| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blood Relative. New York:, Scribner,, 1992.. Uncoorected Advance Proof. Fine in Wrappers. Fine. Book number: 4430 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Proofs/Arcs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stone GB, Macmillan. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. A very clean tight copy.Small damp mark to top edge of front cover, affecting inside of DW. VG/VG DW. Book number: c026A.007 GBP 19.10 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 30.16 | JP¥ 2409]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stone: A Jacob Lomax Mystery. (Review Copy) Toronto and New York. Scribner's and Collier MacMillan. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0684189666) Hardcover. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. This is the Canadian state of the US first edition, with the Can. publisher's stickers (Collier MacMillan) on the dj. Uncommon thus. Review copy with publisher's label inside. Boards slightly bowed, price-clipped dj, otherwise NF/NF copy with no tears, no marks. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 779894 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Colorado Fiction Denver Colo 0684189666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blood Stone: A Jacob Lomax Mystery Scribner, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has no reading creases. Otherwise nice clean copy. ID: mon0000104808 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104808 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blood Relative (Jacob Lomax Mystery) Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has no reading creases. Has some signs of page toning. Otherwise a nice clean unread copy.() Detective Jacob Lomax returns from his Mexican vacation bronzed but broke, so he takes on the seemingly dead-end case of Samuel Butler, who is accused of murdering his attractive and unfaithful wife. ID: mon0000104850 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104850 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Relative New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684194090. New book in barely rubbed dj.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 11349 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684194090 Colorado Fiction Denver Colo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stone New York, Charles Scribner's. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-68418-9666) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Book is tight, bright, and clean. No inscriptions. Light thin lined initials on top edge near spine. DJ is bright and clean. Minimal bumping and rubbing. As New/Fine. Book number: 000199 USD 9.83 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 785]
Keywords: Mystery, Fiction, Literature, Jacob Lomax 0684189666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Relative. NY: Scribner's, (1992). First edition. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. Red card covers printed in black. Fine copy. 4th Jacob Lomax mystery. Book number: 2127 USD 33.21 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2653] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Crime/Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stone Scribner's. (ISBN: 0-684-18966-6) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 514183 USD 24.02 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1919] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0684189666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stone. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1988. (ISBN: 0684189666) Hard Cover. First edition. 261pp. Very good in hardback, dustwrapper slightly browned. A Jacob Lomax mystery. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 27282 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: Crime 0684189666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stone Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380711192) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009467 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780380711192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead of Winter Macmillan, London, 1990, 1st edition. Purple cloth, gilt lettering to spine under dustwrapper. 8.75ins x 5.5ins,[vi], 247pp. Page edges browned otherwise VG / VG. Book number: 23444 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead of Winter 1991 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61073 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead of Winter 1991 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60394 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead of Winter GB, Macmillan. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c046A.001 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 624]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead of Winter NY: Scribner, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31031 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0684191385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dead of Winter a Jacob Lomax Mystery New York: Scribners, 1989. 0684191385. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684191385. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 38815 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0684191385 Colorado Fiction Denver Colo Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Rocks. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1987. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Author's first mystery. Book number: 847 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Rocks London, Macmillan, 1988. First U.K. Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Ridge to spine. Light bump to extremities. Slight foxing, mainly to endpapers. Browning to page edges. Dw has wear to edges. Crease to front. Npc. Good+/very good. Book number: 8286 GBP 5.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.32 | JP¥ 744] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Death On the Rocks Macmillian, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has no reading creases. Has page toning (brwoning). Otherwise nice clean copy. ID: mon0000104841 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104841 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Death on the Rocks Macmillian, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has no reading creases. Has page toning (brwoning). Otherwise nice clean copy. ID: mon0000104810 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104810 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatale obsessie Areopagus, 1993, 255 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 225551&352A € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Fluch der guten Tat schönes Exemplar. ISBN/ISSN 3404123921. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-698 € 3.90 [Appr.: US$ 4.98 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3404123921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Frau, die das Vergessen störte Horizont Verlag, 1996 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353164 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Frau, die das Vergessen störte, Roman Scherz Verlag GmbH, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3502518289. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU339716 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page