ascending
descending
found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Acts of Kindness
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451086902. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at spine ends,initials on 1st pg,libstamps on inside rear cover,light stain on rear cover/last several pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 53903
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0451086902 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Acts of Kindness
New English Library Ltd 30225. 229 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU052384
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLOTTE VALE ALLEN
Becoming
Severn House Publishers, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. tight binding, light rubbing to dust jacket() Sidonie Graham got married and allowed her husband Frank to be the center of her universe -- until the day she suddenly realized she was overweight, unhappy, and desperate to be free. At the urging of her bold, outspoken Aunt Claudia, Sidonie begins reclaiming her life. Unfortunately, the marriage and subsequent divorce have left Sidonie feeling misshapen and ugly, even when she no longer is. So when she meets Michael Quinn, producer of what he prefers to call ID: mon0000109782 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109782
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Believing in Giants
London: Severn House, 1986. First U.K Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 351pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib .
Book number: bba094
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.83 | JP¥ 686]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Charlotte Vale Allen: Three Complete Novels : Illusions/Dream Train/Night Magic
New York, N. Y. Wings Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-517-09364-2) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Three Complete Novels. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 071395
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Love Stories, American 0517093642
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Claudia's Shadow
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 1551662450. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front cover labels,libmarkings on early pgs,card pocket on rear endpapers,spine starting to loosen at title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 44021
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 1551662450 Fiction Romance Contemporary Sisters Connecticut Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE VALE ALLEN
Claudia's Shadow
Mira. 1996. (ISBN: 9781551662459) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0074306
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781551662459
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE,
Claudia's Shadow.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Mira Books, 1996. (ISBN: 1551662450) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor wear. Usual library markings. Small square clipped from fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 124695A
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: CONNECTICUT FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SISTERS
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Claudia's Shadow
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 1996, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551662450) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Speckled light gray boards w/red paper backstrip w/gilt lettering, 298 pp, n.d. n.ed. copyright 1996. Sharp bump to spine bottom on book & DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004802
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 1551662450
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE VALE ALLEN
Claudia's Shadow
Mira, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1551662450. American first edition, first printing. Published by MIRA Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8052844
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 1551662450
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE VALE ALLEN
Claudia's Shadow
Harlequin Enterprises Limited. 1996. (ISBN: 9781551661773) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0001302
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781551661773
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Claudia's Shadow
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551661772. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57060
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 1551661772 Fiction Romance Contemporary Sisters Connecticut Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLOTTE VALE ALLEN
Daddy's Girl
McClelland & Stewart, 1980. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST EDITION, New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Signed and inscribe by the Author on the front free endpaper, Minor rubbing to extremities -ss ID: mon0000140735 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000140735
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1786]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Daddy's Girl
London, New English Library. 1983. (ISBN: 0450055558) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good++ copy, spine lightly creased, firm binding, clean page lightly tanned to edges. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 10004
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Keywords: Incest_autobiography_child Abuse_sexual Abuse U500 0450055558
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE VALE ALLEN
Daddy's Girl
Berkley, 1982. Paperback. 0425051722 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB49809
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: 0425051722
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Daddy's Girl
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984. Ninth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425065790. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 260 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 42326
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: 0425065790 Incest Family Relationships Abuse Social Science Self Help Non-Fiction Social Science
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE.
Daddy's Girl. A Memoir.
New York: Wyndham Books, 1980, 255 pages. In Dj. A bit of soil to the top edge of rear jacket. Not price clipped. A fine copy in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket encased in archival grade mylar.
Book number: 014335
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Daddys Girl
Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 1983. . B009019; 262 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 9019
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Crime True
Keywords: Allen
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Destinies
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425053253. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 373 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 13583
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0425053253 Fiction Allen, Charlotte Vale Romance Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE VALE ALLEN
Destinies
Great Britain, The Sheridan Book Company, 1986. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1855014416 Paperback She had to choose between ambition and love.. 413 pp. Slight crease to corner back cover. .
Book number: 034750
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Destinies.
Berkley Books, 1982. Paperback. March. General finger smudgies on covers. SVP34-92.. G+.
Book number: 3363
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Destinies
London, Sheridan Book Company. 1993. (ISBN: 1855014416) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with some creasing to cover. Fair.
Book number: 039660
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Fiction 1855014416
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Destinies
Great Britain, The Sheridan Book Company. 1993. (ISBN: 1855014416) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight copy. There is a slight creasing to the cover & spine, light yellowing of pages and one page is folded, but overall classified as very good copy or better. Very Good.
Book number: 107941
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Contemporary Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration 1855014416
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE
Destinies
London, Arrow Books, 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099291401) 413 pages. Paperback in good condition. Cover is worn and creased. Page edges browning. Book is cocked.
Book number: 41625
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321]
Keywords: 0099291401
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE VALE ALLEN
Dream Train
Ivy Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780804104180) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001662
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780804104180
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search