ascending
descending
found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE:
Das Chaos hat einen Namen: Polly McLaren.
Bergisch Gladbach; Bastei Lübbe, 1994. Erstauflage, EA, 573 Seiten 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 249143
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT CATHERINE
Das Chaos hat einen Namen: Polly McLaren
Bergisch Gladbach, 1998, 525 .pp, paperback, 13 x 18 cm. Roman, Aus dem Englischen von K. von Hutten. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 159118&370G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ALLIOTT
A Crowded Marriage
Headline Review 2007 Paperback, 608pp. "The gorgeous new novel from bestselling novelist Catherine Alliott. There are already three people in Imogen Cameron's marriage herself, her husband, Alex, and their son, Rufus and that's just the way she likes it. But then the Camerons are forced to accept an offer from Eleanor Latimer of a rent-free cottage on her estate. Ordinarily, such an offer is not to be sniffed at but as Eleanor happens to be Alex's beautiful, rich and frankly flirtatious ex, Imogen is very sniffy indeed. And with good reason. Once installed in Shepherd's Cottage, Imogen's life is suddenly full to bursting with surly locals, psychotic chickens, mountains of manure, visits from the infuriatingly bossy vet, and of course Eleanor; who seems to be permanently at Alex's side. As far as Imogen's concerned, two's a marriage, three's a family and this.well, this is just silly, someone's going to have to go. The question is who? ", (ISBN: 9780755323234). Very Good.
Book number: 577559
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780755323234 9780755323234
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
A Crowded Marriage
Headline, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9780755323234. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1635946
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.85 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 609]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780755323234
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
A Crowded Marriage
Uitgever: Headline Publishing Group Jaar: 2006. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780755323227
Book number: 40835
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
Keywords: 9780755323227
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
A crowded marriage
Headline, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 608. ISBN: 9780755335206. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1504300
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Keywords: 9780755335206
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
Dans met mij
Gekartonneerd. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1490359
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
Dans met mij
The house of books, Vianen/Antwerpen, 2004, paperback, in goede staat
Book number: 8135312
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.64 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
DANS MET MIJ
BZZToH, 1996, 1e druk. Paperback, 336 pp. iets omgekrulde hoekjes voorkaft. Goede staat. Geen Leesvouwen..
Book number: A10165
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.53 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 507]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT CATHERINE
Dans met mij
Vianen, 2004, 336 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 221572&6F
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT CATHERINE
Dans met mij
Vianen, 2004, 336 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 221571&6F
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
Dans met mij.
Vianen, The House of Books, 2004. 336pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1110010732
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
Going Too Far
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1995. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747246076 Paperback There are some things only your best friend can tell you but this outrageous suggestion is met with indignation from Polly Penhalligan, who is recently married, frying for a baby and blissfully happy in her beautiful manor farmhouse in Cornwall. 502 pp. Previous owners name to inside cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 039180
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
Going too far
Egully.com, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 502. ISBN: 9780747246077. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1329179
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Keywords: 9780747246077
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ALLIOTT
Going Too Far
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1995. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747246076 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to end inside covers. Couple of slight creases to corner front cover. There are some things only your best friend can tell you but this outrageous suggestion is met with indignation from Polly Penhalligan, who is recently married, frying for a baby and blissfully happy in her beautiful manor farmhouse in Cornwall. 502 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 073266
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
Going Too Far
Great Britain, Headline, 1995. Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747246076 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 057835
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: FICTION_GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
Going Too Far
Headline. 1995. (ISBN: 0747246076) Paperback. small format paperback . You've gone all fat and complacent because you've got your man, haven't you?. Good.
Book number: 011706
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.26 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 331]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0747246076
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE:
"Liebeszirkus : Roman - Blanvalet ; 36900 -"
München : Blanvalet, 2008. "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Liebeszirkus : Roman - Blanvalet ; 36900 -, Alliott, Catherine:" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU392629
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 921]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
Ein Mann aus zweiter Hand.
Blanvalet 2005. 573 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3442362504. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU087603
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
A married man
2002. Paperback. Pp: 567. ISBN: 9780747267225. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U792045
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Keywords: 9780747267225
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ALLIOTT
A Married Man
Headline Book Publishing 2003 Paperback, 512pp. "Widowed four years ago, London antiques dealer Lucy Fellowes was plunged into single motherhood with two growing boys. Since then, she?s had little time?or inclination?to think straight, much less fall in love again. Now, she?s been offered an incredible dream house in the country. Of course, accepting means having to cope with her domineering mother-in-law, her husband?s wacky family, and all their assorted scandals. But suddenly, none of it matters. Because she?s met HIM. His name is Charles; he?s a famous television writer, gorgeous, witty, charming, and very, very attracted to her. And, he?s married. Well, a woman can?t have everything. Or can she?In this delightfully sexy, amusing romp through mishap and desire, Catherine Alliott hits the shores of America with a romantic comedy of manners and unexpected passion?in which her plucky heroine discovers that despite her best intentions, love has a plan all its own! ", (ISBN: 9780747267225). Very Good.
Book number: 414873
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780747267225 9780747267225
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
A Married Man
London; Headline; 2002, 2002. 0747269165. ISBN: 0747269165. P/b; vg; large 8vo; 407pp; few marks on cover; white cover; trade pbk.
Book number: 46208
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0747269165 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE ALLIOTT
A Married Man
Headline Book Publishing 2003 Paperback, 512pp. "When Lucy Fellowes is offered a dream house in the country she leaps at it. It's hard enough living in London on an uncertain income, but when you're widowed with two small boys it's even harder. And anyway, a rural retreat will bring her closer to Charlie. Charlie? The only man in four years to make her heart beat faster. Perfect. Or it would be. If only he didn't belong to someone else. A wickedly witty new novel about how complicated relationships get when you grow up, from the bestselling author of Rosie Meadows regrets. and Olivia's Luck. ", (ISBN: 9780747267225). Near Mint.
Book number: 569246
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780747267225 9780747267225
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
A Married Man
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747267227 Paperback Paperback. Very slight shelf wear to edge of cover. Small mark to top edge. When Lucy Fellowes is offered a dream house in the courty she leaps at the chance. It's hard enough living in London on an uncertain income, but when you're widowed with two small boys it's even harder. 567 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 070371
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.34 | JP¥ 337]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE
A Married Man
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747267227 Paperback .
Book number: 028069
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search