| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1199 books on 48 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cartographies Meditations on Travel University of Georgia Press, 2004. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0820326291. First Printing; 0.79 x 7.56 x 5.59 Inches; 160 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 250224 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Keywords: 0820326291 Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodita Cuentos, Recetas y Otros Afrodisiacos Rayo, 1998. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 006093008x. ABout new book, in crisp covers; remainder line to bottom edge. ; 0.66 x 9.75 x 7.15 Inches; 328 pages. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 28436 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438] Catalogue: Other Language
Keywords: 006093008x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodita: Cuentos, Recetas Y Otros Afrodisíacos (Signed) New York, HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in pictorial boards, no dust jacket as issued. Small 4to. First HarperLibros printing. SIGNED by Isabel Allende on title page in blue ink and including a small flower. Very slight soiling to white boards; interior pages are As New. Illustrations throughout by Robert Shekter. A book about the aphrodisiac powers of food and drink. Recipes by Panchita Llona. Text is in Spanish only. 323 pp. Heavy--may require additional postage if shipped other than domestic media mail. Near Fine . Book number: 73434 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195] Catalogue: Cooking
Keywords: COOKING::Essays | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodita. Cuentos, recetas y otros afrodisíacos 2001. Hardcover. Pp: 323. ISBN: 9788401375927. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U664194 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Koken
Keywords: 9788401375927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodita. Cuentos, recetas y otros afrodisíacos. Ilustraciones Robert Shekter. Recetas Panchita Llona. Barcelona, Planeta DeAgostini, 2002 4º menor. 323 páginas; ilustraciones en color dentro del texto. Cartoné editorial. Book number: 42952 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.43 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1632]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels Wereldbibliotheek, 2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 324. Translation of: Afrodita : Cuentos, recetas y otros Afrodisiacos. ISBN: 9789028418004. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2114630 € 7.90 [Appr.: US$ 10.09 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 806] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789028418004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinneprikkels Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1998. Druk: 1ste druk. groot octavo, gekartonneerd, 324 pp. kleurenill. Robert Shekter. Als nieuw. ¶ Lijst van afbeeldingen. Fraai uitgegeven boek met nast de erotische verhalen ook verhalen over eten & drinkien. Met recepten van Panchita Llona. Book number: 9099 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Literature/Buitenlandse literatuur
Keywords: KOOKBOEKEN; LATIJNS AMERIKA | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels Wereldbibliotheek, 2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 324. Translation of: Afrodita : Cuentos, recetas y otros Afrodisiacos. ISBN: 9789028418004. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1931950 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789028418004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels Wereldbibliotheek, 2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 324. Translation of: Afrodita : Cuentos, recetas y otros Afrodisiacos. ISBN: 9789028418004. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1665994 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789028418004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels Wereldbibliotheek, 2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 324. Translation of: Afrodita : Cuentos, recetas y otros Afrodisiacos. ISBN: 9789028418004. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1509465 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.04 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789028418004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels. Amsterdam: Wereldbibliotheek, 1998. 3e druk, 4vo, linnen band met geill. voorplat, 324pp. Illustraties. Boek in zeer goede staat. [ISBN: 9028418008] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 69447.LIB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Literatuur (vertaald in Nederlands)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1998. 3e druk/ed. hardcover , 324 pp. 25,2x18,5 cm. Ill.: Robert Shekter. Vert.: B. Coopmans. Met afbeeldingen in kleur. Book number: XII-81 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Literatuur en Romans
Keywords: Robert Shekter | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels. Wereldbibliotheek, Amsterdam, 1998. 324 p. geb. 18,5x25,5 cm. ill. Derde druk. Met recepten van Panchita Llona. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 140811-02 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Eten en drinken
Keywords: voedsel, koken, literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite: liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels Gebonden, hardcover; 2e druk, 1998; Wereldbibliotheek, Amsterdam; 324pp.; Opdracht geschreven op tweede schutblad, ongeveer tien regeltjes geschreven met blauwe pen -- Conditie: Goed Book number: 106913 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek. 2002, 4e Dr. Hardcover, Geb. Gr.8vo. 324p. met talloze illustraties. Bevat ook ZInnenprikkelende recepten door Panchita Llona. Tekstje op Franse titel, verder als nieuw. Book number: 007364 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: (On) Vertaalde niet-Nederlandse Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite. Liefdesverhalen en andere zinnenprikkels Wereldbibliotheek, 2010. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 324. Translation of: Afrodita : Cuentos, recetas y otros Afrodisiacos. ISBN: 9789028418004. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1891418 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.32 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1224] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789028418004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrodite Wereldbibliotheek 3e druk, 1998. 324pp. Illustr. 2011 Goed Hardcover d144 Book number: 49448 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.88 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Als je mijn Hart beroerd - Verhalen van Isabel Allende, Laura Esquivel en andere schrijfsters uit Latijns-Amerika Amsterdam, Muntinga, 1996. 296 pp., pocket. 1e druk van deze uitgever. 12mo. Rainbow 258. Inscr.: . goed. Book number: 305 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408] Catalogue: Verhalen
Keywords: Rainbow | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als Je Mijn Hart Beroert. Verhalen Amsterdam, Rainbow. 1995. (ISBN: 9041700374) Pb. 296p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 015700 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9041700374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De amor y de sombra 1997. Paperback. Pp: 267. ISBN: 9788401423048. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1602793 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.37 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 509] Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9788401423048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE AMOR Y DE SOMBRA ISBN : 8401422256. PLAZA & JANES EDITIORES. 1992. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 281 pages. Ouvrage en espagnol. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30094994 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Langues espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Amor y De Sombra New York, Editorial Sudamerican, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 19.75 Cm. Paperback. 9500717646. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Possibly sme v. lt tanning. Ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Sm spot on p. tops. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 34229 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5592] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 9500717646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Amor y de Sombra Plaza Y Janes Spanish. PAPERBACK. 8401380340 8th edition. Pages lightly tan.. Very Good . Book number: BING29715 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 659]
Keywords: 8401380340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE AMOR Y DE SOMBRA ISBN : 840142304X. Plaza & Janes. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 267 pages. ¶ Novela. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60060464 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Langues espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Amor y de Sombra. Barcelona:: Plaza y Janés, 1985.. 5th ed.. Paperback. Octavo, wraps, 281 p.. Very Good . Book number: 82465 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Chile Chilean Women & Women’S Literature Literature Chile Women & Women’S Literature Literature Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page