| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Schloss Ambras. Milano, 1996, Electa Ed. Coll.Reihe Kunstfuhrer. cm.16x24, pp.95, num.ill.bn.e col.nt., br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 70414 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Arte Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Schutz on Phenomenology and Social Relations Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr. 1970. (ISBN: 0226741532). Soft Cover. Good. Book number: 004717 CAD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.63 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1568]
Keywords: Sociology 0226741532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alfred Schutz on Phenomenology and Social Relations : Selected Writings (The Heritage of Sociology) Chicago, IL, U.S.A. The University of Chicago Press. 1979, Fourth Printing. (ISBN: 9780226741536). paperback. Used, Softcover with slightly sun faded spine in very good clean condition. Pages are clean and bright throughout. T. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 252664 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135] Catalogue: Culture/Civilization/Society
Keywords: 9780226741536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers II The Hague, Netherlands, Martinus Nijhoff, 1971. Third printing. hardcover. Blue cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Edited and Introduced by Arvid Brodersen. Near Fine/near fine. Book number: 3154 USD 88.90 [Appr.: EURO 69.75 | £UK 56.5 | JP¥ 7101] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers III The Hague, Netherlands, Martinus Nijhoff, 1975. hardcover. Blue linen over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Editrd by I. Schutz with an Introduction by Aron Gurwitsch. Near Fine/near fine. Book number: 3155 USD 88.90 [Appr.: EURO 69.75 | £UK 56.5 | JP¥ 7101] Catalogue: Philosophy/Religion/Occult
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers I The Hague, Netherlands, Martinus Nijhoff, 1975. Fourth edition. hardcover. Blue linen over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. Edited and Introduced by Maurice Natanson with a preface by H. L. Van Breda . Near Fine/near fine. Book number: 3156 USD 88.90 [Appr.: EURO 69.75 | £UK 56.5 | JP¥ 7101] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers, I: The Problem of Social Reality The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1967. orig.cloth. 24x16cm, xlvii,361 pp, Series: Phaenomenologica ; 11. Rubbed. Spine bumped. Some pencilled underlining to text. Good. ¶ Contents: On the Methodology of the Social Sciences: Common- Sense & Scientific Interpretation of Human Action; Concept & Theory Formation in the Social Sciences; Choosing Among Projects of Action; Phenomenology & the Social Sciences: Some Leading Concepts of Phenomenology; Phenomenology & the Social Sciences; Husserl's Importance for the Social Sciences; Scheler's Theory of Intersubjectivity & the General Thesis of the Alter Ego; Sartre's Theory of the Alter Ego; Symbol, Reality & Society: On Multiple Realities; Language, Language Disturbances & the Texture of Consciousness. Book number: BOOKS014858I USD 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6310]
Keywords: Phenomenology, Social Philosophy, , , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers. 3 vols. Vol. 1: The problem of social reality. Vol. 2: Studies in social theory. Vol. 3: Studies in phenomenological philosophy.(Phaenomenologica 11, 15 and 22) The Hague-Boston, 1970-73, Or.cloth., XLVII, 361; XV, 300; XXXI, 191 pp. Ex lib copy. A few underlinings. Book number: 52727 € 400.00 [Appr.: US$ 510.72 | £UK 323.5 | JP¥ 40796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers II Studies in Social Theory Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kluwer Academic Pub. 1971, Third Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Fine. Book number: 042391 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4393] Catalogue: Social Theory
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers Iii Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 042392 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4393] Catalogue: Social Theory
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers 1: The Problem of Social Reality Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kluwer Academic Pub. 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Fine. Book number: 042390 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4393] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers I, The Problem of Social Reality [Phaenomenologica 11] Martijus Nijhoff, 1967. 361 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, slightly shaken. Book number: 359575 USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3754]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected papers, I: The Problem of Social Reality The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 9789024715022). hardcover. Used, Hardback; jacket shows minor shelfwear, sunned on spine and rear cover. Worn edges of jacket, with bumped head of hardcover spine. Contents clean, sound, bright throughout. TPW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 252364 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 71.05 | JP¥ 5675] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 9789024715022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers Iii Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy. The Hague: Martinus Nijhoff, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket is lightly sunned with light edgewear. Book has owner name stamp on first endpaper. Blue cloth covers with bright gilt titles. This is the first edition, edited by I. Schutz. Introduction by Aron Gurwitsch. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 191 pages. Phenomenology. Philosophy. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 23902 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 70.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 7189]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers, Vol. II, Studies In Social Theory Martinus Nijhoff, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 300 pages including index; blue tint to top edges of pages; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy ; Phaenomenologica 15; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ . Book number: 30641 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Keywords: Philosophy Phenomenology Studies In Social Theory Alfred Schutz Collected Papers Arvid Brodersen Phaenomenologica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers (3 vols.) Martinus Nijhoff/The Hague, 1967. 361, 300, 191 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining, cocked spines, chipped and discolored dust jackets. Book number: 265306 USD 107.00 [Appr.: EURO 84 | £UK 68 | JP¥ 8547]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Papers. I. The Problem of Social Reality. II. Studies in Social Theory. III. Studies in Phenomenological Philosophy (3 Volume Set) The Hague, Netherlands, Martinus Nijhoff, 1971-75, 1975. Hardcover . Three volume set, octavo, dark blue cloth. Fine copies, no owner names or text marks. Pale blue jackets have light sunning, a few nicks, VG. Vol. I is the 4th printing, 1973; Vol. II is the 3rd printing, 1971, and Vol. III is 2nd printing, 1975. Note: 2.5 kg parcel, please enquire for shipping rate. Book number: 33573 USD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 129.25 | £UK 104.75 | JP¥ 13180] Catalogue: Philosophy and Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in Memory of Alfred Schutz. Edited by Maurice Natanson. The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1970. 306 S. m. 1 Porträt. OKart. Gr.8°. Book number: AES-349 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550] Catalogue: Ästhetik Philosophie Theorie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frammenti di fenomenologia della Musica Milano, Guerini e Associati, 1996. Prima Edizione. Cm 15 x 23 bross edit ill.ta, pp 140. Ottimo esemplare. Book number: 5987 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Musica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Freundschaft, die ein Leben ausgehalten hat. Briefwechsel 1938-1959. Herausgegeben von G. Wagner u. G. Weiss. UVK Verlagsgesellschaft Konstanz 2004 Hardcover 609 S. Sehr guter Zustand, hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 402976 € 59.50 [Appr.: US$ 75.97 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 6068] Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Sozialwissenschaften Sozialwissenschaftler sozialwissenschaftlicher Forschung 3896696998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Kriminalpolizei im Kanton Zürich, ihre eingriffe in die Freiheiten und Rechte der Bürger durch zwangsrechtliche Fahndungs- und Erforschungsmittel. Aarau, Sauerländer, (1955) (=Zürcher Beiträge zur Rectswissenschaft, Neue Folge, heft 202). 167 pp. Thesis. University of Zürich (Switzerland). With bibliography and index of laws. Privacy of citizens and research methods of the police in the Swiss province Zürich. A few annotations, somewhat browned, else very good. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #200285 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530]
Keywords: doos, POLICE, POLITICS doosut21*. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leçons et récits d`histoire suisse. 100 illustrations et 8 cartes en couleurs. troisième édition. 1898. Genève., C.-E. Alioth., 1898. 19 x 13 cms, 304 p. Cartonnage décoré en or. Bon état. Book number: 11917 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836]
Keywords: Switserland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neue Beiträge zur Rezeption seines Werkes. Hrsg. von Elisabeth List und Ilja Srubar. Amsterdam: Rodopi,1988. Paperback. 354 pp. (Studien zur Österreichischen Philosophie, 12). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9062038395 Book number: #121329 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.09 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2244]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY *, *, philosophy. 9062038395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Phenomenology and Social Relations: Selected Writings (Heritage of Society). University of Chicago Press, 1972. 336pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 553339 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Keywords: Sociology 0226741524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Phenomenology of the Social World. London: Heinemann 1972. . 255p hardback with purple dustjacket, ex lib, never used, virtually as new VG+. Book number: PAQ132932 GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 US$ 72.63 | JP¥ 5801] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |