACIFIC AREA Used
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALTEN, STEVE
Meg : A Novel of Deep Terror
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2004. 0385489056. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385489056. An additional copy, Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Small scratch to rear panel. First Edition stated..
Book number: 31613
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: 0385489056 Fiction Action Adventure Pacific Area
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ALTEN
Meg: Primal Waters
Forge Books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780765308900) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0056893
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780765308900
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALTEN, STEVE
Meg Hell's Aquarium
New York: Variance Publishing LLC, 2009. 9781935142041. ARC Advance Reading Copy; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 9781935142041. Near Fine in wrappers. ; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 342 pages.
Book number: 23117
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: 9781935142041
In shopping cart

More information

ALTEN , STEVE:
Meg
BCA 1997 VG/VG slight edgewear 308pp 8 x 5 400g
¶ The sixty foot twenty ton ancestor of the great white shark, a prehistoric predator , lives in the Pacific Ocean, it is called Megalodon and she haunts just one an, Professor Jonas Taylor. He was the sole survivor of a deep sea dive intended to bring up evidence of the creature's existence. He now begins to doube even his own eyes,until new evidence comes to light of the creatures life form.
Book number: 20754
GBP 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.7 | JP¥ 521]
Keywords: pacific ocean Professor Jonas Taylor Meg palaeontologist submarine 9780747219934
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search