| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 180 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'enfant difficile Paris, 1962, 215 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Petite bibliothèque Payot 15, cover not so good/omslag onfris, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 81894&291D € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Sociale Wetenschappen
Keywords: Sociale wetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Menschenkenntnis. Rascher, Zürich 1954. 6. Aufl. VII, 236 S. 8° Halbleinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln, mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, Einband etwas berieben, Ecken bestossen, Buchblock verschoben, innen Anstreichungen und Randnotizen mit Bleistift, sonst ordentlicher Zustand. Book number: 68815 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mensenkennis 1949. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 214. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1662282 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Möglierte Erziehung. Studien zur pädagogischen Trivialliteratur des 19. Jahrhunderts. Wilhelm Fink Vlg., München 1970. 152 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Schutzfolie u. Rückenschild, Einband etwas berieben, Papier teils etwas fleckig, Stempel a. Schnitt, Titelrückseite u. hinterer Deckelinnenseite, vereinzelt leichte Anstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 52853 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: Pädagogik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Praxis und Theorie der Individualpsychologie. Vorträge zur Einführung in die Psychotherapie für Ärzte, Psychologen und Lehrer. Wiss. Buchgesell., Darmstadt 1965. 4. Aufl. VI, 245 S. Gr.-8° Original-Leinen, mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, Einband etwas berieben, Rücken leicht verblasst, obere Ecken gestaucht, sonst innen ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 87075 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le tempérament nerveux, psychologie individuelle comparée et applications à la psychothérapie Paris, 1948, 378 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. 0. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 33160&250A € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Sociale Wetenschappen
Keywords: Sociale wetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le tempérament nerveux: Psychologie individuelle comparée et applications à la psychothérapie Payot, 1948, 378 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. Nouvelle édition avec un avant-propos de Paul Plottke; Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel, Traduit de l'allemand par Roussel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 177656&338E € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Connaissance de l'homme, étude de caractérologie individuelle Petite bibliothèque payot, 1966, 250 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307027&59D € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'enfant difficile Petite bibliothèque payot, 1968, 214 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307026&59D € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le sens de la vie Petite bibliothèque payot, 1968, 218 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307028&386E € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le tempérament nerveux, éléments d'une psychologie individuelle et zpplications à la psychothérapie Petite bibliothèque payot, 1970, 304 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307042&386C € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon - A Quarterly for Collectors & Lovers of Books - Part 2 Published by The Colophon, New York, 1930. illustrated by Rockwell Kent. approximately 100 unnumbered pages illustrated with coloured and black and white drawings and reproductions, First Edition limited to subscribers, head of spine and tail of spine and corners slightly rubbed, covers and spine yellowed, rear slightly darkened, book in very good condition, illustrated paper to front and spine plain to rear, Quarto (over 10 - 12 inches tall), Hardback. Book number: 18521 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 34.7 | JP¥ 2695]
Keywords: Adams, Frederick B., Adler, Elmer , Stanford, Alfred & Winterich, John T. [ editors ], The Colophon - A Quarterly for Collectors & Lovers of Books - Part 2 two, illustrated by Rockwell Kent, books history printing collecting bibliography Poe GoddenCutter | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abc of Adler's Psychology. London: Kegan Paul, Trench & Co 1930. . 116p burgundy cloth with gilt lettering to spine, ex library with shelfmark and bookplate, VG+, nicely printed, VG. Book number: PAQ132683 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die andere Seite. Eine massenpsychologische Studie über die Schuld des Volkes. Broschur 15 S. Sehr guter Zustand, Ohne Verlagsangabe. Nachdruck d. Ausgabe v. 1919 bei Heidrich Wien. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 408663 € 29.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.25 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 2970] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Individualpsychologie Massenpsychologie Massen | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Mrs a (the Diagnosis of a Lifestyle) London, C W Daniel. 1931, First Edition. Soft Cover. 64 pages. Slight darkening to spine and edges of covers. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 302828 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 33.12 | JP¥ 2572]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon : A Quarterly for Bookmen. Volume 2, Number 4, Autumn 1937 , New Series / Editors: Frederick B. Adams Jr. , Elmer Adler, Alfred Stanford, John T. Winterich New York : Pynson Printers. Inc 1937. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 628. Physical desc. : 628 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subject: Bibliography -- Periodicals. Book collecting - Periodicals. Fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 137491 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The COLOPHON. A Book Collectors Quarterly, Part Fourteen. New York: The Colophon, (1933). 4to. 27cm x 22cm. 1st edition. Various pagination. Colored paper over boards., VG (panels yellowed). Cover & colophon page by Marie A. Lawson. Aquatint plate signed by Earl Horter. Book number: 22721 USD 71.50 [Appr.: EURO 54.25 | £UK 45.5 | JP¥ 5553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon: A Quarterly For Bookmen, Spring 1936, New Series, Vol. 1, No. 4 New York, Pynson Printers, Inc., 1936, First Edition. Boards, Tall octavo, vi + 158 pages. Illustrated iwth 10 drawings and facsimiles. Mild shelfwear, else a near-fine copy. . Book number: 005405 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2136] Catalogue: Books on Books
Keywords: Books About Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon : A Quarterly for Bookmen. Volume 1, Number 2, Autumn 1935. , New Series / Editors: Elmer Adler, Alfred Stanford, John T. Winterich New York : Pynson Printers. Inc 1935. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 315. Physical desc. : 315 p. : facsims. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Bibliography --Periodicals. Book collecting --Periodicals. Fine copy in the original colour printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 138048 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.31 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4917]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon : A Quarterly for Bookmen. Volume 1, Number 3, Winter 1936. , New Series / Editors: Elmer Adler, Alfred Stanford, John T. Winterich New York : Pynson Printers. Inc. 1936. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 480. Description: 480 p. : facsims. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Book colleceting -- Periodicals. Fine copy in the original pictorial printed boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 137493 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon : A Quarterly for Bookmen. Volume 1, Number 1, Summer 1935. , New Series / Editors: Elmer Adler, Alfred Stanford, John T. Winterich New York : Pynson Printers. Inc 1935. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 159. Physical desc. : 159 p. : facsims. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Bibliography --Periodicals. Book collecting --Periodicals. Fine copy in the original pictorial printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 137984 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.31 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4917]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon : A Quarterly for Bookmen. Volume 1, Number 3, Winter 1936 New York : Pynson Printers. Inc 1936. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 87. Description: p. 393-480 : facsims. ; 25 cm. (8vo). Subjects: Book collecting - Autocracy - Punch and Judy - Pioneers. Near fine copy in the original color printed boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 75369 € 28.95 [Appr.: US$ 38.18 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2965]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon: A Book Collectors' Quarterly. Part Fourteen. New York: The Colophon, 1933. Unpaged. 4to. (27 x 22 cm). Illustrated paper-covered boards. First edition. Illus. A very good copy, edges of front board a bit darkened. ¶ Aquatint plate signed by Earl Horter in pencil. Includes: On Collecting Scott by William C. Van Antwerp; Harriet Martineau, Deaf Blue-Stocking by Earnest Elmo Calkins; The Mather Collection at Cleveland by Thomas Holmes; The Unicorn in Early Prints and Printed Books by A. F. Johnson; Old Leather and Burnished Gold by Alfred Hopkins; Blunt's Coast Pilot by Alfred Stanford, and The Hoover Translation of Argicola's de Re Metallica by William R. Castle, Jr. Book number: 26225 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Books on Books
Keywords: Books on Books, Earl Horter, Scott, Harriet Martineau, Mather Collection, Unicorn, Argicola's de Re Metallica, Medieval Studies, Middle Ages | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Colophon, Part Fifteen: A Book Collectors' Quarterly. New York, The Colophon, 1933. Hardcover., G. Boards Soiled. Book number: MASTER026628I USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Antiques
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La compensation psychique de l'état d'infériorité des organes, suivi de, le problème de l'homosexualité Payot,Paris/1/h/- 1956. Preface et traduction du Dr H. Schaffer (Bibliotheque scientifique). - Bel exemplaire broche (paper browned), couv. d'editeur, in-8. - 247 S. (pages). Book number: A14106-7681 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page