| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Boy Beyond the Moon Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York, NY, 1960. Cloth, Illustrated by: Russell, Jack. Good Condition/Very Good. rep removed. Brown/yellowed marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-Library. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Illustrator: Russell, Jack. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 18803 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, SPACE TRAVEL RUSSELL, JACK Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boy Beyond the Moon. Indianapolis:: Bobbs-Merrill, 1960. Hardcover. Illustrated by Jack Russell. First edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. ; 255 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 40387 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.5 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7988] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: Children's Literature Science Fiction Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hurricane Harland Blows In Blackie & Son. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair Small tears on the jacket and marked.Award plate dated 1955.Light foxing.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: vg47 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hurricane Harland Crashes the Gate London; Blackie; 1958. . H/b; d/w; vg-/g-; 8vo; 206pp; few marks on edges; bottom of spine and 1/4 back of d/w missing. Book number: 45836 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hurricane Harland Crashes the Gate Blackie. A fine red hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. Copyright 1958. Book number: 5E1479 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: English Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Introducing Trigger Staples Press, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is a bit chipped.One previous owners inscription.Library markings.Well bound. EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: he39 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introducing Trigger. Staples Press, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in red cloth with black titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners, number on front endpaper, no other inscriptions. Very Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 33876 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Fiction:: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret of Shivering Sand; A Sailing Adventure Published by Hutchinson & Co. Ltd., 17-21 Conway Street, London First Edition 1960. London 1960. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original buttermilk cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 243 printed pages of text with glossary of sailing terms to the rear with illustrations. Very little wear to the covers, lower corners slightly turned in. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition period art work dust wrapper with a little wear to the edges and corners, not price clipped 10s 6d. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 68773 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret of Shivering Sand Hutchinson, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Childrens reading adventure. Discoloured top edges. Book number: 000924 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 568] Catalogue: Childrens Fiction
Keywords: Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hurricane Harland Crashes the Gate London, Blackie. 1958, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Victor Bertoglio. (500 gram rate) price clipped DW has large chip from bottom corner of front panel, crease to spine, short tears at joint ends, small gift inscription to fep, foxing to closed edges, 206pp illustrated in line, boy's adventure story. Very Good/Good. Book number: 003538 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Childrens Young Adult
Keywords: Childrens Young Adult Adventure Fiction Victor Bertoglio | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |