ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALLAN; GILLIAN, MARGARET MATSON AND OTHERS : FORWARD BY SIR RAYMOND FERRALL
Grammar Gourmet : Launceston Church Grammar School
Launceston, 1985. Soft Cover. Poor to Good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Cooking; Inventory No: 001651.
Book number: 001651
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Cooking
Keywords: Cooking;
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET
The Incomers (Rosebud Romance Ser. , No. 111)
North Miami FL: ABC Publishing Co, Ltd, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0895963205. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover,tag residue on front cover,title pg excised; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 25150
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0895963205 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET.
The Joy of Slimming.
Hodder and Stoughton. Cornet Books. 1976. With illustrations. Paperback. 253pp. Covers worn. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Used. ISBN 0340206527.
Book number: 205974
€  13.75 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402]
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET ALLAN
Keeper of the Stone
Signet Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451181328. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 138073
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0451181328 Novel
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET ALLAN
Last Mammoth
Signet 1995 Paperback, 400pp. "A descendant of the Great Maya sets off on a journey to fulfill a holy prophecy. This expedition sends him to unknown worlds to recover the Mammoth Stone, an object that holds the key to humanity's salvation. From the author of The Mammoth Stone and Keeper of the Stone comes the compelling final novel in the successful Mammoth trilogy. ", (ISBN: 9780451184634). Good.
Book number: 569489
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.46 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1155]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780451184634 9780451184634
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET
One September Morning
GB, Thomson (My Weekly). 1983. Paper, Digest. My Weekly Story Library 430. Price 18p. About 65 pages. Crossword on inside of front cover completed in ink. VG-.
Book number: MyWeekly_430
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET
One September Morning
GB, Thomson (My Weekly). 1983. Paper, Digest. My Weekly Story Library 430. Price 18p. About 65 pages. Crossword on inside of front cover completed in ink. VG-.
Book number: MyWeekly 430
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET
The Song Has Ended
London: Robert Hale, 1987. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 159pp :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Ex-lib .
Book number: bba088
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.42 | JP¥ 832]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET ALLAN
Spirits Walking Woman
Signet, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100419006
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 121]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET
Het volk van de mammoet
unieboek, houten, 3e druk 2003, paperback, 320 blz, goed
Book number: 8156542
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.55 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 204]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET & BRUNING, FRANS
Het volk van de Mammoet
1998. Ed./Druk: 2. Hardcover. Pp: 320. In de Amerikaanse prehistorie wordt een tweeling geboren die heel belangrijk wordt voor hun stam. ISBN: 9789026972492. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U320188
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789026972492
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN MARGARET
Het volk van de mammoet
Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1994, 319 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 23 x 16 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 255911&350G
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET & BRUNING, FRANS
Het volk van de Mammoet
1998. Ed./Druk: 2. Hardcover. Pp: 320. In de Amerikaanse prehistorie wordt een tweeling geboren die heel belangrijk wordt voor hun stam. ISBN: 9789026972492. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U997707
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789026972492
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN MARGARET
Het volk van de mammoet
Houten, 1994, 320 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 223004&33G
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET
Het Volk van de Mammoet.
Houten, Unieboek, 3e dr., 2003. 320pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1110111719
€  3.90 [Appr.: US$ 4.98 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Epos met prehistorische mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET
The Young Austins
GB, Woman's Weekly Library (IPC). 1983, 1st Edition. Digest Magazine. 25p. 175x118mm; 64 pages. VG-.
Book number: WomansWE_2394
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
Catalogue: V. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN, MARGARET
The Young Austins
GB, Woman's Weekly Library (IPC). 1983, 1st Edition. Digest Magazine. 25p. 175x118mm; 64 pages. VG-.
Book number: WomansWE 2394
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
Catalogue: V. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAUER, MARGARET D. (ED.); GURGANUS, ALLAN; MORGAN, ROBERT; MEYERS, SUSAN; PIERCE, CONSTANCE; OTHERS
North Carolina Literary Review, Number 16 (2007). Special Section Commemorating 100 Years of Writers and Writing at East Carolina University
Greenville, NC: East Carolina University, 2007. Softcover. Biggers, Frank Hunter, Will Cook, Jennifer Vivekanand. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: essays by Allan Gurganus and Robert Morgan. Interviews with Samm-Art Williams and Peter Makuck. Poetry of Susan Meyers. Fiction by Constance Pierce. Many other contributors, poetry and prose. Reviews. ; 10.0" tall; 254 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1280097
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: America United States North Carolina Literary Review Journal Magazine Periodical Literature All Americana: : North Carolina and the South Literature Americana Cat's Cradle Specialty Catalog Volume 2, Number 1 (April 2012) Cat's Cradle Specialty Catalog Vo
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROWN, MARGARET A. AND ALLAN G. CAMERON
Experimental Cooking
Edward Arnold, 1977. 79pp. Ex college library with stamps and usual imperfections. Light shelf wear . Illustrated throughout with mono photographs diagrams and charts. Staple bound card covers, Good to Very Good.
Book number: 683049
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: 0713100583
In shopping cart

