| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Player's Handbook Rules Supplement the Complete Fighter's Handbook Lake Geneva, WI, TSR Inc. 1996. (ISBN: 0-88038-779-3). Soft Cover, Large 4to. 124pp. Color illustrations. Fine/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 31667 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Games & Hobbies
Keywords: 0880387793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayal (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force, Book 1) NY: Ballantine Books, 2006. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345477340. Lightly used, mild wear at binding edges from handling, unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 387 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51722 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 782]
Keywords: 0345477340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complete Priest's Handbook: Advanced Dungeons & Dragons (2nd Edition). Lake Geneva:: TSR, 1990. Paperback. ISBN: 0880388188. Player's handbook rules supplement. Illustrated. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized printed wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 46488 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Paperbacks II
Keywords: 0880388188 Fantasy Role Playing Games Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Fighter's Handbook, Phbr1: Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, 2nd Ed. , Player's Handbook Rules Supplement, Tsr 2110. Lake Geneva, Wi., Tsr, Inc., 1996. 11th. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 124. Book number: MASTER114288I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118] Catalogue: Rpg
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doc Sidhe Baen, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0671876627 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213434 USD 9.87 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788]
Keywords: 0671876627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeons and Dragons Rules Cyclopedia. TSR, Random House: Lake Geneva, WI, 1991. 1. Copious b/w and some color illustrations. Unpaginated 4to, White paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good/No jacket issued. Covers lightly worn and soiled with a glass ring mark on the front cover, else clean and tight. Book number: 45966 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994] Catalogue: Entertainment & Film
Keywords: Entertainment & Film, Games, Role-Playing Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dwarves of Rockhome TSR. 1988. (ISBN: 0880385618). softcover. Very good condition paperback comic book with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, some minor creasing - illustrated - includes the coloured game map and gazetteer official game strategy - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good reading / reference copy. very good. Book number: NONF1480 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0880385618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy Lines II: Rebel Stand (Series: Star Wars: the New Jedi Order.) Lucas Books. (ISBN: 0-345-42868-4) . 2002, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good, slightly cocked. Series: Star Wars: the New Jedi Order. (Star Wars). Book number: 601846 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Wars 0345428684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force) Arrow Books Ltd 2007 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780099492054). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 384818 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.83 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 945] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780099492054 9780099492054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galatea in 2-D Baen Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671721828. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 54028 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0671721828 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Fist (Star Wars: X-Wing Book 6) Spectra. 1998. (ISBN: 9780553578973) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0013439 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553578973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Fist Spectra, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 310. Wedge Antilles sends the controversial Wraith Squadron on a mission to pose as ruthless pirates seeking to join Zsinj's forces in order to infiltrate the warlord's fleet and uncover his carefully guarded plans for destruction. Original. ISBN: 9780553578973. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2117024 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553578973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Poor Wizard's Almanac & Book of Facts (Dungeons and Dragons Series) USA, T S R, Incorporated. 1992. (ISBN: 156076385x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 240 pages including indices. People and places, history past and present, armies and navies - you'll find it all in this book of facts. The fist in the yearly series of almanacs providing the most comprehensive information ever published on the D&D game worlds. Well worn. Binding intact. Decent reference copy. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: 33301567 CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.47 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2354] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Dungeons Dragons Game Games Role Playing Fantasy Allston, Aaron the Poor Wizard's Almanac & Book of Facts (Dungeons and Dragons Series) 240 Pages Including Indices. People and Places, History Past and Present, Armies and Navies - You'll Find It All in Thi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Solo Command Spectra, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 352. The X-wing fighter pilots are on the hunt for Warlord Zsinj, who has suddenly become a greater threat than the Imperials, but when the Rogue and Wraith Squadrons unite under Wedge's command, alliances must prepare for an all-out assault on the Super Star Destroyer. Original. ISBN: 9780553579000. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2000408 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553579000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: Rebel Stand London, Arrow, 2002. (ISBN: 0099410346) Paperback, 367 pages. Owner's name on title page. Slight spotting to edges, Slight creasing to covers. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40154 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.81 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099410346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars - X-Wing Book 7 - Solo Command Bantam Books Ltd, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553579000. (edges "tanned") (minor edge wear) [X-WING Book 7] (related novel with cover drawing) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 22285 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: 9780553579000 Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Legacy of the Force EXILE Great Britain, Arrow, 2007. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 9780099492054 Paperback paperback more Star War Adventures. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 078466 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: SCI FI STAR WARS FICTION TV RELATED | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars - X-Wing Book 7 - Solo Command Bantam Books Ltd, 199. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553506051. (edges "tanned") [X-WING Book 7] (related novel with cover drawing). Very Good . Book number: 016300 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: 9780553506051 Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: Legacy of the Force: Exile Del Rey, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 337. Evil is on the move as the Galactic Alliance and Jedi Order battle forces seen and unseen, from rampant internal treachery to the nightmare of all-out war in this four. ISBN: 9780345477538. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2053466 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345477538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Fate Of The Jedi: Conviction. Del Rey: NY, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345509109. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The seventh book in the Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi series. Book number: 30836 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 9780345509109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars - the New Jedi Order - Enemy Lines II - Rebel Stand Lucas Books, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780099410348. (related novel) (cover drawing) (very minor edge wear). Very Good+ . Book number: 016294 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 9780099410348 Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Legacy of the Force Betrayal Fine/Near fine. Century, 2006. First UK edition-3rd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new with a small nick on the outer edges, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book. 389pp including List of dramatis personae. Price un-clipped. Heavy book. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781844133024 Book number: 5622 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 44.21 | JP¥ 3531] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9781844133024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars - the New Jedi Order - Enemy Lines I - Rebel Dream Lucas Books, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780099410331. (related novel) (cover drawing) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good+ . Book number: 016283 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 9780099410331 Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: Backlash Ballantine, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, second printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2010. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508744 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 574]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Uitgever: Cornerstone Jaar: 2009. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover no dustjacket ISBN 9781846056840 -- Budget BoekBook number: 31970 € 15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.42 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1631]
Keywords: 9781846056840 | In shopping cart More information div> |