| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 428 books on 18 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aid and Comfort Hodder & Stoughton. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340696435) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7. Type: Ex-Library An American traitor meets a disaffected Soviet agent. Usual library stamps. Some yellowing to pages. 241pp. First impression. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good/Very Good. Book number: 008156 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340696435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows London, Granada. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246118555) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to e outer edges of the dust-jacket.There is some sunning to lettering along spine of d/j.Not price clipped and with No previous owner's names present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and with No leaning or rolling to spine.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 349pp First Edition 1st Impression. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 60188 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0246118555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows. London, Granada Publishing. 1982. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. 0246118555. Fine/Fine. (ISBN: 0246118555). Book number: J13790 CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 34.9 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2711] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0246118555 Fiction, Thriller. | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows Mysterious Press: Mysterious Press, 1989. First Edition. . B012596; 260 pp, dust jacket-torn contents very good, good dust jacket-some edgewear, bottom of. Book number: 12596 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Allbeury | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows. London, Granada, 1982, First edition. Hardcover , Octavo. Yellow boards. Fine copy. Otherwise fine jacket has slightest of sunning to red spine lettering. Book number: 2129 USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows Mysterious Press. 1989-08, First Edition. (ISBN: 089296183X) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 260 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 067989 GBP 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.75 | JP¥ 912] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: 089296183x | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows 1987 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61312 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction political thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows. New York: the Mysterious Press, 1982. 1st US Edition. Fine book (clean, straight & tight; advanced reading copy with publisher's letter laid in). The fine dust jacket is unclipped and price intact (clean, bright & crisp). In this highly charged thriller we see Britain in the near future, withdrawn from the EEC and Nato. It is a nation on the verge of breakdown. 9 1/4" x 6 1/4"; 260 pages. F/F. Book number: 7788 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Ted Allbeury Fiction First Edition Britain England Thriller Suspense United Kingdom | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL OUR TOMORROWS. Mysterious Press, New York, 1989, 1st edn. US, 260pp, purple endpapers, black cloth backed purple paper covered boards lettered in gilt at spine, decorative head and tail bands, pictorial dustwrapper by Rolf Ericson, Sonja Lamut and Nenad Jakesevic, a story of Britain on the wrong side of the iron curtain, edges sl. tanned, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips., small snag at spine, very good plus in a very good dustwrapper, Book number: 37005 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: fiction adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL OUR TOMORROWS. New York: Mysterious Press, 1982. First American edition. Another novel of suspense by this classic writer of espionage fiction - the citizens of the United Kingdom wake up one morning to find themselves on the wrong side of the Iron Curtain. NF/NF. Book number: 4376 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows . (ISBN: 9780583136068) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004716 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780583136068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows Granada. (ISBN: 0-586-13606-1) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 171514 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction 0586136061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows Great Britain, Panther. 1984. (ISBN: 0583136060) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with some creasing to spine, previous owner's name on the introdoction page and light general edgewear with a tiny tear on the top edge of back cover, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 113926 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 9.05 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Political Thriller Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0583136060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows NY: Mysterious Press, 1982. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31027 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 089296183x | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows Granada 1983 Original paperback in vg condition. Highly collectable thus . * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks Book number: 81044 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows Wm Collins & Sons & Co, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0246118555. British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor 1/4 wear spot to back jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. Sticker mark on last page. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine . Book number: 1000028 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1242]
Keywords: 0246118555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows New York, NY, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-89296-183-X) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "A classic writer of espionage fiction" - Len Deighton. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 047776 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: England Fiction Espionage Thrillers 089296183x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL OUR TOMORROWS New York, Mysterious Press , First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 089296183X ¶ - Book number: 5351 USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2248] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Espionage | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Our Tomorrows. NY: Mysterious Press, (1982). First Edition. First American Edition. Review copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 704995 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Alpha List General Publishing, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has sun fading. Dust wrapper has some minor stains. Has page toning (browning). ID: mon0000104845 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104845 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha List. Granada Publishing, London 1979, originalgetreuer Einband (Faksimile), , 207s., Stempel, sonst guter Zustand. [NKA16,4b] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: A10302 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Englische Bücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha List Hart Davies. 1979, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0246110775). Cloth Hard Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by author with a small dedication - Book as new but with minor shelfwear to page block - D/j unclipped with minor edgewear - Guaranteed posting from Wales in 24hrs. Very Good +/Very Good +. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 006264 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062] Catalogue: Fiction 1st. editions
Keywords: Fiction 1st. Editions,Signed Editions 0246110775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha List New York, Methuen. 1979, First U.S. Edition. Hardcover,198 pp. 8vo. Not Illustrated, 1st American edition [1979]. Slight wear to dust jacket extrems, else about Fine. VG/VG. Book number: ABEI12432011 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha List BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1979. front endpaper missing. Hardback with dust wrapper , very Good/very Good. Book number: 433274 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors A to C | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha List Panther 1984 Original paperback in vg condition. Highly collectable thus . * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks Book number: 81043 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page