| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 329 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Arkadians. New York, New York, U.S.A., Dutton Childrens Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0525454152) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 121857G USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
Keywords: fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arkadians. NY: Dutton, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525454152. Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21820 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0525454152 Young Adult Literature Fantasy Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arkadians Dutton Children's Books, New York, 1995; First Edition; ex-library copy with some of the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket that has 3/4 inch closed tear to rear flap (mended on verso with archival tape), else fine and shiny, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 04633 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: Myth and magic, fantasy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arkadians New York: Dutton Children's Books, 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525454152. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "Meet Lucian, an engaging young bean counter who's about to be put to death by a pair of villainous soothsayers. His headlong escape proves to be a collision course with Joy-in-the-Dance, a girl of marvels and mysteries - sometimes hotheaded, sometimes affectionate, but always spirited and resourceful. And the trio is completed by Fronto, a poet turned in to a donkey, whose loyalty is as strong and tough as the hide of a jackass.". Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24920 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Young Adult Fantasy
Keywords: 0525454152 Young Adult Fantasy Lloyd Alexander Fantasy Imagination Mythology Myths & Legends Greece Greek Mythology Young Adult Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avontuur in Illyrië Facet, 1989, 126 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 218585&334C € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.55 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 202] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beggar Queen NY: Dutton, 1984. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525441034. (signed by author) SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 129793 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4756]
Keywords: 0525441034 Juvenile Fantasy Signed 0-525-44103-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beggar Queen E. P. Dutton. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525441034) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library, Good- in Good+ jacket in mylar taped to boards, Ex-Library taped join crack but all pages attached at spine, pages unmarked, clean. CJ609564. Acceptable/Good. Book number: 609564 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: First Edition Fiction Juvenile 0525441034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Book for Peace New York: Dutton Childrens Books, 1990. 0525446052. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525446052. Very Good in Boards. No duat jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Book number: 25557 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 5945]
Keywords: 0525446052 Current Events Juvenile Nonfiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron Dell Yearling. (ISBN: 0-440-40649-8) . [date not known], 25th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 144088 USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440406498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Cauldron [the] - the High King Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725657. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (The High King) (cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ). Good+ . Book number: 016087 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780006725657 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron Yearling Books. 1985, 24th Print. (ISBN: 0440406498) Paperback. slight yellowing of edges, an unread copy of a Newbery Honor Book, spine uncreased, CJ504425. Near Fine. Book number: 504425 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Children Grades 4 - 6
Keywords: Prydain Imaginary Place Fiction Adventure 0440406498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-90649-0) . 1985 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Fantasy). Book number: 832612 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440906490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Cauldron [the] - the Castle of Llyr Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725633. (edges mildly "tanned") [The Black Cauldron - The Castle of Llyr] (cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ). Very Good- . Book number: 011442 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006725633 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Cauldron [the] Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725626. (edges "tanned") (cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ) [The Black Cauldron]. Very Good- . Book number: 009676 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006725626 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron (Prydain Chronicles) Dell Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440406498 28th printing. Little creased else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING66045 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0440406498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron. Heinemann, London, 1967. Hardback, 8vo, 182pp. Very good condition (light wear; spine slightly cocked; corners a little bumped; several marks on front endpaper; pages yellowed) in very good dustwrapper (light wear, flecking and discolouration; edges a little chipped; two small rips at back bottome edge; price-clipped). Book number: 69881 AUD 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 45.22 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3585]
Keywords: Fantasy, Fiction, Children, Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron Armada Lion, 1981. Paperback. fourth impression. Second of the Chronicles of Pyrdain. Very Good. Book number: 60278 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron Armada Lion, 1973. 1st Thus. Paperback. Pages tanned and some spotting to prelims. Name of previous owner on front endpaper. Good. Book number: 69200 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Cauldron [the] - Taran Wanderer Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725640. (edges "tanned") (Taran Wanderer) ( cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ). Good+ . Book number: 016086 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006725640 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron. Chronilces of Prydain. London, England, Collins Armada Lions, 1990. 11th Impression, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0006725627 Paperback Paperback.light crease on cover Taran, the Assistant Pig-Keeper, and his friends are led into a mortal struggle with Arawn and his deathless warriors. Taran must wrest the black cauldron from them, for it is the cauldron that gives them their evil strength. But can he withstand the three entrantresses, who are determined to turn him and his companions into toads?.157 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 082601 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Childrens Fiction Fantasy Welsh Mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron [Second Book in the Trilogy, The Book of Three] Published by William Heinemann Ltd., London First UK Edition 1967. London 1967. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original lilac paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, pink dyed upper edges. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 182 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrated double-page map frontispiece. A few tan age spots to the text block fore edge. Fine condition book in Fine condition illustrated dust wrapper, not price clipped 21s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 65800 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93 US$ 118.42 | JP¥ 9386] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron Armada Lion, 1973. 1st Thus. Paperback. Pages tanned. Very Good. Book number: 80940 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Cauldron [the] - the Book of Three Fontana Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006725619. (edges "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (The Book Of Three) (cover has still from Walt Disney film and ref. ). Very Good . Book number: 22649 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006725619 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron U.S.A.: Dell, 1983. 7th. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440906490. p/o embossed stamp.. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 208155 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0440906490 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Cauldron : Chronicles of Prydain London, Collins. 1973. (ISBN: 0006725627) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers. An acceptable reading copy. Some creasing to spine and covers, pages tanned. Reprint. Fair/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 6763 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fantasy_children'S_juvenile_youth_prydain U500 0006725627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page