| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Acts of Kindness New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451086902. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at spine ends,initials on 1st pg,libstamps on inside rear cover,light stain on rear cover/last several pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53903 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0451086902 Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Kindness New English Library Ltd 30225. 229 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU052384 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Englischsprachiges
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Becoming Severn House Publishers, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. tight binding, light rubbing to dust jacket() Sidonie Graham got married and allowed her husband Frank to be the center of her universe -- until the day she suddenly realized she was overweight, unhappy, and desperate to be free. At the urging of her bold, outspoken Aunt Claudia, Sidonie begins reclaiming her life. Unfortunately, the marriage and subsequent divorce have left Sidonie feeling misshapen and ugly, even when she no longer is. So when she meets Michael Quinn, producer of what he prefers to call ID: mon0000109782 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109782 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Believing in Giants London: Severn House, 1986. First U.K Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 351pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba094 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.83 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charlotte Vale Allen: Three Complete Novels : Illusions/Dream Train/Night Magic New York, N. Y. Wings Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-517-09364-2) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Three Complete Novels. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 071395 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Love Stories, American 0517093642 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claudia's Shadow New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 1551662450. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front cover labels,libmarkings on early pgs,card pocket on rear endpapers,spine starting to loosen at title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 44021 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 1551662450 Fiction Romance Contemporary Sisters Connecticut Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claudia's Shadow Mira. 1996. (ISBN: 9781551662459) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0074306 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781551662459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claudia's Shadow. New York, New York, U.S.A., Mira Books, 1996. (ISBN: 1551662450) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor wear. Usual library markings. Small square clipped from fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 124695A USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: CONNECTICUT FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SISTERS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claudia's Shadow Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 1996, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551662450) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Speckled light gray boards w/red paper backstrip w/gilt lettering, 298 pp, n.d. n.ed. copyright 1996. Sharp bump to spine bottom on book & DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004802 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Suspense
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 1551662450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claudia's Shadow Mira, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1551662450. American first edition, first printing. Published by MIRA Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8052844 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 1551662450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claudia's Shadow Harlequin Enterprises Limited. 1996. (ISBN: 9781551661773) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0001302 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781551661773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Claudia's Shadow New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551661772. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57060 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 1551661772 Fiction Romance Contemporary Sisters Connecticut Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Daddy's Girl McClelland & Stewart, 1980. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST EDITION, New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Signed and inscribe by the Author on the front free endpaper, Minor rubbing to extremities -ss ID: mon0000140735 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000140735 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1786]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Girl London, New English Library. 1983. (ISBN: 0450055558) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good++ copy, spine lightly creased, firm binding, clean page lightly tanned to edges. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10004 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579] Catalogue: Biography/Autobiography/Memoirs
Keywords: Incest_autobiography_child Abuse_sexual Abuse U500 0450055558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Girl Berkley, 1982. Paperback. 0425051722 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYXPB49809 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: 0425051722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Girl New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984. Ninth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425065790. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 260 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 42326 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Relationships; Family
Keywords: 0425065790 Incest Family Relationships Abuse Social Science Self Help Non-Fiction Social Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddy's Girl. A Memoir. New York: Wyndham Books, 1980, 255 pages. In Dj. A bit of soil to the top edge of rear jacket. Not price clipped. A fine copy in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket encased in archival grade mylar. Book number: 014335 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daddys Girl Berkley Books: Berkley Books, 1983. . B009019; 262 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 9019 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Crime True
Keywords: Allen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425053253. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 373 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 13583 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0425053253 Fiction Allen, Charlotte Vale Romance Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies Great Britain, The Sheridan Book Company, 1986. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1855014416 Paperback She had to choose between ambition and love.. 413 pp. Slight crease to corner back cover. . Book number: 034750 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies. Berkley Books, 1982. Paperback. March. General finger smudgies on covers. SVP34-92.. G+. Book number: 3363 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies London, Sheridan Book Company. 1993. (ISBN: 1855014416) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with some creasing to cover. Fair. Book number: 039660 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction 1855014416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies Great Britain, The Sheridan Book Company. 1993. (ISBN: 1855014416) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight copy. There is a slight creasing to the cover & spine, light yellowing of pages and one page is folded, but overall classified as very good copy or better. Very Good. Book number: 107941 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538] Catalogue: Wealth / Investing
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Contemporary Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration 1855014416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destinies London, Arrow Books, 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099291401) 413 pages. Paperback in good condition. Cover is worn and creased. Page edges browning. Book is cocked. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41625 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0099291401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Train Ivy Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780804104180) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001662 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780804104180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page