| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Aus den Einsamkeiten Irans. Dritte Forschungsfahrt durch die Wüste Lut und Persisch-Balocistan mit einer Reise durch ... Stuttgart, , 1939. 1 vol., In-8, XV + 186 pp, . ¶ Planches hors texte dont une dépliante. 65 planches + 2 cartes en couleurs dont une à double page. Book number: G18120-5215 CHF 155.00 [Appr.: EURO 129.25 US$ 164.77 | £UK 104.5 | JP¥ 13162]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus den Einsamkeiten Irans: Dritte Forschungsfahrt durch die Wüste Lut und Persisch-Balocistan mit einer Reise durch Süd-Afghanistan. Dritte Forschungsfahrt durch die Wüste Lut und Persisch-Balocistan mit einer Reise durch Süd-Afghanistan. Unter Mitarbeit von Agnes Gabriel-Kummer. Stuttgart, Strecker und Schröder, 1939, in-4to, XV (+1) + 186 S. mit 65 Abb. auf Tafeln, 2 Panoramen, 2 mehrf. Karten u. 4 Kartenskizzen, Vorsatz mit Legat-Stempel 'Guggisberg', kl. Ausschnitt unten am Vorsatz, Original-Pappband. Leinen Rücken-Streifen, sehr gutes Exemplar. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 95047 CHF 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 159.45 | £UK 101 | JP¥ 12737]
Keywords: travel, exploration voyages Afghanistan afghanistan iran, Iranien, Perse, Persia, Persien Middle East Moyen-Orient, Middle East, Mitten Osten Asia Asie, Asia, Asien | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus den Einsamkeiten Irans. Dritte Forschungsfahrt durch die Wüste Lut und Persisch-Balocistan mit einer Reise durch Süd-Afghanistan. Stuttgart, 1939. In-8, XV +186 pp, 65 planches + 2 cartes en couleurs dont une à double page, broché, jaquette abîmée. ¶ Planches hors texte dont une dépliante. Book number: 11247 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 127.68 | £UK 81 | JP¥ 10199] Catalogue: Perse
Keywords: Perse . Iran . Moyen-Orient . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Bild der Wüste. Wien, 1958. In-4, (6) ff + 282 pp + (1) f, toile de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. ¶ XXXII planches hors texte. Cartes dans le texte. Book number: 11248 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836] Catalogue: Désert
Keywords: Désert . Chameaux . Sahara . Moyen-Orient . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Bild Der Wüste. Wien, Alphonse Holzhausens, 1958. In-4 pleine toile éditeur sous jaquette, 282 pages, 32 planches en noir, cartes dans le texte. (Jaquette un peu défraîchie.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-4 full fabric editor under jacket, 282 pages, 32 boards in black, charts in the text. (A little soiled Jacket.) GOOD. ..(ZX848).. Book number: 144483 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.88 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428]
Keywords: PAYS : Moyen-Orient PAY06 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Bild der Wüste. Wien, , 1958. 1 vol., In-4, (6) ff + 282 pp + (1) f pp, toile de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. ¶ XXXII planches hors texte. Cartes dans le texte. Book number: G1819-5593 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.89 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2547]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Durch Persiens Wüsten. Neue Wanderungen in den Trockenräumen Innerirans. Stuttgart, Strecker & Schröder, , 1935. 1 vol., Grand in-8, XIV + 272 pp, bradel demi-toile. ¶ 101 illustrations (d'après la photographie) hors texte et une grande carte dépliante hors texte. Book number: G1872-9631 CHF 186.00 [Appr.: EURO 155 US$ 197.72 | £UK 125.25 | JP¥ 15794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Durch Persiens Wüsten. Neue Wanderungen in den Trockenräumen Innerirans. Stuttgart, Strecker & Schröder, 1935. Grand in-8, XIV + 272 pp, bradel demi-toile. ¶ 101 illustrations (d'après la photographie) hors texte et une grande carte dépliante hors texte. Book number: 10929 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 153.22 | £UK 97.25 | JP¥ 12239] Catalogue: Perse
Keywords: Perse . Moyen-Orient . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Erforschung Persiens Die Entwicklung d. abendländischen Kenntnis d. Geographie Persiens Wien : Holzhausens Nfg., 1952. 1 VIII, 359 S. 8 Mit 30 Abb. u. 7 Kt. Okart., guter Zustand, am Buchrücken eine kleine Fehlstelle Book number: 259986 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 57.46 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4590] Catalogue: Kultur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Weltfernen Orient. Eine Reisebericht ... München und Berlin, 1929. In-8, XV + 365 pp + (2) ff , bradel toile verte, couverture conservée (reliure moderne). ¶ Illustré de photographies dans le texte et de 5 cartes hors texte dont une est dépliante. Book number: 11249 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 153.22 | £UK 97.25 | JP¥ 12239] Catalogue: Orient
