| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 235 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Age of Chivalry: Art in Plantagenet England 1200-1400 Academy of Arts, London, 1987. 575 pp. Paperback. Very good. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some web sites. Book number: 380464 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1268]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Age of Chivalry ; Art in Plantagenet England 1200 - 1400 London, Royal Academy of Arts, 1987. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0297791907. Very Good. 575 pp. illustrated throughout, crease to spine, and previous owner's name. 7g Book number: 43259 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 50.53 | JP¥ 4005] Catalogue: Art Ancient History and Archaeology
Keywords: Knights History Art Age of Chivalry 0297791907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Age of Chivalry. Art in Plantagenet England 1200-1400. London, Royal Academy of Arts / Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1987 4°, 575 S. zahlr. teilw. farb. Abb., Brosch., Min. gebrauchsspurig, gutes Exemplar. Katalog anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung in der Royal Academy of Arts. Mit Glossar u. Bibliographie. Text engl. ISBN: 0297791907. Book number: 52690 CHF 83.00 [Appr.: EURO 69.25 US$ 88.11 | £UK 56 | JP¥ 6984] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Geschichte - Mittelalter 0297791907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Age of Chivalry ; Art in Plantagenet England 1200 - 1400 London, Royal Academy of Arts, 1987. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0297791907. Good. 575 pp. illustrated throughout, crease to spine and corner of front wrap. 5h Book number: 41669 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.37 | JP¥ 3755] Catalogue: Art History
Keywords: Knights History Art Age of Chivalry 0297791907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ancient World: to 300 A.D. [Ideas and Institutions in Western Civilization] Macmillan, NY USA repr 1963 VG book paperback ISBN: Book number: 38819 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.08 | JP¥ 720]
Keywords: History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ancient World: To 300 A.D. The MacMillan Co, New York, 1964. 3rd Edition, Soft Cover. Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name on inside of cover ow unmarked. Some silverfish damage to spine and fading to spine, 312pp g/-- . Book number: 80329 USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ancient World: To 300 A.D. Macmillan, 1965. 312 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 329668 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ancient World to A.D. 300. , Macmillan 1968, 2nd edition, Paperback. Very good. Paperback.320 pages.Clean and tight. ¶ Paperback.320 pages.Clean and tight.Ideas and Institutions in Western Civilization series. -- LincBookBook number: 029736 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Keywords: Ancient History | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ANCIENT WORLD: To 300 A.D. N.Y. Macmillan Co. 1964. Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good. Book number: 065860 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: History::General
Keywords: History: : Civilizations | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ancient World To A.D. 300. Second Edition The Macmillan Company, 1971. Paperback. VERY GOOD, No ISBN. Looks little used but some tanning. Pencil price on first page. From UK. Main language English. ISBN 0023016507. Weight 483g.. -- BooksortBook number: 32516 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 35.53 | JP¥ 2816]
Keywords: 0023016507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ariel Ascending: Writings About Sylvia Plath. NY: Harper & Row, (1985). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 707765 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Poetry Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of broken Dreams; the Life, Times, and Legend of James Dean.. New York, Etc., Viking, 1994. xi, 314p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 027325 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: James Dean Movies Film Cinema | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of Broken Dreams the Life, Times, and Legend of James Dean New York: Viking, 1994. 0670849510. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670849510. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages. Book number: 21307 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3963]
Keywords: 0670849510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of Broken Dreams the life, times, and legend of james dean New York, Viking Press, 1994. Hardcover. nice copy but some yellow highlighting; otherwise clean, binding very good, dj very good. Good/very good. Book number: 15838 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of broken dreams. James Dean. Leven en legende. Baarn, Uitgeverij Anthos 1994 (eerder verschenen, eerste Nederlandse editie) paperback, 260 pp., porto 2,50 euro , isbn 906074893x. In goede staat.. Book number: TMP646/78950 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.93 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 707] Catalogue: Informatief
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of Broken Dreams: The Life, Times, and Legend of James Dean New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670849510). Hb, 8vo. pp. 314, b/w photographs, "This is a juicy biography that looks at the events that shaped Dean's (1931-1955) homosexuality. The death of his mother left Dean to be raised by relatives in Indiana, where he enjoyed an adolescence filled with basketball, 4-H Clubs and fast motorcycles. During this idyllic time he lost his virginity--to the local minister. After graduation from high school, Dean moved to L.A. to attend acting classes at UCLA. Unable to find film work, he slept with men (including, purportedly, Clifton Webb) who could help him to get acting jobs. Moving to Manhattan, he joined the Actors Studio to study under Lee Strasberg. After appearing on TV and Broadway, Dean returned to Hollywood to make East of Eden . Rebel Without a Cause and Giant followed, but Dean died in a car accident before their premieres. No movie critic, Alexander ( Rough Magic ) instead has written a graphic sexual biography that's likely to shock Dean fans.". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 105006 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.66 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: James Dean 0670849510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of broken dreams. James Dean, leven & legende. Anthos, 1994, paperback. 9789060748930 . Book number: 116478300 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.93 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 707]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of broken dreams. James Dean : leven & legende 1994. Paperback. Pp: 260. Biografie van de Amerikaanse filmacteur (1931-1955). ISBN: 9789060748930. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U721300 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
Keywords: 9789060748930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of broken dreams, James Dean, leven & legende Anthos 1994, 260 pag., paperback, ills, 14x22, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 2456 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.3 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: fim | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of Broken Dreams: The Life, Times and Legend of James Dean New York: Viking, 1994. 1st. hardcover. Illus. with photos. 8vo, 314 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS037167I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Film & Television
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of Broken Dreams: The Life, Times, and Legend of James Dean New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume. 1997. (ISBN: 0-452-27840-6) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 090650 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0452278406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boulevard of Broken Dreams : The Life, Times, and Legend of James Dean New York : Viking 1994. 1st Edition. Description: 314 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Dean. James (1931-1955). Motion picture actors and actresses --United States --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0670849510. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 86876 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.61 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: 0670849510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Candidate: Behind John Kerry's Remarkable Run for the White House Riverhead Hardcover, 2004-07. Hardcover. Fine. Book number: 100116031 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 189]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ at the Checkpoint: Theology in the Service of Justice and Peace [Pentecostals, Peacemaking, and Social Justice Series] Pickwick, 2012. 182 pp. Paperback. New book. Book number: W72307 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronology of a Country Editor from the Writings of T.V. Bodine Paul Alexander, N.D.. 2 ring w/twine. very good condition loosely bound, inscribed by Paul Alexander; loosely bound, inscribed by Paul Alexander; LIB2958006592. Book number: 66111 USD 85.50 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6777] Catalogue: Collectible Editions
Keywords: 2958006592 Fiction & Literatur Alexander | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page