ascending
descending
found: 108 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
(BARNES, JOHN, SIGNED; W. R. THOMPSON; JOE HALDEMAN; DEBORAH D. ROSS; PAULA MAY; ROGER MACBRIDE ALLEN; ROBERT ZUBRIN, CONTRIBUTORS)
ANALOG: Science Fiction/ Science Fact: March, 1990. Vol. CX (110), No. 4.
New York: Davis Publications, 1990. First printing. SIGNED by John Barnes at his article 'How to Build a Future;' Also includes 'Backlash' by W. R. Thompson; 'Passages' by Joe Haldeman; 'Expression of the Past' by Deborah D. Ross;'The Solomon Solution' by Paula May; 'Side Effect' by Roger McBride Allen and more. Cover art by Robert Murray. 192 pp. Good only (some crinkling to the pages, light crease on front cover.)
Book number: 39123
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
Allies and Aliens
Baen, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This mass market is in excellent condition, featuring tight binding and crisp pages. Some age discoloration around edges is present. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. 726pp. Lieutenants Terrance MacKenzie Larson and Joslyn Marie Cooper Larson had just gotten married and also finished training in the League of Planets Survey Service when their first mission was rudely interrupted. The planet of New Finland had been occupied by invaders, human but of unknown origin, who called themselves the Guardians. The Larsons' new mission was to sneak into the occupied system, avoiding a missile defense that could vaporize any fleet the League could send, and open the way for a liberating counter-strike. All in a day's work. But the situation kept getting more complicated. Even utilizing an experimental matter transmitter that could materialize an army onto the surface of the planet, the Larsons would still somehow have to destroy a warship as large as a city that was on its way from the Guardians' home world. And the defeat of the Guardians occupying New Finland would only be the first -- and easiest -- battle in the war, because the Guardians have made contact with powerful aliens. Anticipating an easy victory, the Guardians are quite unaware that the aliens have their own secret agenda -- and if the aliens' plan works, the end result will be a universe where no human, Terran or Guardian, survives!.
Book number: 1675784
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 288]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
Ambush at Corellia
Spectra, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 308. A trade summit on Corellia brings Han Solo back  to the home world he left many years before.  Arriving on the distant planet with Leia, their children  and Chewbacca, Han finds Corellia overrun with  agents of the New Republic Intelligence and finds  himself part of a deceptive plan whose aim not even  he understands. One thing is clear: the five  inhabited worlds of the sector are on the brink of civil  war and the once peaceful coexistence of the three  leading races - human, Selonian, and Drallan -  has come to an end. ISBN: 9780553298031. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1678205
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553298031
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
Ambush at Corellia (Series: Star Wars.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29803-8) . [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars).
Book number: 121528
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Wars 0553298038
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER MACBRIDE ALLEN
Ambush at Corellia (Star Wars, the Corellian Trilogy #1) (Book 1)
Spectra, 1995. Paperback. 0553298038 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB49810
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0553298038 Star Wars, Science Fiction, Corellian Trilogy, Star Wars Book, Books - Star Wars, Book, Book Recommendations, Mass Market Paperback, Paperback, Roger Macbride Allen, Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
Ambush at Corellia: Star Wars Corellian Trilogy Book 1
London: Bantam, 1994. Paperback. 1st edition. Mass market paperback. Near Fine in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 10737
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DREW STRUZAN.)
Ambush at Corellia (Series: Star Wars.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29803-8) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Drew Struzan. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars).
Book number: 179931
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Wars 0553298038
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
Assault at Selonia (Series: Star Wars.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29805-4) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars).
Book number: 137303
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Wars 0553298054
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
Assault at Selonia: The Correllian Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra. 1995. (ISBN: 0553298054). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. pp.289. clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages crease down spine slight corner wear. Near Fine.
Book number: 010267
CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 468]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553298054
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
Assault at Selonia
Spectra, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 289. Imprisoned on the planet Corellia where he is at the mercy of his evil cousin Thracken, Han Solo teams up with a female alien and launches a desperate escape plan in the hopes of warning Luke and Leia of Thracken's plans to restore the Empire. Original. ISBN: 9780553298055. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1678156
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553298055
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER MACBRIDE ALLEN
Assault at Selonia (Star Wars: The Corellian Trilogy, Book 2)
Spectra, 1995. Paperback. 0553298054 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING2000990.ST
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: 0553298054 Star Wars, Teen Fiction - Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER MACBRIDE ALLEN
Assault at Selonia (Star Wars, Book 2 of Corellian Trilogy)
Bantam Books. 1995. (ISBN: 9780553298055) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0063205
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553298055
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
The Cause of Death
Spectra, 2006. First Edition. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0553587269. First Printing; BSI Starside; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 480 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 242464
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0553587269 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
The Cause of Death (BSI Starside Series)
Bantam Books, New York, 2006. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book invery nice condition, very light spine crease, last 35 pages show evidence small, old water spill with slight ripple at long open edge. Light edge wear. The Bureau of Special Investigations (BSI) has two missions: solve off-earth crimes and protect humanity's starside interests. When BSI agents Jamie Mendex and Hannah Wolfson arrive on the planet settled up the enigmatice Pavlat, everyone seems determined to kill them before they can discover what their mission is. 471 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 11 oz.
Book number: 007606
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: Pavlat BSI Mendez Wolfson murder Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
The Cause Of Death
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 470. Formed to investigate criminal cases involving both humans and aliens, the BSI, the Bureau of Special Investigation, takes on the worse cases in the galaxy, and rookie trainee Jamie Mendez and his veteran partner, Senior Agent Hanna Wolfson, become embroiled in a dangerous political conspiracy in which the fate of an entire planet lies in their han. ISBN: 9780553587265. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1873790
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553587265
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER MACBRIDE ALLEN
David Brin's out of Time: The Game of Worlds
Avon Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0380799693 Used Book Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6892236
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395]
Keywords: 0380799693
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
The Depths of Time
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57497-3) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 390586
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553574973
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER MACBRIDE ALLEN
The Depths of Time
Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553574973. As New .
Book number: 30085
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0553574973 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE,
The Depths Of Time.
Bantam Spectra: NY, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0553378112. Fine (unread) copy. The first book in the Chronicles of Solace sf series. Not published in hardcover.
Book number: 30154
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP¥ 694]
Keywords: 0553378112
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER MACBRIDE ALLEN
Depths of Time
Bantam. 2000. (ISBN: 9780553378115) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0057253
USD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1149]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553378115
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
The Depths of Time
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-37811-2) . 2000, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 378748
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553378112
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
The Depths of Time
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57497-3) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 702108
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553574973
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
The Depths of Time.
New York, Bantam Books, 2000. First edition. Softcover. Pictorial wrappers. A fine copy. Advance reading copy.
Book number: 5361
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, ROGER MACBRIDE
Farside Cannon
NY: Baen, 1988. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0671654284. softcover (no reader creases,some pg edge age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 133858
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0671654284 Science Fiction 0-671-65428-4
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN ROGER MACBRIDE
Farside Cannon
Orbit - Futura, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0708843050. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FD0331/098
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 120]
Keywords: 0708843050
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search