More information

DODDINGTON, PAULA; ALLAN, MARGARET; HUNTER, CHRISTINE
3 Great Romances: Facets of Love; Dr. Howard of Haye; the Vehement Flame (Heather Hospital Romance Ser. , No. H-102)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Heather Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,libstamps on 1st/3rd & title pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 42773
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 478]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, MARGARET ; ALLAN KELLEHEAR ; GREG RUMBOLD [EDITORS]
Drug Use in Australia. A Harm Minimisation Approach
Oxford University Press. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 019554126X) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 330pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 006363
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1896]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Drugs, Addiction, Harm Minimisation Philosophy/Psychology 019554126x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, MARGARET (EDITOR); KELLEHEAR, ALLAN (EDITOR); RUMBOLD, GREG (EDITOR).
Drug Use in Australia: A Harm Minimisation Approach.
Melbourne Oxford University Press, 1998. 1st ed. Paperback octavo, very good condition, figures, minor edgewear. 330 pp. This book describes Australian policy, prevention and treatment responses to drug use, and details the social and political implications of these approaches. This challenging text will interest all students undertaking drug and alcohol studies, as well as practitioners working in public health and allied disciplines such as welfare and law enforcement. ISBN: 019554126X.
Book number: 22443
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.67 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2370]
Catalogue: health
Keywords: health, addiction, drugs, australian government, drugs policy 019554126X
In shopping cart

More information

LOCK, MARGARET M. ; YOUNG, ALLAN ; & CAMBROSIO, ALBERTO ; EDITORS:
Living and Working with the New Medical Technologies: Intersections of Inquiry
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2000. orig.boards. 24x16cm, ix, 295 pp. Series: Cambridge Studies in Medical Anthropology, 8.. Some rubbing. Binding corner bumps. VG.
¶ Contents: Epochal Transitions? Biomedicine and the Transformation of Socionature: Beyond nature and culture: modes of reasoning in the age of molecular biology and medicine [Hans-Jorg Rheinberger]; Epochs, presents, events [Paul Rabinow]; Laboratories and Clinics: The Material Culture of Biomedicine: Trustworthy knowledge and desperate patients: clinical tests for new drugs from cancer to AIDS [Ilana Lowy]; Pathology and the clinic: an ethnographic presentation of two atheroscleroses [Annemarie Mol]; 'Real compared to what?': diagnosing leukemias and lymphomas [Peter Keating and Alberto Cambrosio]; History, hystery, and psychiatric styles of reasoning [Allan Young]; Technologies and Bodies: The Extended Networks of Biomedicine: Screening the body: the Pap smear and the mammogram [Patricia A. Kaufert]; Extra chromosomes and blue tulips: medico-familial interpretations [Rayna Rapp]; When explanations rest: 'good-enough' brain science and the new sociomedical disorders [Joseph Dumit]; On dying twice: culture, technology, and the determination of death [Margaret Lock]; The practice of organ transplants: networks, documents, translations [Veena Das]. ["This stimulating collection of essays is the product of face-to- face dialogues among anthropologists, sociologists, and philosopher- historians, all of whom focus their attention on the newly created biomedical technologies and their application in practice. Drawing on ethnographic and historical case studies, the authors show how biomedical technologies are produced through the agencies of tools and ..." -
Book number: BOOKS014232I
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5192]
Keywords: Medical Anthropology, Technology, Medicine, Innovations, Ethnography, Social Sociology, , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

LOON, PAUL VAN & MAHY, MARGARET & BLAKE, QUENTIN & HORST, FRANK TER & AHLBERG, JANET & AHLBERG, ALLAN
De grote zeeroversknalfuif en andere verhalen
Zwijsen, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 125. ISBN: 9789027647528. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U814184
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789027647528
In shopping cart

More information

LOON, PAUL VAN & MAHY, MARGARET & BLAKE, QUENTIN & HORST, FRANK TER & AHLBERG, JANET & AHLBERG, ALLAN
De grote zeeroversknalfuif en andere verhalen
Zwijsen, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 125. ISBN: 9789027647528. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1182284
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789027647528
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search