ascending
descending
found: 329 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALEXANDER, LLOYD,
The Arkadians.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Dutton Childrens Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0525454152) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 121857G
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
Keywords: fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LLOYD.
Arkadians.
NY: Dutton, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525454152. Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 21820
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: 0525454152 Young Adult Literature Fantasy Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Arkadians
Dutton Children's Books, New York, 1995; First Edition; ex-library copy with some of the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket that has 3/4 inch closed tear to rear flap (mended on verso with archival tape), else fine and shiny, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 04633
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: Myth and magic, fantasy,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Arkadians
New York: Dutton Children's Books, 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525454152. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "Meet Lucian, an engaging young bean counter who's about to be put to death by a pair of villainous soothsayers. His headlong escape proves to be a collision course with Joy-in-the-Dance, a girl of marvels and mysteries - sometimes hotheaded, sometimes affectionate, but always spirited and resourceful. And the trio is completed by Fronto, a poet turned in to a donkey, whose loyalty is as strong and tough as the hide of a jackass.". Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 24920
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: 0525454152 Young Adult Fantasy Lloyd Alexander Fantasy Imagination Mythology Myths & Legends Greece Greek Mythology Young Adult Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER LLOYD
Avontuur in Illyrië
Facet, 1989, 126 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 218585&334C
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.55 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 202]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Beggar Queen
NY: Dutton, 1984. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525441034. (signed by author) SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 129793
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4756]
Keywords: 0525441034 Juvenile Fantasy Signed 0-525-44103-4
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Beggar Queen
E. P. Dutton. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525441034) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library, Good- in Good+ jacket in mylar taped to boards, Ex-Library taped join crack but all pages attached at spine, pages unmarked, clean. CJ609564. Acceptable/Good.
Book number: 609564
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: First Edition Fiction Juvenile 0525441034
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALEXANDER, LLOYD; BABBITT, NATALIE
The Big Book for Peace
New York: Dutton Childrens Books, 1990. 0525446052. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525446052. Very Good in Boards. No duat jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Book number: 25557
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 5945]
Keywords: 0525446052 Current Events Juvenile Nonfiction
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Black Cauldron
Dell Yearling. (ISBN: 0-440-40649-8) . [date not known], 25th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 144088
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440406498
In shopping cart

More information

LLOYD ALEXANDER
Black Cauldron [the] - the High King
Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725657. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (The High King) (cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ). Good+ .
Book number: 016087
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780006725657 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Black Cauldron
Yearling Books. 1985, 24th Print. (ISBN: 0440406498) Paperback. slight yellowing of edges, an unread copy of a Newbery Honor Book, spine uncreased, CJ504425. Near Fine.
Book number: 504425
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Keywords: Prydain Imaginary Place Fiction Adventure 0440406498
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Black Cauldron
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-90649-0) . 1985 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Fantasy).
Book number: 832612
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440906490
In shopping cart

More information

LLOYD ALEXANDER
Black Cauldron [the] - the Castle of Llyr
Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725633. (edges mildly "tanned") [The Black Cauldron - The Castle of Llyr] (cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ). Very Good- .
Book number: 011442
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006725633 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

LLOYD ALEXANDER
Black Cauldron [the]
Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725626. (edges "tanned") (cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ) [The Black Cauldron]. Very Good- .
Book number: 009676
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006725626 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

LLOYD ALEXANDER
The Black Cauldron (Prydain Chronicles)
Dell Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440406498 28th printing. Little creased else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING66045
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0440406498
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LLOYD.
The Black Cauldron.
Heinemann, London, 1967. Hardback, 8vo, 182pp. Very good condition (light wear; spine slightly cocked; corners a little bumped; several marks on front endpaper; pages yellowed) in very good dustwrapper (light wear, flecking and discolouration; edges a little chipped; two small rips at back bottome edge; price-clipped).
Book number: 69881
AUD 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 45.22 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3585]
Keywords: Fantasy, Fiction, Children, Film
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Black Cauldron
Armada Lion, 1981. Paperback. fourth impression. Second of the Chronicles of Pyrdain. Very Good.
Book number: 60278
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Black Cauldron
Armada Lion, 1973. 1st Thus. Paperback. Pages tanned and some spotting to prelims. Name of previous owner on front endpaper. Good.
Book number: 69200
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

LLOYD ALEXANDER
Black Cauldron [the] - Taran Wanderer
Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725640. (edges "tanned") (Taran Wanderer) ( cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ). Good+ .
Book number: 016086
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006725640 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

LLOYD ALEXANDER
The Black Cauldron. Chronilces of Prydain.
London, England, Collins Armada Lions, 1990. 11th Impression, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0006725627 Paperback Paperback.light crease on cover Taran, the Assistant Pig-Keeper, and his friends are led into a mortal struggle with Arawn and his deathless warriors. Taran must wrest the black cauldron from them, for it is the cauldron that gives them their evil strength. But can he withstand the three entrantresses, who are determined to turn him and his companions into toads?.157 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 082601
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: Childrens Fiction Fantasy Welsh Mythology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Black Cauldron [Second Book in the Trilogy, The Book of Three]
Published by William Heinemann Ltd., London First UK Edition 1967. London 1967. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original lilac paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, pink dyed upper edges. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 182 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrated double-page map frontispiece. A few tan age spots to the text block fore edge. Fine condition book in Fine condition illustrated dust wrapper, not price clipped 21s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 65800
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93 US$ 118.42 | JP¥ 9386]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Black Cauldron
Armada Lion, 1973. 1st Thus. Paperback. Pages tanned. Very Good.
Book number: 80940
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

LLOYD ALEXANDER
Black Cauldron [the] - the Book of Three
Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725619. (edges "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (The Book Of Three) (cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ). Very Good .
Book number: 22649
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006725619 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

LLOYD ALEXANDER
The Black Cauldron
U.S.A.: Dell, 1983. 7th. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440906490. p/o embossed stamp.. VG- .
Book number: 208155
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0440906490 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LLOYD
The Black Cauldron : Chronicles of Prydain
London, Collins. 1973. (ISBN: 0006725627) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers. An acceptable reading copy. Some creasing to spine and covers, pages tanned. Reprint. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 6763
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fantasy_children'S_juvenile_youth_prydain U500 0006725627
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search