ascending
descending
found: 15 books

RETHEL SOHN ALFRED
Grootkapitaal en fascisme (de duitse industrie achter Hitler )
Gennep van Kritiese Bibloteek 1e druk 1975 paperb., goede staat, porto 2,50 euro.
Book number: D65/2360
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Oorlog
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTICK, PAUL; SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED; HAASIS, HELLMUT G
Beitrage Zur Kritik Des Geldes
Frankfurt am Maim : Edition Suhrkamp 1976. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 274 p. 18 cm. Subjects: Money. Wages -- Printers -- Germany. West. Series: Edition Suhrkamp. 723. Includes publisher's catalogues at end. Language: German.Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 184169
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 19.09 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1525]
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED
Grootkapitaal En Fascisme. De Duitse Industrie Achter Hitler
Van Gennep. 1975. (ISBN: 9060122437) Paperback, 195 Pag. Book, Kritische Bibliotheek Van Gennep. Lichte verkleuring, lijkt ongelezen. Zeer Goed.
Book number: 001148
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Keywords: 9060122437
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED
The Economy and Class Structure of German Fascism
Free Association CSE, 1987. 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. 176 (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 38839
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED
Economy and Class Structure of German Fascism.
London: CSE 1978. . 159p unused paperback, pages clean and unmarked, excellent condition.
Book number: PAQ63100
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED (1899-1990)
Geistige Und Korperliche Arbeit : Zur Epistemologie Der Abendla¨Ndischen Geschichte / Alfred Sohn-Rethel
Frankfurt a.M. : Suhrkamp 1970. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 211 p ; 19 cm. Subject: Marxian economics. Historical materialism. Capitalism. Work. Language: German. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 184205
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 19.09 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1525]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED (1899-1990)
Geistige Und Korperliche Arbeit Zur Theorie Der Gesellschaftliechen Synthesis
Frankfurt am Maim : Edition Suhrkamp 1972. 2nd Edition. Physical desc.: 260 p. 18 cm. Subjects: Marxian economics - Historical materialism - Capitalism - Work. Series: Edition Suhrkamp. 555. Includes publisher's catalogues at end. Language: German.Fine paperback copy. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 184135
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 19.09 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1525]
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED
Grootkapitaal En Fascisme, de Duitse Industrie Achter Hitler
Amsterdam, Van Gennep. 1975. (ISBN: 90 6012 243 7). vertaling Eric Vonk. paperback, inhoud schoon, 195 pp, goed.
Book number: 001547
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Fascisme, Hitler, Duitsland 9060122437
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED,
Grootkapitaal en fascisme; de Duitse industrie achter Hitler.
Amsterdam, Kritiese Biblioteek Van Gennep, 1975. Softcover, ISBN: 9060122437. Very good condition.
Book number: 30684
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879]
Catalogue: German History
Keywords: 9060122437
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN - RETHEL, ALFRED
Grootkapitaal en fascisme. De Duitse industrie achter Hitler
Van Gennep, 1975. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 195. ISBN: 9789060122433. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U900889
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789060122433
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL ALFRED
Grootkapitaal en fascisme, De Duitse industrie achter Hitler
Kritiese Bibliotheek / Van Gennep 1976, 195 pag., paperback, 13x20, conditie goed.
Book number: 19861
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Duitsland
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED.
Grootkapitaal en fascisme. De Duitse industrie achter Hitler.
Amsterdam, Van Gennep 1975. 195p.
Book number: 7932
€  2.25 [Appr.: US$ 2.87 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 229]
Catalogue: Fascisme
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL ALFRED
Grootkapitaal en fascisme
Van Gennep, 1975. Ingenaaid/paperback. 195 blz.
Book number: 402-27
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Catalogue: Van Gennep
In shopping cart

More information

SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED:
Die ökonomische Doppelnatur des Spätkapitalismus.
Darmstadt, Neuwied: Luchterhand, 1972. Typoskript; Erstauflage, EA, 74 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 267043
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Catalogue: Wirtschaft
Keywords: a Wirtschaftswissenschaften
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WAGENBACH, KLAUS (ED. ) ; CALVINO, ITALO; KÖHLER, ERNST; BAUDRILLARD, JEAN; BRÜCKNER, PETER; SOHN-RETHEL, ALFRED; KLUG, ALEXANDER; AMERY, CARL; WAWRZYN, LIENHARD; SCHMID, THOMAS; OTHERS
Freibeuter 1 (1979) ; Thema: Auseinandervereinigung. Bitte Weitergehen!
Berlin: Verlag Klaus Wagenbach, 1979. Softcover. Book is in the German language. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and light shelf wear. Heavier wear to top of spine area with fading at spine. ; Contents: Calvino, Interview mit dem Neandertaler. Köhler, Zaghafte Einwände gegen den linken Pessimismus. Baudrillard, Im Schatten der schweigenden Mehrheiten. Brückner, Über Zivilcourage am unsicheren Ort. Sohn-Rethel, Die kochende Volksseele. Wo sind wir Zuhause? Gespräch mit Stephan Hermlin. Klug, Das Politische als Intesnität alltäglicher Gefühle. Amery, Bericht über die deutschen Staaten. Wawrzyn, Berlin Ostwest. Eine Stadtrundfahrt. Schmid, Die Flugbahn des spitzen Hutes. Other commentary and review.; 8.75" tall; 158 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1550051
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Deutsch German Language Germany Periodical Journal Literary Social Commentary All Literature Politics and Government Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics: : German (Deutsch)
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search