| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Afscheid zonder einde. Nabestaanden praten over de gevolgen van zelfmoord Utrecht, A.W. Bruna 1992 (eerste druk) paperback, 264 pp., porto 2,50 euro NL isbn 9789022980682 in goede staat, naam op schutblad. Book number: EJP667/73164 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afscheid zonder einde. Nabestaanden praten over de gevolgen van zelfmoord 1992. Paperback. Pp: 264. Nabestaanden vertellen over zelfdoding in hun naaste omgeving en het rouwproces dat ze daarna doormaakten. ISBN: 9789022980682. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1723464 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Medisch en Pedagogie
Keywords: 9789022980682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afscheid zonder einde. Nabestaanden praten over de gevolgen van zelfmoord 1992. Paperback. Pp: 264. Nabestaanden vertellen over zelfdoding in hun naaste omgeving en het rouwproces dat ze daarna doormaakten. ISBN: 9789022980682. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1293908 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Medisch en Pedagogie
Keywords: 9789022980682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and the State. The Visual Arts in Comparative Perspective. (St Antony's Series). Palgrave Macmillan Basingstoke 2005 Cloth with dust jacket 235 S. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good, Front endpaper missing. hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 233031 € 23.50 [Appr.: US$ 30.99 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2407] Catalogue: Kunst ab 1900
Keywords: Kunst ab 1900 140394525x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bathers Pavilion Cookbook.. Berkeley, Ten Speed Press, 1995. With Sharon Dyson. Photography: Rodney Weidland. xiii, 122p., colored illus., dj, quarto format. Book number: 032320 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Bathers Pavilion Australia Cookbooks Cookery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bathers Pavilion Cookbook Berkeley, California, Ten Speed Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0898157560). Hard Cover, 215mm x 265mm. Jacket has light general wear plus some light bumping to top edge. Internally clean. Binding tight. 122pp. Near Fine/Very Good. -- LectiOzBook number: 004682 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Classic Food and Drink
Keywords: 0898157560 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Believe Avon, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. All she had to do was believe. Tessa St. James thinks that true love is nothing more than a fairy tale, and she is absolutely certain she will never encounter someone worthy of her attention . until she meets her knight in shining armor. His eyes are blue, the set of his chin is defiant, and he carries himself with unquestioned confidence. And when he kisses her, he sends a wicked desire through her body. Tessa, the beautiful skeptic, has no choice but to join forces with this man. Together they begin a quest that might restore her faith in the power of love . even if it costs both their lives. And happily ever after could only be the stuff of fairy tales after all. Book number: 1636771 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Desires of a Perfect Lady Avon, 2010. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minimal edge wear & page ridge tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 2010 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 376 pp. ABOUT THE AUTHOR: "Victoria Alexander was an award-winning television reporter until she discovered fiction was much more fun than real life. She turned to writing full time and has never looked back. Victoria grew up traveling the country as an Air Force brat and is now settled in Omaha, Nebraska, with her husband, two teenaged children, and a bearded collie named Sam. She firmly believes housework is a four-letter word, there are no calories in anything eaten standing up, procrastination is an art form, and it's never too soon to panic.". Book number: 1530782 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Desires of a Perfect Lady New York: Avon Books, 2010. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781616642266. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Small spot on upper page edges, minor yellowing to upper and inner page edges. ; 377 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 27302 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9781616642266 9781616642266 Fiction Romance Regency Victoria Alexander Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Highness, My Wife New York, NY, U.S.A., Morrow/Avon, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0060001445 Paperback . Book number: 028078 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lady in Question New York: Avon Books, 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739438735. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 374 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 16707 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 462] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0739438735 Fiction Romance Victoria Alexander 0739438735 Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lady in Question Avon, 2003-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . excellent condition . Book number: 091023022 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 117] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Little Bit Wicked New York: Avon Books, Inc, 2007. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780060882624. Pb, light wear/soil; (Last Man Standing, Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 373 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216012 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 9780060882624 Romance Fiction Historical Last Man Standing Series Alexander, Victoria | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love with the Proper Husband New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0060001453. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 22001 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0060001453 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN MARI A L'ESSAI - THE WEDDING BARGAIN ISBN : 2290311480. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°5910. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par N. Ménage. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90066966 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Night Before Christmas Leisure Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 395 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition--single light spine crease, otherwise fine. No interior marks, no store stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004372 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Christmas Romance Anthology Time Travel Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Perfect Wife Leisure Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. First edition copy in excellent condition--tiny bump bottom of spine, front edge; otherwise perfect--no spine creases, no store stamps. The Earl of Wyldewood had a rather narrow definition of what constituted the perfect wife. He thought she should be beautiful. Sabrina Winfield seemed perfect. He married her. Then he discovered that beneath Sabrina's delicate beauty lay the most infuriatingly stubborn, wildly adventurous woman he'd ever know. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 002727 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Perfect Mistress Zebra. 2011. (ISBN: 9781420117059) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0082961 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781420117059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince's Bride: Historical Romance Avon. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380818213) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, spine creases, small surface tear bottom spine end, light edge wear, shiny, previous owner's initials on first end page, interior pages clean, no wear. 377 pgs. Fiction, historical romance. FC709923. Very Good. Book number: 709923 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 155] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Historical Romance 0380818213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prince's Bride Avon, 2001-12-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Book number: 120120028 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Princess Bride New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380818213. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Avon Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 372 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57389 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0380818213 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pursuit of Marriage Avon. (ISBN: 0-06-051762-X) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance). Book number: 295970 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 006051762x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pursuit Of Marriage Avon 2004 Paperback, 400pp. "What lengths would a young lady go to in her pursuit of the perfect match? And how far would a gentleman go to stop her? Cassandra Effington is one of the most delicious debutantes to ever waltz across a London ballroom. But while her identical twin sister Delia is now wed, Cassandra is still unclaimed, and everyone agrees her standards are entirely too high. So how could she possibly lose a most unseemly wager with the handsome, scandalous Viscount Berkley? The proposition: She will find him an ideal bride well before he finds her the perfect match. But Lord Berkley intends to be very hard to please. He's already chosen the right woman, and no lady Cassandra puts forward to him will be perfect enough save the luscious Cassandra herself. And he'll do whatever it takes to make certain no gentleman he introduces her to is enticing enough, until she realizes that the perfect object in her pursuit of marriage is none other than the viscount himself. ", (ISBN: 9780060517625). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 556663 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780060517625 9780060517625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secrets of a Proper Lady New York: Avon Books, 2007. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780060882648. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; (Last Man Standing, Book 3) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 375 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216013 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 9780060882648 Romance Historical Fiction Last Man Standing Series Alexander, Victoria | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Secrets Of A Proper Lady (Last Man Standing, Book 3)" Avon 2007 Paperback, 384pp. "Who will be the last man standing? New York Times bestselling author Victoria Alexander's delicious series about four men desperately trying to avoid matrimony continues. Lady Cordelia Bannister simply cannot marry a man she has not chosen herself, no matter what her father decrees. So, pretending to be her own companion, she decides to seek out information about her intended by meeting with his secretary—a man who soon beguiles her. But Lady Cordelia doesn't know the truth—the man can't resist is really her intended, Daniel Sinclair. Daniel has nearly won the wager he made with three of London's most eligible bachelors. While two of his compatriots have surrendered to the shackles of marriage, he's remained free to woo any woman he chooses. Yet duty forces him to consider Lady Cordelia, so, determined to find a way to escape honor intact, he continues the masquerade he started. Each finds the other completely irresistible, but when they uncover their mutual mistaken identities, Daniel and Cordelia must make the most important choice of all. ", (ISBN: 9780060882648). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577556 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780060882648 9780060882648 | In shopping cart More information div> |