Keywords: Moyen-Orient . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Weltfernen Orient. Eine Reisebericht ... München und Berlin, , 1929. 1 vol., In-8, XV + 365 pp, bradel toile verte, couverture conservée. ¶ Illustré de photographies dans le texte et de 5 cartes hors texte dont une est dépliante. Book number: G1843-9266 CHF 186.00 [Appr.: EURO 155 US$ 197.72 | £UK 125.25 | JP¥ 15794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marco Polo in Persien. Wien, 1963. Petit in-4, 235 pp, toile de l'éditeur sous jaquette imprimée. ¶ Frontispice en couleurs et 29 photographies hors texte. 8 cartes dont 5 sont dépliantes. Index. Book number: 10930 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.84 | £UK 40.5 | JP¥ 5100] Catalogue: Marco Polo
Keywords: Marco Polo . Perse .Moyen-Orient . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marco Polo in Persien. Wien, , 1963. 1 vol., Petit in-4, 235 pp, toile de l'éditeur sous jaquette imprimée. ¶ Frontispice en couleurs et 29 photographies hors texte. 8 cartes dont 5 sont dépliantes. Index. Book number: G1822-8652 CHF 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 85.04 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 6793]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die religiöse Welt des Iran. Entstehung und Schicksal von Glaubensformen auf persischem Boden. Wien,Köln,Granz, Böhlau (1974). 192 S., Landkarten-Vorsätzen, lam., ill. OPpbd., einige rote Unterstreich. im Text. Book number: ISL0042 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.75 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2856] Catalogue: Islam/Islamistik
Keywords: Religion, Geschichte, History, Islam, Iran | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die religiöse Welt des Iran : Entstehung u. Schicksal von Glaubensformen auf pers. Boden. Wien, Köln, Graz : Böhlau, 1974. 192 S. 8° , Pp., Hardcover/Pappeinband Guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 256472 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.75 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2856] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: a Religion, Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die religiöse Welt des Iran. Entstehung und Schicksal von Glaubensformen auf persischem Boden. Wien, Köln, Graz, Hermann Böhlaus Nachf., 1974. Royal octavo. Pp. 192. Chronology, bibliography. Hardcover, bound in the original illustrated boards, endpaper maps. In a very good condition (ownership signature on title-page). Excellent, crisp interior. ISBN 3205071131 ¶ First edition. Book number: 3988 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 57.46 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4590] Catalogue: Iran: History, Geography, Culture
Keywords: Archaeology archaeological excavation excavations exploration explorations survey surveys geological anthropology anthropological geology archeology classical antiquity studies near far East Greece Greek Rome Roman Egypt medieval postmediaeval history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Southern Lut and Iranian Baluchistan London, Royal Geographical Society. 1938. 18pp. 8vo. Map Illus. Article in complete issue of Journal of the Royal Geographical Society. A very clean copy. -- Empire BooksBook number: 125150 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
Keywords: Xz Iran Baluchistan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weites wildes Iran. Drei Jahre Forschungsfahrten in Wüsten und Steppen. Dritte Auflage. Stuttgart, 1942. In-8, 212 pp + (2) ff : catalogue, cartonnage de l'éditeur sous jaquette (légèrement défraîchie). ¶ Frontispice et 58 photographies hors texte. Une carte dans le texte. Book number: 11485 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836] Catalogue: Iran
Keywords: Iran . Moyen-Orient . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weites wildes Iran. Drei Jahre Forschungsfahrten in Wüsten und Steppen. Dritte Auflage. Stuttgart, , 1942. 1 vol., In-8, 212 pp + (2) ff pp, cartonnage de l'éditeur sous jaquette (légèrement défraîchie). ¶ Frontispice et 58 photographies hors texte. Une carte dans le texte. Book number: G1887-9179 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.89 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2547]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Wüsten der Erde und ihre Erforschung. Mit 34 Abbildungen und einem Kartenanhang.. Berlin, Springer 1961. VI., 167 S. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag. = Verständliche Wissenschaft. 76. Band. Gut erhalten. (220 gr.). Book number: 23802 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Geschichte, Politik, Geographie, Archäologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |